Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
D. McCaig
90.6 (52)
    Independence Rowing Club (A)
T. Hefferan
105.7 (54)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
J. Polcari
76.7 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Ballo
113.7 (55)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Shaw
139.3 (58)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Eldridge
98.0 (53)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
P. King
130.5 (57)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
T. Friel
83.5 (51)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
130.5 (57)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Tracey
76.7 (50)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (C)
J. LaFreniere
113.7 (55)
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
P. Dale
157.9 (60)
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Sheffels
83.5 (51)
    Independence Rowing Club (B)
J. Hefferan
90.6 (52)
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (D)
A. Lloyd
121.9 (56)
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Cox/J. Mahon/S. Constable/W. Staub/Z. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
M. Dardas/A. Robotis/Z. Bamberger/G. Loring/C. Ordway (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
G. Roy Liguori/C. Harrity/T. McTigue/M. Poles/N. DelPrete (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
R. Ingram/J. Steensma/R. Cooke/H. Holtz/L. Soboroff (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/S. Ginouves/I. Christie/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Roderick/I. Bierer/M. Danielsson/T. Mckee/D. Kim (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gardiner/D. Liptack/H. Gallagher/P. Henderson/A. DUGUAY (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Bishop/S. Camara/B. Eckhardt/D. Hamilton/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Polinsky/J. Schwartz/J. McAfee-Hahn/Z. Goodman/B. O'Kelley-Bangsberg (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
N. Muccio/L. Connor/Z. Broth/C. Roberts/L. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/M. Lougee/K. Archambault/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
K. McCaig/M. West/C. Chittick/J. Kaplan/E. Happ (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Gaverial/p. suero/B. Tretola/P. Hnatowicz/J. Rojas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/C. Voto/S. McIntee/M. Johnson/C. Calcagni (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
K. Afrikian/R. Hazel/M. Hanna/A. Coughlin/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Ross/B. Pallant/C. Fallon/W. Caster/P. Roberts (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
T. Wasgatt/N. Lizotte/A. Dexter/C. Daigle/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
M. Nagel/I. Will/J. Hammer/R. Gilroy/J. Cordova (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Edwards/R. Leddy/B. Blaesser/J. Sykes/J. Saylor (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
B. Joaquin/D. Arruda/J. Cerone/P. McKay/L. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
R. McDonnell/M. Lyons/P. Loughran/D. Latu/S. McKiernan (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
B. Floto/J. Barr/J. Behning/J. Mullaney/A. Murray (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
C. Harding/B. Kane/A. Kivikoski/C. godzyk/N. Boilard (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
T. Webster/B. Scheffer/A. Richard/K. Collins/B. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
R. Keating-Wood/M. Tonis/H. Briggs/P. Casey/K. Vuilleumier (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Kasabian/J. Izzo/M. LoBello/P. Thatos/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
S. Ferguson/A. Johnson/M. Komanecky/P. Welch/M. Menard (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
Z. Chin/G. Wooley/H. Burnham/F. Reeser/R. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/J. Buczek/N. Kossack/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
T. Sorkin/M. Turner/G. Hunt/A. Berry/K. Geyssel (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
C. Larkin/J. Somerset/M. Spencer/J. Morales/C. Wong (Cox)
 
    Independence Rowing Club (C)
M. Sidilau/P. Clap/C. Husovsky/J. O'Brien/N. Ennis (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (C)
A. Voss/J. Clarke/F. Omer/C. Campbell/E. Baker (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
P. Perry/L. Santiago/R. Suriol/C. Geyssel/M. Welsh (Cox)
 
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
    Andover High School (A)
J. Adam/Z. Zimmerman/E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth/T. Benson (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Lobo/V. Russo/L. Meadows/K. Hamilton/H. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
A. Davis/M. Cabrera/J. Leslie/E. Williams/E. Williams (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
J. Durand/K. Ewing/K. Berg/K. Ginsberg/B. Carrobis (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. Maclean/K. Lee/A. Bollman/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
S. Barney-Farrar/M. Madden/A. Andres/N. Forbath/K. Arnott (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (A)
E. McMahon/K. Wilkinson/T. McBarron/S. Dorr/E. Sibbio (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
M. Gustafson/P. Mudge/S. Levessier/A. Douglas/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Howell/M. Cosgrove/O. Lukacic/H. Musgrove/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
M. Darby/L. Harrington/M. Landry/A. Lesieur/L. Macintosh (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Connolly/E. O'Day/B. Davis/V. McCarthy/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Miele/T. Gugger/C. Marotta/K. Wilson/S. Ekman (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/A. Michelson/S. MacEachern/C. Corcorin/S. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/N. Moreira/D. Lapins/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
S. Hansen/R. Wright/A. Foley/F. Farhane/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Vickers/J. Coombs/K. Ryan/M. Flores/B. Seiler (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
J. Taibi/J. Turner-Grady/W. Chavez/M. Niles/J. Glen (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Vitagliano/R. Regent (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
T. Myczkowska/C. Doherty/C. Turnbull/J. Sampson/E. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Timbas/J. Lussier/S. Duffy/A. Smith/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Sharon/E. Barrett/K. Stewart/H. Chavez/C. B (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
M. Rowell/K. Rainie/A. Roberts/E. Reidy/K. Fox (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
M. Segalla/K. Tower/L. Seewald/M. Duddy/K. Vuilleumier (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
S. Brown/M. Flaherty/N. Ndiwane/E. Kelly/A. Larson (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
C. Okoye/M. Supple/M. Carroll/E. Greene/K. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Becker/P. Edwards/E. Hunt/E. Perry/G. Parker (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (C)
S. Dever/Z. Hall/M. Maher/A. Clark/B. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
H. Gaudreault/R. Purington/A. Lievens/K. Rathman/V. Soares (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
E. Corcoran/M. Garrity/E. Geremia/L. Kennedy/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Independence Rowing Club (C)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
F. Brown/P. Thang/I. Lamus/S. Medina/K. Sang (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (C)
M. Murray/O. Okoye/M. Jreige/C. Brennan/C. Burbage (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
K. Wang/M. McCabe/Z. Deneen/G. Lehman/S. Gotwals (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
L. Boyle/M. Rabins/D. Scholz/A. Swei/N. Salzman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (E)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
N. Golan/A. Pfoor/J. Borges/D. Anderson/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
 
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change