Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Martin
47.0 (45)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Strom
37.1 (43)
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
K. Scammell
58.0 (47)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Graves
28.4 (41)
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Lyall
187.9 (63)
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
D. Diggins/M. Duffy
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Ciocca/A. Westervelt
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Lindsay/I. Schooler
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Sgarlat/K. Cappola
 
    Chelmsford High School (A)
J. Eichel/E. Frazier
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden/E. Barnett
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Corbett/C. Guinee
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/S. Beaudry
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
A. Redgrave/M. Outterson
 
    The Winsor School (A)
E. Collins/A. Lu
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Camitta/S. Dave
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Mueller/T. Birdsong
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
K. Ross/M. Taft
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. CIBELLI/S. Zieman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Taylor-Burns/M. Johnson
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
L. Larocque/E. McLaughlin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
M. Willis-Jackson/E. Kazimer
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Holmes/S. Cotellessa
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Fendrock/V. Ryan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
I. Badia-Bellinger/L. Parker-Belfer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
J. Orlov/A. Mushinski
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
N. Connolly/J. Tetrault
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
M. Ciocca/L. Carbeck
 
    Riverside Boat Club (E)
E. MacAllister/A. Dalgarno
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
E. Knudsen/M. Florentino
 
    Riverside Boat Club (F)
A. Smith/S. Ruderman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (G)
C. Whitney/E. Cetlin
 
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Cox/J. Mahon/S. Constable/W. Staub/Z. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
M. Dardas/A. Robotis/Z. Bamberger/G. Loring/C. Ordway (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
G. Roy Liguori/C. Harrity/T. McTigue/M. Poles/N. DelPrete (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
R. Ingram/J. Steensma/R. Cooke/H. Holtz/L. Soboroff (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/S. Ginouves/I. Christie/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Roderick/I. Bierer/M. Danielsson/T. Mckee/D. Kim (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gardiner/D. Liptack/H. Gallagher/P. Henderson/A. DUGUAY (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Bishop/S. Camara/B. Eckhardt/D. Hamilton/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Polinsky/J. Schwartz/J. McAfee-Hahn/Z. Goodman/B. O'Kelley-Bangsberg (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
N. Muccio/L. Connor/Z. Broth/C. Roberts/L. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/M. Lougee/K. Archambault/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
K. McCaig/M. West/C. Chittick/J. Kaplan/E. Happ (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Gaverial/p. suero/B. Tretola/P. Hnatowicz/J. Rojas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/C. Voto/S. McIntee/M. Johnson/C. Calcagni (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
K. Afrikian/R. Hazel/M. Hanna/A. Coughlin/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Ross/B. Pallant/C. Fallon/W. Caster/P. Roberts (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
T. Wasgatt/N. Lizotte/A. Dexter/C. Daigle/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
M. Nagel/I. Will/J. Hammer/R. Gilroy/J. Cordova (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Edwards/R. Leddy/B. Blaesser/J. Sykes/J. Saylor (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
B. Joaquin/D. Arruda/J. Cerone/P. McKay/L. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
R. McDonnell/M. Lyons/P. Loughran/D. Latu/S. McKiernan (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
B. Floto/J. Barr/J. Behning/J. Mullaney/A. Murray (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
C. Harding/B. Kane/A. Kivikoski/C. godzyk/N. Boilard (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
T. Webster/B. Scheffer/A. Richard/K. Collins/B. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
R. Keating-Wood/M. Tonis/H. Briggs/P. Casey/K. Vuilleumier (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Kasabian/J. Izzo/M. LoBello/P. Thatos/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
S. Ferguson/A. Johnson/M. Komanecky/P. Welch/M. Menard (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
Z. Chin/G. Wooley/H. Burnham/F. Reeser/R. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/J. Buczek/N. Kossack/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
T. Sorkin/M. Turner/G. Hunt/A. Berry/K. Geyssel (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
C. Larkin/J. Somerset/M. Spencer/J. Morales/C. Wong (Cox)
 
    Independence Rowing Club (C)
M. Sidilau/P. Clap/C. Husovsky/J. O'Brien/N. Ennis (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (C)
A. Voss/J. Clarke/F. Omer/C. Campbell/E. Baker (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
P. Perry/L. Santiago/R. Suriol/C. Geyssel/M. Welsh (Cox)
 
23 Mens Open 1x
11
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. baker
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Bailey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Mulvey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Clarke
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Carpenter
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Wolf
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Hashway
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
A. Neils
 
