Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Ferrucci
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Bloomenthal
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Beretich
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Abbott
 
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Cox/J. Mahon/S. Constable/W. Staub/Z. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
M. Dardas/A. Robotis/Z. Bamberger/G. Loring/C. Ordway (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
G. Roy Liguori/C. Harrity/T. McTigue/M. Poles/N. DelPrete (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
R. Ingram/J. Steensma/R. Cooke/H. Holtz/L. Soboroff (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/S. Ginouves/I. Christie/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Roderick/I. Bierer/M. Danielsson/T. Mckee/D. Kim (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gardiner/D. Liptack/H. Gallagher/P. Henderson/A. DUGUAY (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Bishop/S. Camara/B. Eckhardt/D. Hamilton/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Polinsky/J. Schwartz/J. McAfee-Hahn/Z. Goodman/B. O'Kelley-Bangsberg (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
N. Muccio/L. Connor/Z. Broth/C. Roberts/L. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/M. Lougee/K. Archambault/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
K. McCaig/M. West/C. Chittick/J. Kaplan/E. Happ (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Gaverial/p. suero/B. Tretola/P. Hnatowicz/J. Rojas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/C. Voto/S. McIntee/M. Johnson/C. Calcagni (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
K. Afrikian/R. Hazel/M. Hanna/A. Coughlin/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Ross/B. Pallant/C. Fallon/W. Caster/P. Roberts (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
T. Wasgatt/N. Lizotte/A. Dexter/C. Daigle/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
M. Nagel/I. Will/J. Hammer/R. Gilroy/J. Cordova (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Edwards/R. Leddy/B. Blaesser/J. Sykes/J. Saylor (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
B. Joaquin/D. Arruda/J. Cerone/P. McKay/L. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
R. McDonnell/M. Lyons/P. Loughran/D. Latu/S. McKiernan (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
B. Floto/J. Barr/J. Behning/J. Mullaney/A. Murray (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
C. Harding/B. Kane/A. Kivikoski/C. godzyk/N. Boilard (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
T. Webster/B. Scheffer/A. Richard/K. Collins/B. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
R. Keating-Wood/M. Tonis/H. Briggs/P. Casey/K. Vuilleumier (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Kasabian/J. Izzo/M. LoBello/P. Thatos/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
S. Ferguson/A. Johnson/M. Komanecky/P. Welch/M. Menard (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
Z. Chin/G. Wooley/H. Burnham/F. Reeser/R. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/J. Buczek/N. Kossack/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
T. Sorkin/M. Turner/G. Hunt/A. Berry/K. Geyssel (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
C. Larkin/J. Somerset/M. Spencer/J. Morales/C. Wong (Cox)
 
    Independence Rowing Club (C)
M. Sidilau/P. Clap/C. Husovsky/J. O'Brien/N. Ennis (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (C)
A. Voss/J. Clarke/F. Omer/C. Campbell/E. Baker (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
P. Perry/L. Santiago/R. Suriol/C. Geyssel/M. Welsh (Cox)
 
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/M. Strom (Cox)
72.2 (51)
    Westford Crew Club (A)
L. Alinskas/D. LaBossiere/M. Cajolet/J. Raichek/G. Orford (Cox)
66.3 (50)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/T. Clements/A. Stockly/R. Checkoway/A. Reynolds (Cox)
78.3 (52)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Frankenberry/P. Heimlicher/J. Saxelby/S. Sarkar/M. Wedig (Cox)
55.2 (48)
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Wayne/C. Egan/T. Lucas/L. McCain/S. Lamprey (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
K. Goesch/K. Whitbeck/R. Sweeney/S. Berry/C. Tbd (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/A. Lee/L. Faulise/L. Evans/G. Coxswain (Cox)
55.2 (48)
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
A. Eisenmenger/N. Durfee/A. Rower/M. Ishihara/K. Frey (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
K. Finnegan/N. Dynan/M. Swan/A. Maker/C. Brown (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. OToole/S. Cregg/Y. Taskor/C. Young/J. Rosales (Cox)
24.6 (41)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
G. Wehrle-Scott/P. Vaughn/H. Abbey/M. White/C. Tbd (Cox)
55.2 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Schiffman/S. Cussler/J. Sabatine/A. Abbot/G. Cox (Cox)
50.1 (47)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (C)
J. Truesdell Ellis/J. Smith/J. Perlstein/C. Ahern/C. Tbd (Cox)
120.4 (58)
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
H. Walters
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
B. Beretich
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Buck
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
S. Sloan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
I. Zieff
 
