Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Ferrucci
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
N. Bloomenthal
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
T. Beretich
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
T. Abbott
 
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Sender/P. Hogue-Rodley/R. Johnson/I. DuMond
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Hart/L. Perekrests/S. DeSantis/A. Swei
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Mermelstein/M. Koufagazos/S. Masucci/M. Graff
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Zigmont/A. Perry/C. Carney/A. Clark
 
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker-Bourland/J. Gardner/M. Merritt/M. Stiglin/A. Niang/J. Williams-Vale/M. Miller/C. Mannix/E. Miceli (Cox)
56.1 (49)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Felton/V. Platzer/C. Levey/C. Swanton/A. Spires/G. Woolford/E. Minzner/S. Stevenson/S. Ekman (Cox)
41.9 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/G. Cornwall/S. Zurek/S. Cutts/C. Chason/S. Erkkinen/A. Abbot/D. Norman/G. Cox (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/C. Westmark/N. Hendrickson/C. Reardon/N. Gale/D. Cotting/D. Hurley/E. Semagin Damio (Cox)
97.6 (56)
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
D. Diggins/M. Duffy
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Ciocca/A. Westervelt
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Lindsay/I. Schooler
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Sgarlat/K. Cappola
 
    Chelmsford High School (A)
J. Eichel/E. Frazier
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden/E. Barnett
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Corbett/C. Guinee
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/S. Beaudry
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Redgrave/M. Outterson
 
    The Winsor School (A)
E. Collins/A. Lu
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Camitta/S. Dave
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Mueller/T. Birdsong
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
K. Ross/M. Taft
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. CIBELLI/S. Zieman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Taylor-Burns/M. Johnson
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
L. Larocque/E. McLaughlin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Willis-Jackson/E. Kazimer
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Holmes/S. Cotellessa
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Fendrock/V. Ryan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
I. Badia-Bellinger/L. Parker-Belfer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Orlov/A. Mushinski
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
N. Connolly/J. Tetrault
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
M. Ciocca/L. Carbeck
 
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
E. MacAllister/A. Dalgarno
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
E. Knudsen/M. Florentino
 
    Riverside Boat Club (F)
A. Smith/S. Ruderman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (G)
C. Whitney/E. Cetlin
 
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
    Andover High School (A)
M. Kapp/Z. Wilmarth/S. Pustell/T. Sorota/S. Pratt/A. Meshnick/M. Norris/M. Slovin/M. Baron (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
C. Rondeau/A. Vanderminden/M. Papakostas/Z. Sicco/S. Donnellan/N. Biedermann/W. Cormack/T. Lavin/Z. Collins (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
A. Agudelo/C. Beyerl/W. Burnand/P. Campo/K. Casey/C. Cataldo/J. Coffin-Hadfield/W. Comber/E. Ackman (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
P. Ware/S. Ginouves/K. Cotton/T. Edwards/I. Christie/T. Leblanc/B. Wilmot/M. Chambers/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
C. Larkin/S. Camara/M. Spencer/N. Bishop/D. Hamilton/B. Kane/C. Harding/J. Morales/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Bellissimo/W. OPREA/C. Murphy/G. Hegermiller/C. Aral/B. Rogers/M. Bellesheim/M. Dignam/P. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Classen/W. Tarnell/A. Terajewicz/R. Heiman/J. Denitto/E. Stockwood/J. Marks/J. Schedlbauer/K. Falb (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
F. Sheehan/E. Currie/E. Lafrance/L. Sullivan/W. Pellegrini/T. Eills/M. Blazon/N. Carew/C. Shirley (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/e. schneider/S. Kravitz/M. Lougee/G. Juliano/I. Wilson/S. duMont/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Bourie/L. White/L. Kaminski/G. Rickenbacker/Z. Zaniewski/D. Burkhardt/B. Edwards/B. Dagher/C. Mund (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
H. Khodaverdian/M. Martinez/C. Smith/J. Hickey/J. Bowser/M. Anwar/L. Inez/M. Raja/A. Quinteros (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
B. Bolze/G. McCullough/W. Stanley/B. Perkins/C. Stenson/J. Setian/W. McKeon-White/I. Gilmore/O. Vita (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Kasabian/J. Izzo/P. Thatos/A. Delaney/S. Hummel/M. Yu/R. khatchadourian/J. Erb/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
M. Hanna/A. Green/S. O'Brien/S. DiBenedetto/D. Cunio/B. Horton/Y. Abuhasan/J. Finn/A. Larson (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
J. Glynn/M. Kneece/N. Nelson-Maney/A. Devitskiy/J. Wilhelmy/C. Huck/G. Sahagian/C. Schumacher/J. Sternburg (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
J. Barry/A. Erricola/T. Zelley/J. Thrun/S. Walsh/S. Subramanian/Z. Guida/R. Skavis/J. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
Z. Chin/R. Gilroy/M. Nagel/I. Will/J. Hammer/H. Burnham/G. Wooley/F. Reeser/J. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Heinlein/N. Kossack/K. Edwards/R. Leddy/J. Buczek/I. DeLaney/B. Blaesser/J. Sykes/J. Saylor (Cox)
 
