Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Walker-Bourland/J. Gardner/M. Merritt/M. Stiglin/A. Niang/J. Williams-Vale/M. Miller/C. Mannix/E. Miceli (Cox)
56.1 (49)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Felton/V. Platzer/C. Levey/C. Swanton/A. Spires/G. Woolford/E. Minzner/S. Stevenson/S. Ekman (Cox)
41.9 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/G. Cornwall/S. Zurek/S. Cutts/C. Chason/S. Erkkinen/A. Abbot/D. Norman/G. Cox (Cox)
61.4 (50)
    Style Driven Rowing Club (A)
J. Hewitson/L. Williams/C. Westmark/N. Hendrickson/C. Reardon/N. Gale/D. Cotting/D. Hurley/E. Semagin Damio (Cox)
97.6 (56)
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Johnson/J. Nash
91.3 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (E)
C. Krause/C. Browning
112.8 (57)
    Narragansett Boat Club (G)
F. Kenny/G. Simmons
21.2 (40)
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Cox/J. Mahon/S. Constable/W. Staub/Z. McCabe (Cox)
 
    Bancroft Crew (A)
M. Dardas/A. Robotis/Z. Bamberger/G. Loring/C. Ordway (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
G. Roy Liguori/C. Harrity/T. McTigue/M. Poles/N. DelPrete (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
R. Ingram/J. Steensma/R. Cooke/H. Holtz/L. Soboroff (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Cotton/T. Edwards/S. Ginouves/I. Christie/D. Fox (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Roderick/I. Bierer/M. Danielsson/T. Mckee/D. Kim (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Gardiner/D. Liptack/H. Gallagher/P. Henderson/A. DUGUAY (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
N. Bishop/S. Camara/B. Eckhardt/D. Hamilton/T. Collins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Polinsky/J. Schwartz/J. McAfee-Hahn/Z. Goodman/B. O'Kelley-Bangsberg (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
N. Muccio/L. Connor/Z. Broth/C. Roberts/L. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Scavongelli/D. Muller/M. Lougee/K. Archambault/C. Hickey (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
K. McCaig/M. West/C. Chittick/J. Kaplan/E. Happ (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Gaverial/p. suero/B. Tretola/P. Hnatowicz/J. Rojas (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Hummel/C. Voto/S. McIntee/M. Johnson/C. Calcagni (Cox)
 
    Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A)
K. Afrikian/R. Hazel/M. Hanna/A. Coughlin/A. DiBenedetto (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Ross/B. Pallant/C. Fallon/W. Caster/P. Roberts (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
T. Wasgatt/N. Lizotte/A. Dexter/C. Daigle/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
M. Nagel/I. Will/J. Hammer/R. Gilroy/J. Cordova (Cox)
 
    The Newman School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Edwards/R. Leddy/B. Blaesser/J. Sykes/J. Saylor (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
 
    Arlington Belmont Crew (B)
B. Joaquin/D. Arruda/J. Cerone/P. McKay/L. Schermer (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (B)
R. McDonnell/M. Lyons/P. Loughran/D. Latu/S. McKiernan (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
B. Floto/J. Barr/J. Behning/J. Mullaney/A. