Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
A. Calhoun/A. Johnson/B. Broadbent/J. Smith/J. Aubin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin/A. Stamell/K. McCroskery/M. Gaynes (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk/A. Barnett/G. Ryan/J. Ascencio/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    C.W. Post (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/S. Tucker/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Newton/D. Crellin/W. Brown/M. Manley/J. Weiler (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Vihstadt/D. Cramer/P. Smithy/W. Brewer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacLean/A. Morse/A. Shenker/T. Peterson/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
D. Forget/T. Pagliari/J. LaCava/J. Dean/Z. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgens/B. Chorney/M. Walker/E. Olson/J. Huntley (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
M. Vitrano/S. Harvey/C. Creegan/T. Berkery/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
J. Ellershaw/I. Parsons/M. Mourey/D. McNeil/A. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Maclellan/J. Holden/M. Poreba/T. Cotreau/J. Cotreau (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/W. Peterson/S. Burch/B. Rubin/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Stricsek/D. Merconte/S. Goldman/P. McAward/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/P. Kelly/D. Kettler/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Deering/m. eves/B. Johnson/M. Diercksen/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Ingham/J. Sanwald/S. Welsh/F. Osborne/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Wirth/J. Fishbein/D. Courmier/T. Duffy/K. Dufault (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/B. Fanning/D. Whelton/P. Mahon/H. Gilb (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Rabe/A. Chase/D. Brown/D. Berube/J. Diliberto (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Bruno/A. Rasgon/T. Marcello/P. Breen/J. macDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Runeman/C. Flynn/R. Scannell/P. Watkins/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
N. Usman/W. Packer/M. Winslow/A. Miller/A. Bird (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Silverman/J. Partridge/A. Wall/T. Corkum/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
R. Meyer/L. Vaivarins/J. DeMeo/J. Lamm/A. Robbins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Peduto/J. Merris/K. Chan/E. Isaac/E. Wei (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Bowen/J. DePatie/C. Cook/B. Carlson/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/K. Pilotte (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Thomas/W. LoVerme/E. Pitney/A. Gallagher/J. Helble (Cox)
 
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change