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
    Andover High School (A)
J. Adam/M. Sullivan/S. Lerner/E. McKeon/C. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
K. Delaney/K. Hamilton/C. Friedman/E. Casey/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
H. Ossoff/R. MacKenzie/L. Festa/A. Manias/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
N. Katz/K. Tobias/K. Juliano/B. Aylmer/B. Withington (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
K. Frost/C. McIntee/C. Fink/L. Ruggiero/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
S. Preputnik/C. Vezza/E. Grim/C. McGoldrick/K. French (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
M. Shack/J. Rinehimer/E. Tiedemann/A. Kemler/O. Marks (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Drews/S. Keane/G. Purman/R. Harris/m. Sager (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
44 Womens Open 4+
27
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
L. Gagne/M. Deacon/L. Armstrong/B. Ouellette/A. Nassimos (Cox)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
T. Napolitan/S. Morris/M. Ball/A. ZINK/E. Sibbio (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
E. Flaherty/E. Charnowski/C. Zhang/M. Carmody/B. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Ross/M. Taft/C. Ciocca/A. Westervelt/B. Cao (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
K. Flynn/H. Baron/L. Hand/B. Hilliard/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
A. Bolger/M. Henderson/M. Clark/A. Paulekas/M. Colman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Kasarskis/D. Abbott/S. Mulderig/D. Savarese/J. Rosales (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
J. Harriman/E. Heath/J. Thomas/C. Foote/K. Walker (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
L. Denapoli/D. Guidry/A. Tarr/E. King/D. Estebe (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Nugent/L. Dooley/A. Webb/A. Wessendorf/J. Hawkin (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
K. Garges/R. Eisenhaure/J. Thatcher/K. Angilly/C. McGonagle (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Fader Divoll/A. Bailey/C. Mance/M. Wixted/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Woodward/K. Rigali/B. Campo/A. Bersin/M. Amon (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sennott/A. Boduch/E. Christmas/F. Fowler/K. Feltner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/A. Wakeman/A. Murray/A. Mulholland/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
O. Miles/H. Pitt/B. Heath/C. Evans/J. LeMieux (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
G. Dent/R. Cotter/A. Davis/J. Zhang/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Loomis/C. Heindl/B. Stevens/S. Kelley/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/S. Stockly/M. Ufkin/R. Partlow/J. Butler (Cox)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
M. Eddy/J. Malloy/S. Daniels/F. Michaud/B. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
V. Goetz/S. Loiselle/E. Jennings/R. Pettis/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Ruberti/K. Helmuth/T. Cochran/R. Courtault/S. Mawrie (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
K. Sonagere/K. Kreider/P. Sturges/S. Mead/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
K. Woodacre/A. Perone/M. O'Brien/H. Fiske/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Hesler/J. Keyes/D. Morabito/D. Throop/E. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Boston College (C)
E. Roche/L. Petty/S. Seitz/I. Dubois/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
Z. Gentes/K. Racine/A. Edwards/R. Green/C. Paulin (Cox)
 
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/E. Vanloan
200.4 (67)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Randle
91.3 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/D. Potter
60.6 (49)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
112.8 (57)
    Composite: Saugatuck, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Wassall/M. Pope
153.5 (62)
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach/C. Wemyess
84.7 (53)
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. McKiernan/J. Toto
4.5 (33)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
G. Finch/H. Scott
144.8 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Hyde/M. Hyde
40.6 (45)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Frankenberry/S. Sarkar
24.6 (41)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
C. Wise/C. Bardt
112.8 (57)
57 Mens Club 2x
8
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
J. Tournas/C. Rice
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Winslow/C. Smyth-Hammond
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Kelley/A. Zea
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss/R. Wagner
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Berube/J. Rath
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Kraft/A. Wilson
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
N. Cram/J. Beasley
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Wollak/C. White
 
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change