Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Mulligan
7.1 (34)
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
G. Corbellini
28.4 (41)
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
N. Wanner
37.1 (43)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Hantsoo
0.0 (27)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Borchardt
28.4 (41)
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
B. Brunelle
32.6 (42)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
A. O'Brien
76.7 (50)
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
A. Beausoleil/T. Belanger
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
W. Peterson/M. Chock
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/N. Harrigan
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/M. Gagnon
 
    University of Vermont (A)
D. Berube/D. Marion
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
e. skopin/t. word
 
    WPI Crew (A)
J. Wimble/P. Kellermeier
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
S. Walter/B. Coe
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
T. Milne/E. Cook
 
    University of Vermont (B)
N. Sbardella/S. Rabe
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
K. Evans/B. Sherman
 
    University of Vermont (C)
J. Diliberto/J. DePatie
 
    University of Vermont (D)
J. Tourville/S. Wesley
 
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. McCroskery
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
F. Maldari
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
S. Burch
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
B. Rubin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Forte
 
    Middlebury College Crew (C)
D. Weigl
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
W. McMahon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
E. Esposito
 
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
A. Calhoun/A. Johnson/B. Broadbent/J. Smith/J. Aubin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin/A. Stamell/K. McCroskery/M. Gaynes (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk/A. Barnett/G. Ryan/J. Ascencio/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    C.W. Post (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/S. Tucker/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Newton/D. Crellin/W. Brown/M. Manley/J. Weiler (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Vihstadt/D. Cramer/P. Smithy/W. Brewer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacLean/A. Morse/A. Shenker/T. Peterson/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
D. Forget/T. Pagliari/J. LaCava/J. Dean/Z. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgens/B. Chorney/M. Walker/E. Olson/J. Huntley (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
M. Vitrano/S. Harvey/C. Creegan/T. Berkery/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
J. Ellershaw/I. Parsons/M. Mourey/D. McNeil/A. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Maclellan/J. Holden/M. Poreba/T. Cotreau/J. Cotreau (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/W. Peterson/S. Burch/B. Rubin/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Stricsek/D. Merconte/S. Goldman/P. McAward/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/P. Kelly/D. Kettler/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Deering/m. eves/B. Johnson/M. Diercksen/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Ingham/J. Sanwald/S. Welsh/F. Osborne/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Wirth/J. Fishbein/D. Courmier/T. Duffy/K. Dufault (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/B. Fanning/D. Whelton/P. Mahon/H. Gilb (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Rabe/A. Chase/D. Brown/D. Berube/J. Diliberto (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Bruno/A. Rasgon/T. Marcello/P. Breen/J. macDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Runeman/C. Flynn/R. Scannell/P. Watkins/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
N. Usman/W. Packer/M. Winslow/A. Miller/A. Bird (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Silverman/J. Partridge/A. Wall/T. Corkum/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
R. Meyer/L. Vaivarins/J. DeMeo/J. Lamm/A. Robbins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Peduto/J. Merris/K. Chan/E. Isaac/E. Wei (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Bowen/J. DePatie/C. Cook/B. Carlson/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/K. Pilotte (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Thomas/W. LoVerme/E. Pitney/A. Gallagher/J. Helble (Cox)
 
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Bruno/A. Otton/M. Andersen/S. Shieh/A. Stamell/P. Breen/J. Chun/A. Rasgon/J. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
P. Lovric/G. Garcia/C. Smallwood/T. Owston/B. Mandara/D. Rakiec/A. Gehant/T. Vanderlaan/R. Pojednic (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/E. Doyle/S. Burch/W. Peterson/S. Walter/B. Coe/B. Rubin/D. Weigl/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Bagley/J. Brennan/E. Curry/A. Fosbrook/C. Dyke/J. Doherty/N. Goldberg/V. Granata/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
F. Osborne/J. Sanwald/G. Poncin/C. Ingham/S. Welsh/F. Romano/J. Dohring/M. Byam/G. Acker (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Hall/A. Wood/O. Cardin/K. Lipsky/P. Grasso/J. Dwyer/C. Vesey/J. Iselin/B. Shipp (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Roth/A. Milton/E. Pottey/W. Lynch/J. White/J. Leech/E. Johnson/T. Gumula/A. Lipka (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
D. Brown/C. Bowen/A. Blewett/D. Berube/J. Diliberto/C. Cook/C. Carpenter/B. Carlson/A. Rifkin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/C. Corliss/W. Donald/F. Fineis/S. Hattendorf/S. Hoefle/b. Hollingsworth/g. keeler/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/S. Johnston/Z. Theoharidis/M. Mourkas/P. Kellermeier/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
C. Lanfranco/A. Vitagliano/S. Thompson/C. Caisse/A. Blum/T. Willis-Jackson/M. Summit/R. Menges/J. Desabris (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Wimble/P. Ciolek/T. Hunter/F. Hunter/A. Sirocki/B. Birand/M. Bernklow/J. MacDonald/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change