Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Ferrec/D. Fancher/T. Kalish/E. Liang/T. Farrell/S. Obrzut/T. Pollock/S. Smith/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
G. Johnson/R. Marihugh/G. Fulton/D. Dunn/M. Lauretano/C. Murphy/M. Stocko/D. Wong/S. Hyong (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
L. Liu/M. Fathibitaraf/J. Grant/J. Mack/E. Drazin/J. Day/J. Perez/J. Laschiavo/L. Peacock (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/P. Carney/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/F. Fineis/n. flores/S. Hattendorf/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
C. Rondeau/Z. Sicco/S. Donnellan/N. Biedermann/Z. Collins (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
S. Strout/J. Cook/D. Lesser/G. Edwards/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Isim/P. Belenky/P. Sukijthamapan/J. Ascencio/A. McCracken (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Macey/B. Gingras/J. Smith/R. Macey/J. Aglialoro (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
M. Savino/A. OMahoney/D. Marasa/T. Dardas/G. Cruz-Allen (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
S. MacPhee/C. Morrissey/C. Nastasi/M. Auger/K. Walker (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
G. Mauer/B. Taylor/C. Hodgman/C. Buckley/J. Clancy (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
J. Lazarz/A. Waxman/B. Schaefer/E. Gomez/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
C. Creamer/S. Luna/F. Silva/T. Cote/S. Chea (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
S. Gillum/J. Gallagher/P. Hawes/G. Schuyler/C. McGonagle (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
a. semple/D. Bixby/C. Muir/J. Fitzpatrick/D. Tischler (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Ponton/W. Walls/C. Waters/R. Kaldenbach/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
M. Croke/T. Sniezek/R. Wallis/N. Pimentel/J. P (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler/J. Findlay/C. Lieberman/M. Johansen/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
L. Abecunas/D. Aguirre/N. Cast/C. Alvarez/L. Bamba (Cox)
 
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
D. Diggins/M. Duffy
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Ciocca/A. Westervelt
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Lindsay/I. Schooler
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Sgarlat/K. Cappola
 
    Chelmsford High School (A)
J. Eichel/E. Frazier
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden/E. Barnett
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Corbett/C. Guinee
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/S. Beaudry
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Redgrave/M. Outterson
 
    The Winsor School (A)
E. Collins/A. Lu
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Camitta/S. Dave
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Mueller/T. Birdsong
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
K. Ross/M. Taft
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. CIBELLI/S. Zieman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Taylor-Burns/M. Johnson
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
L. Larocque/E. McLaughlin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Willis-Jackson/E. Kazimer
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Holmes/S. Cotellessa
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Fendrock/V. Ryan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
I. Badia-Bellinger/L. Parker-Belfer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Orlov/A. Mushinski
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
N. Connolly/J. Tetrault
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
M. Ciocca/L. Carbeck
 
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
E. MacAllister/A. Dalgarno
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
E. Knudsen/M. Florentino
 
    Riverside Boat Club (F)
A. Smith/S. Ruderman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (G)
C. Whitney/E. Cetlin
 