    Westford Crew Club (A)
A. Namery/P. Dominici/A. Montemurro/J. Bates/M. Davis/E. Pittman/B. Davis/J. Cummings/S. Berkowitz (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Younis/J. Schlegal/E. Gatsios/D. Kimball/r. ceballo/M. Muhammed/N. Latino/T. Gardner/S. Aboody (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
P. Crane/N. DelPrete/S. Dennelly/C. Dilworth/J. Eisenberg/F. Eymer/C. Frodigh/J. Galvin/J. Cook (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
M. Robinson/A. Lee/C. Hamilton/K. Hayes/J. Blanton/Z. Shields/J. Chambers/D. Dean/E. Kenny-Pessia (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
R. Schuster/R. Barakat/M. Berdel/T. Cole/A. Kelly/C. Coletta/A. Shoemaker/R. Oxer/B. Rini (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Casals/H. Keating/C. Roy/I. Drew/M. Giroux/C. McClurg/C. Bernardo/H. Hodges/V. Kenion (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
A. Drake/D. Phillips/D. Richards/N. Vogler/T. Potter/M. Block/J. Wallace/A. Hatch/C. Brinkerhoff (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
A. Letorney/C. Chittick/B. Krumm/R. Boretti/T. Stack/W. Pelissier/C. Juric/M. Gill/C. Bates (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
A. Zea/A. Kelley/M. Laraba/J. Bey/R. Prou/D. Lacoy/B. Quriada/D. Leighton/D. Dailey (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
K. Baktidy/J. Schiefele/D. Soyak/D. Quinn/M. LoBello/C. Voto/T. Quaranta/T. kuehn/J. Kostoulas (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
D. Huang/D. Sullivan/C. Paika/J. Emberley/K. Hanna/R. Leonard/J. Guba/M. Wentworth/N. Tebbetts (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
Z. ANGELO/S. Michaud/N. Gentile/J. Maranto/O. Aboulezz/N. Dexter/C. Jackson/M. Mita/R. Bonner (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. nazarian/F. Maza/H. Gula/a. Harwood/C. Kussmaul/A. Hecker/O. Pucker/A. Keane/J. Charlip (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (C)
C. Green/C. Harrity/P. Holden/M. Kincaid/G. King/T. Krueger/D. Latu/P. Loughran/J. Golden (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
P. Villani/J. Riggs/P. Flynn/J. Vermaelen/c. matyjek/S. Curasi/K. Proper/K. Joyce/L. Sidoti (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
C. Ladd/T. Berman/A. Brown/N. Arnous/N. Harriman/N. Hajian/T. Shadek/A. Lin/V. Zeamer (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (C)
C. Minicus/J. Johnson/R. Nelson/S. Dings/J. Passaretti/B. Greene/B. Spall/C. Carey/J. Allen (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (C)
M. Scrobe/R. Clarke/D. Gershkowitz/M. Stratford/H. Tsou/A. Thermos/K. Schietinger/G. Schietinger/D. Erb (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
K. Kuhn/D. Worstell/A. Stiles/W. Wang/R. Duffy/R. Douglas/A. Ebel/J. Huo/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (D)
R. McDonnell/T. McTigue/P. Norton/R. Nunes/C. Plouffe/M. Poles/J. Puma III/E. Rowland/M. Lyons (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (D)
L. Simione/J. Agolia/J. Preputnik/J. Raphael/S. Leigh/J. LIGUORI/W. Martin/C. Vulpis/A. Checca (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
S. Zoloth/M. Mulligan/A. Meyer/I. Withrop/M. Stoddard/E. Zik/C. Strange/C. Bermel/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (E)
S. Dvorak/B. Kelleher/R. Callahan/B. Imbornoni/Z. Howell/R. Beil/J. Manzi/E. Smith/K. Joyce (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (F)
J. Corry/J. Plante/a. flasinski/a. brooks/D. Muller/J. Conway/J. Henry/G. Gatanas/B. Vasile (Cox)
 
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change