Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
    Andover High School (A)
J. Adam/Z. Zimmerman/E. Hannum/E. Pengeroth/T. Benson (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Lobo/V. Russo/L. Meadows/K. Hamilton/H. Pratt (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
A. Davis/M. Cabrera/J. Leslie/E. Williams/E. Williams (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
J. Durand/K. Ewing/K. Berg/K. Ginsberg/B. Carrobis (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. Maclean/K. Lee/A. Bollman/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
S. Barney-Farrar/M. Madden/A. Andres/N. Forbath/K. Arnott (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (A)
E. McMahon/K. Wilkinson/T. McBarron/S. Dorr/E. Sibbio (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
M. Gustafson/P. Mudge/S. Levessier/A. Douglas/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Howell/M. Cosgrove/O. Lukacic/H. Musgrove/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
M. Darby/L. Harrington/M. Landry/A. Lesieur/L. Macintosh (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Connolly/E. O'Day/B. Davis/V. McCarthy/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Miele/T. Gugger/C. Marotta/K. Wilson/S. Ekman (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
K. Keller/A. Michelson/S. MacEachern/C. Corcorin/S. Vargas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/N. Moreira/D. Lapins/J. Yunakov (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
S. Hansen/R. Wright/A. Foley/F. Farhane/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Vickers/J. Coombs/K. Ryan/M. Flores/B. Seiler (Cox)
 
    Row Boston (A)
J. Taibi/J. Turner-Grady/W. Chavez/M. Niles/J. Glen (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Vitagliano/R. Regent (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
T. Myczkowska/C. Doherty/C. Turnbull/J. Sampson/E. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Timbas/J. Lussier/S. Duffy/A. Smith/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Sharon/E. Barrett/K. Stewart/H. Chavez/C. B (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
M. Rowell/K. Rainie/A. Roberts/E. Reidy/K. Fox (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
M. Segalla/K. Tower/L. Seewald/M. Duddy/K. Vuilleumier (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (B)
S. Brown/M. Flaherty/N. Ndiwane/E. Kelly/A. Larson (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (B)
C. Okoye/M. Supple/M. Carroll/E. Greene/K. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (B)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Becker/P. Edwards/E. Hunt/E. Perry/G. Parker (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Crew (C)
S. Dever/Z. Hall/M. Maher/A. Clark/B. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
H. Gaudreault/R. Purington/A. Lievens/K. Rathman/V. Soares (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
E. Corcoran/M. Garrity/E. Geremia/L. Kennedy/A. Nagle (Cox)
 
    Independence Rowing Club (C)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
F. Brown/P. Thang/I. Lamus/S. Medina/K. Sang (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (C)
M. Murray/O. Okoye/M. Jreige/C. Brennan/C. Burbage (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
K. Wang/M. McCabe/Z. Deneen/G. Lehman/S. Gotwals (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
L. Boyle/M. Rabins/D. Scholz/A. Swei/N. Salzman (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (E)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (F)
N. Golan/A. Pfoor/J. Borges/D. Anderson/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
 