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Bowdoin College (A)
E. Novick-Smith/S. Burns/M. Arliss/H. Carol/R. Tang (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
K. Stamegna/J. Rontal/J. Mandelbuam/R. Libretti/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
M. Scanlon/A. Ford/A. Bedding/H. Russo/J. Spanneda (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Graham/L. Pardi/C. Corkery/K. Garozzo/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
F. DiGiovanna/L. Clark/E. June/S. Mickail/S. Erickson (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Benjamin/R. Baker/K. Chalkowski/K. VanSince/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
L. Lane/A. Walker/A. Breen/L. Callaghan/C. Kimball (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Mueller/T. Birdsong/L. Culas/B. Haskell/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/N. Gallaher/C. Petruzziello/B. Lewis/J. Sisk/V. Shauger/S. Danburg/M. Findeis/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Bellissimo/W. OPREA/C. Murphy/G. Hegermiller/C. Aral/B. Rogers/M. Bellesheim/M. Dignam/P. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
M. Silverman/J. Vihstadt/P. Smithy/N. Teachey/A. Wall/W. Brewer/P. Adams/D. Cramer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Baker/C. Blount/A. Buck/N. Jensen/E. Lin/C. Liu/J. Miller/G. Monroy/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
D. Rosas/K. Simons/W. Cullen/M. Byam/F. Romano/J. White/S. Welsh/G. Trieber/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
O. Cardin/K. Lipsky/B. Hall/A. Wood/P. Grasso/J. Dwyer/C. Vesey/J. Iselin/B. Shipp (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
J. DePatie/J. Douglass/C. Cook/C. Carpenter/M. Carter/D. Brown/B. Carlson/D. Berube/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/P. Carney/C. Corliss/p. cook/W. Donald/F. Fineis/n. flores/S. Hattendorf/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. Hunter/P. Ciolek/M. Mourkas/D. Pierson/A. Sirocki/B. Birand/J. Sternal/J. Fleming/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
K. James/P. Krommidas/J. Breen/J. MCCORMACK/T. Murphy/P. Salamack/M. O'Sullivan/N. Marino/J. Corry (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
S. Schmidt/T. Corkum/N. Krump/J. Partridge/A. Joselow/W. Taft/A. Pepper-Anderson/E. McCarron/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
R. Wolf/B. Williams/C. Weiss/P. Sicard/D. Kortan/C. O'Neill/K. Paroulek/T. O'Connor/E. Yu (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Bernklow/J. Bales/N. guida/W. Ramos/X. Zhang/N. Efron/D. Roberge/J. Lessard/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
C. McGrath/I. Buzanoski/M. Munroe/P. Beckwith/D. Bussey/J. Rocci/N. Lettenberger/A. Emerson/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
A. Calhoun/A. Johnson/B. Broadbent/J. Smith/J. Aubin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin/A. Stamell/K. McCroskery/M. Gaynes (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk/A. Barnett/G. Ryan/J. Ascencio/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    C.W. Post (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/S. Tucker/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Newton/D. Crellin/W. Brown/M. Manley/J. Weiler (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Vihstadt/D. Cramer/P. Smithy/W. Brewer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacLean/A. Morse/A. Shenker/T. Peterson/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
D. Forget/T. Pagliari/J. LaCava/J. Dean/Z. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgens/B. Chorney/M. Walker/E. Olson/J. Huntley (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
M. Vitrano/S. Harvey/C. Creegan/T. Berkery/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
J. Ellershaw/I. Parsons/M. Mourey/D. McNeil/A. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Maclellan/J. Holden/M. Poreba/T. Cotreau/J. Cotreau (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/W. Peterson/S. Burch/B. Rubin/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Stricsek/D. Merconte/S. Goldman/P. McAward/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/P. Kelly/D. Kettler/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Deering/m. eves/B. Johnson/M. Diercksen/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Ingham/J. Sanwald/S. Welsh/F. Osborne/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Wirth/J. Fishbein/D. Courmier/T. Duffy/K. Dufault (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/B. Fanning/D. Whelton/P. Mahon/H. Gilb (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Rabe/A. Chase/D. Brown/D. Berube/J. Diliberto (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Bruno/A. Rasgon/T. Marcello/P. Breen/J. macDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Runeman/C. Flynn/R. Scannell/P. Watkins/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
N. Usman/W. Packer/M. Winslow/A. Miller/A. Bird (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Silverman/J. Partridge/A. Wall/T. Corkum/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
R. Meyer/L. Vaivarins/J. DeMeo/J. Lamm/A. Robbins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Peduto/J. Merris/K. Chan/E. Isaac/E. Wei (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Bowen/J. DePatie/C. Cook/B. Carlson/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/K. Pilotte (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Thomas/W. LoVerme/E. Pitney/A. Gallagher/J. Helble (Cox)
 
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
    Bowdoin College (A)
J. Bruno/A. Otton/M. Andersen/S. Shieh/A. Stamell/P. Breen/J. Chun/A. Rasgon/J. MacDonald (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
P. Lovric/G. Garcia/C. Smallwood/T. Owston/B. Mandara/D. Rakiec/A. Gehant/T. Vanderlaan/R. Pojednic (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/E. Doyle/S. Burch/W. Peterson/S. Walter/B. Coe/B. Rubin/D. Weigl/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Bagley/J. Brennan/E. Curry/A. Fosbrook/C. Dyke/J. Doherty/N. Goldberg/V. Granata/B. Reisman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
F. Osborne/J. Sanwald/G. Poncin/C. Ingham/S. Welsh/F. Romano/J. Dohring/M. Byam/G. Acker (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
B. Hall/A. Wood/O. Cardin/K. Lipsky/P. Grasso/J. Dwyer/C. Vesey/J. Iselin/B. Shipp (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
E. Roth/A. Milton/E. Pottey/W. Lynch/J. White/J. Leech/E. Johnson/T. Gumula/A. Lipka (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
D. Brown/C. Bowen/A. Blewett/D. Berube/J. Diliberto/C. Cook/C. Carpenter/B. Carlson/A. Rifkin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/C. Corliss/W. Donald/F. Fineis/S. Hattendorf/S. Hoefle/b. Hollingsworth/g. keeler/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/S. Johnston/Z. Theoharidis/M. Mourkas/P. Kellermeier/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
C. Lanfranco/A. Vitagliano/S. Thompson/C. Caisse/A. Blum/T. Willis-Jackson/M. Summit/R. Menges/J. Desabris (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Wimble/P. Ciolek/T. Hunter/F. Hunter/A. Sirocki/B. Birand/M. Bernklow/J. MacDonald/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change