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Anderson/J. Collins/J. Carney/A. Straubinger/S. Shuster/H. Awad/M. Velasquez/M. Poterba/K. Grad-Kaimal (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Lee/A. Bollman/C. Hart/K. Faulkner/T. Myczkowska/S. Sarnik/E. Swain/F. Wissell/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Nastri/M. Reney/E. Sgarlat/P. Ryder/I. Hayward/K. Cappola/C. Cavanaugh/L. Logan/E. VanEtten (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Gold/C. Makris/K. Capistran/R. Ford/A. Wageling/Z. Theodosopoulos/C. Anderson/S. Larkin/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/C. Madden/S. Hart/M. Cosgrove/E. Tadiri/S. DeSantis/R. Taylor-Burns/V. Zahopoulos/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
K. Rainie/A. Roberts/E. Reidy/M. Rowell/T. Scheffer/K. Salchunas/A. Caron/S. Granville/l. shattuck (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Connolly/B. Davis/M. Segalla/E. O'Day/V. McCarthy/A. Lake/L. Seewald/K. Tower/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Coryea/T. Shannon/E. Beliveau/H. Buntrock/A. Cardoni/D. Wilson/N. Schmidt/Y. McQueeney/H. Segil (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
T. Alexander/H. Osborne/J. Wybenga/M. Muggia/H. Bresil/L. Guttentag/A. Zigmont/A. Gillette/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
O. Aborn/M. Lean/S. Whitney/C. Von Loesecke/A. McCusker/E. Snow/K. Johnson/L. Aborn/C. Bannan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/K. Keane/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/C. Whalley/K. Winchester/A. Lynn/V. Brodie (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Dow/L. Gim/M. McMahon/H. Flynn/K. Weaver/A. Prescott/M. Chrupcala/R. Ford/J. Contreras (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Fisher/C. Brennan/M. Barton/C. Power/L. Kojer/E. Foley/Y. Hayre/K. Schneeberger/K. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. O'Boyle/E. McDonald/K. Salvo/M. Purcell/J. Smith/S. Santiccioli/S. Rocca/J. Budinich/C. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Kazimer/A. Smith/A. Redgrave/M. Outterson/S. Ruderman/L. Parker-Belfer/I. Badia-Bellinger/M. Willis-Jackson/Z. Mayfield (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
E. Franger/H. Stahl/S. Moriarty/P. Ermilio/J. Sex/J. Johnson/M. Peltier/E. Waters/V. Gabriele (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
C. Robin/D. Riggin/K. Trautman/E. O'Connell/C. Abram/J. Calise/J. Risica/M. Flanagan/B. Biszko (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Vitagliano/E. Becker/P. Edwards/E. Hunt/E. Perry/R. Regent (Cox)
 
    Westford Crew Club (A)
S. Hernandez/N. Callahan/M. Dumas/K. Torgersen/D. Raichek/P. Ram/M. Noonan/M. Cuggino/N. Desai (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Milewski/D. Naylor/S. Borenstein/M. Gallagher-Gould/K. Burnett/K. Buch/S. Arbetter/M. Bushey/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
E. Wilkey/J. Saydah/H. Early/M. Egan/P. Sarnik/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Timbas/P. Mudge/S. Levessier/M. Gustafson/S. Duffy/A. Smith/J. Lussier/A. Douglas/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Howell/A. Swei/L. Perekrests/H. Musgrove/O. Lukacic/B. Sharon/K. Stewart/H. Chavez/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
D. Rainie/L. Ramic/K. Thomas/M. Bennett/A. Spencer/C. Urbanek/A. Miville/H. Kelso/K. Fox (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
C. Wood/A. Scapicchio/S. Conway/S. Papa/A. Stahley/F. Reyes/L. Buhrer/C. Sauerbrunn/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
E. Russ/S. Bucklen/L. Snow/M. Bonn/A. Leahy/G. Glennon/K. Jones/M. Lahiff/K. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
E. McLaughlin/H. Clarke/B. Burgess/M. Gregory/K. Silva/B. Stephanie/L. Thistle/C. Corcorin/S. Saba (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. MacAllister/J. Tetrault/N. Connolly/K. Allen/E. Speyer-Besancon/C. Bivens/A. Bell/A. Dalgarno/K. Cutlip (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
J. Dell'Olio/E. Howland/K. Gallagher/C. Fallon/A. Carter/E. Ford/S. McNally/T. Flint/J. Richard (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B)
H. Fitzpatrick/L. Sanford/E. Hodess/J. Sciacca/H. Pare/V. Ghazarian/J. Silvia/E. Hanlon/M. Morris (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
e. huber/E. Mead/A. Clark/S. Perry/S. Kolovson/K. Robb/M. Miller/M. Gold/M. Sager (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
R. Cruz/C. Gronblom/V. Niro/C. Noonan/M. Schmeidler/A. Moylan/M. Ly/S. Lapin/G. Kruczynski (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. Wang/M. McCabe/Z. Deneen/G. Lehman/N. Golan/D. Anderson/A. Pfoor/J. Borges/C. C (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (C)
M. Darby/L. Harrington/M. Landry/A. Lesieur/M. Lawrence/A. Berger/E. Halter/J. Lanney/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (C)
S. Nuttall/A. O'Donnell/C. Randall/E. Whalen/A. Woody/L. Eisen/C. Sullivan/G. Duschesneau/J. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
C. Maille/V. Song/L. Blazon/S. Gravelin/S. Polanco/B. Murphy/A. Michelson/M. Menezes/J. Chhang (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
C. bolivar/G. Murphy/J. Lavenson/J. Duffy/S. Gillooly/B. Mele/S. Kaye/D. Barnes/R. Goldberg (Cox)
 
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
J. Tournas/C. Rice
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Winslow/C. Smyth-Hammond
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Kelley/A. Zea
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss/R. Wagner
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Berube/J. Rath
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Kraft/A. Wilson
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
N. Cram/J. Beasley
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Wollak/C. White
 
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change