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. McMenimen/L. Van Benschoten/J. Cydzik/C. Stevens-Luneau/J. Erskine/M. Riley/K. Gronlund/S. Feinberg/M. McDonnell (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
J. Durand/K. Ginsberg/K. Ewing/K. Lovely/K. Berg/S. Ashooh/E. Schappler/K. Nikseresht/B. Carrobis (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. O'shea/J. LeBlanc/H. Nocka/H. Malloy/E. Hedison/K. Gross/H. Petraitis/K. Ryder/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
H. Gaudreault/V. Soares/A. Lievens/K. Rathman/R. Purington/M. M/S. Misiaszek/T. McDaniel/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (A)
C. Balogh/H. Wong/K. Garrity/H. Rosenberg/C. Perrault/M. Milway/G. Smith/E. Daukas/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
J. Hyndman/A. LaBombard/E. Bedard/H. Sargent/L. Willingham/A. Pellegrini/H. Grace/A. Muller/F. Burke-Bevis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
R. Gooley/S. Duffy/C. Heidenreich/J. Breuer/C. O'Connor/G. Connolly/R. Demos/S. Stillman/K. Duddy (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Martin/J. Janiero/P. Gillette/S. Murphy/A. Scanlon/C. Benjamin/S. Rokosz/A. Smith/S. Shah (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
B. O'Neil/C. Zimbone/K. Kelleher/K. Rowley/N. Carey/A. Darst/A. Semjen/M. Bass/E. Arcese (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
C. Bogle/S. Gonsalves/B. Diallo/A. Adair/S. Liriano/F. Brown/M. Ouk/H. Anderson/K. Sang (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
L. Dufresne/D. Lopez/J. Robinson/A. Jorge/A. Rower/A. Rower/N. Scaduto/B. Rower/A. Rower (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
M. Swords/C. O'Connor/M. Martinez-Alvarez/C. Fitzgerald/K. McCabe/A. Clair/K. Baldwin/M. Cosby/J. Liu (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
A. Daigle/M. Fazio/S. Orlando/K. Mullen/I. Brucato/M. Foster/M. Breece-Sullivan/S. Niziak/S. Sinnott (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Matta/E. Phaneuf/M. Kiefer/C. Keller/H. Smith/D. Barnes/S. Haley/A. Burgos/C. AYANIAN (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
A. Routenberg/E. LaCourt/A. Kelly/A. Hempel/J. Moses/S. Ahern/V. White/M. Massidda/A. Kassaraba (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (B)
A. Lovely/C. Roberts/M. Patten/E. Lane/G. Potter/K. Bonfiglio/R. Swain/N. Giraldi/C. Cotnoir (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (B)
C. Roy/S. Hyun/E. Howard/S. Brem/E. Goldaber/R. Wu/C. Zagame/A. Zeamer/K. Tagliente (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
E. Hendryx/R. Ray/K. Reilly/S. McCann/J. Raycraft/E. McNabb/A. Greenwood/K. Perreault/E. Spencer (Cox)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (C)
M. Carlson/A. Gaffney/S. Kolenbrander/A. Carbonneau/A. Clifford/M. Ellentuck/A. Gerson/B. Lipsey/D. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (C)
M. McMurdy/C. Bonfiglio/E. Reed/D. Boucher/S. Stevens/B. Dann/L. Birkenstock/M. Hersher/G. Bongiovanni (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (C)
J. Luft/K. DiMond/E. Ferre/I. Caruso/G. Emma/E. Weissman/L. Keating/S. Stone/L. Golick (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (D)
L. Meyer/S. Dorfman/E. Bergantino/L. McCabe/C. Svolos/N. Henderson/A. Pini/H. Jones/M. Yeh (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.- Youth Program (E)
M. Rolfe/L. Hajian/M. Falb/M. Isabel/M. King/E. Emmerich/C. Kurban/R. Talamo/M. O'Kelley-Bangsberg (Cox)
 
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Anderson/J. Collins/J. Carney/A. Straubinger/S. Shuster/H. Awad/M. Velasquez/M. Poterba/K. Grad-Kaimal (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Lee/A. Bollman/C. Hart/K. Faulkner/T. Myczkowska/S. Sarnik/E. Swain/F. Wissell/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Nastri/M. Reney/E. Sgarlat/P. Ryder/I. Hayward/K. Cappola/C. Cavanaugh/L. Logan/E. VanEtten (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Gold/C. Makris/K. Capistran/R. Ford/A. Wageling/Z. Theodosopoulos/C. Anderson/S. Larkin/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/C. Madden/S. Hart/M. Cosgrove/E. Tadiri/S. DeSantis/R. Taylor-Burns/V. Zahopoulos/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
K. Rainie/A. Roberts/E. Reidy/M. Rowell/T. Scheffer/K. Salchunas/A. Caron/S. Granville/l. shattuck (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Connolly/B. Davis/M. Segalla/E. O'Day/V. McCarthy/A. Lake/L. Seewald/K. Tower/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Coryea/T. Shannon/E. Beliveau/H. Buntrock/A. Cardoni/D. Wilson/N. Schmidt/Y. McQueeney/H. Segil (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
T. Alexander/H. Osborne/J. Wybenga/M. Muggia/H. Bresil/L. Guttentag/A. Zigmont/A. Gillette/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
O. Aborn/M. Lean/S. Whitney/C. Von Loesecke/A. McCusker/E. Snow/K. Johnson/L. Aborn/C. Bannan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/K. Keane/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/C. Whalley/K. Winchester/A. Lynn/V. Brodie (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Dow/L. Gim/M. McMahon/H. Flynn/K. Weaver/A. Prescott/M. Chrupcala/R. Ford/J. Contreras (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Fisher/C. Brennan/M. Barton/C. Power/L. Kojer/E. Foley/Y. Hayre/K. Schneeberger/K. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. O'Boyle/E. McDonald/K. Salvo/M. Purcell/J. Smith/S. Santiccioli/S. Rocca/J. Budinich/C. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Kazimer/A. Smith/A. Redgrave/M. Outterson/S. Ruderman/L. Parker-Belfer/I. Badia-Bellinger/M. Willis-Jackson/Z. Mayfield (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
E. Franger/H. Stahl/S. Moriarty/P. Ermilio/J. Sex/J. Johnson/M. Peltier/E. Waters/V. Gabriele (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
C. Robin/D. Riggin/K. Trautman/E. O'Connell/C. Abram/J. Calise/J. Risica/M. Flanagan/B. Biszko (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Vitagliano/E. Becker/P. Edwards/E. Hunt/E. Perry/R. Regent (Cox)
 
    Westford Crew Club (A)
S. Hernandez/N. Callahan/M. Dumas/K. Torgersen/D. Raichek/P. Ram/M. Noonan/M. Cuggino/N. Desai (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Milewski/D. Naylor/S. Borenstein/M. Gallagher-Gould/K. Burnett/K. Buch/S. Arbetter/M. Bushey/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
E. Wilkey/J. Saydah/H. Early/M. Egan/P. Sarnik/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Timbas/P. Mudge/S. Levessier/M. Gustafson/S. Duffy/A. Smith/J. Lussier/A. Douglas/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Howell/A. Swei/L. Perekrests/H. Musgrove/O. Lukacic/B. Sharon/K. Stewart/H. Chavez/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
D. Rainie/L. Ramic/K. Thomas/M. Bennett/A. Spencer/C. Urbanek/A. Miville/H. Kelso/K. Fox (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
C. Wood/A. Scapicchio/S. Conway/S. Papa/A. Stahley/F. Reyes/L. Buhrer/C. Sauerbrunn/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
E. Russ/S. Bucklen/L. Snow/M. Bonn/A. Leahy/G. Glennon/K. Jones/M. Lahiff/K. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
E. McLaughlin/H. Clarke/B. Burgess/M. Gregory/K. Silva/B. Stephanie/L. Thistle/C. Corcorin/S. Saba (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. MacAllister/J. Tetrault/N. Connolly/K. Allen/E. Speyer-Besancon/C. Bivens/A. Bell/A. Dalgarno/K. Cutlip (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
J. Dell'Olio/E. Howland/K. Gallagher/C. Fallon/A. Carter/E. Ford/S. McNally/T. Flint/J. Richard (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B)
H. Fitzpatrick/L. Sanford/E. Hodess/J. Sciacca/H. Pare/V. Ghazarian/J. Silvia/E. Hanlon/M. Morris (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
e. huber/E. Mead/A. Clark/S. Perry/S. Kolovson/K. Robb/M. Miller/M. Gold/M. Sager (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
R. Cruz/C. Gronblom/V. Niro/C. Noonan/M. Schmeidler/A. Moylan/M. Ly/S. Lapin/G. Kruczynski (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. Wang/M. McCabe/Z. Deneen/G. Lehman/N. Golan/D. Anderson/A. Pfoor/J. Borges/C. C (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (C)
M. Darby/L. Harrington/M. Landry/A. Lesieur/M. Lawrence/A. Berger/E. Halter/J. Lanney/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (C)
S. Nuttall/A. O'Donnell/C. Randall/E. Whalen/A. Woody/L. Eisen/C. Sullivan/G. Duschesneau/J. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
C. Maille/V. Song/L. Blazon/S. Gravelin/S. Polanco/B. Murphy/A. Michelson/M. Menezes/J. Chhang (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
C. bolivar/G. Murphy/J. Lavenson/J. Duffy/S. Gillooly/B. Mele/S. Kaye/D. Barnes/R. Goldberg (Cox)
 
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change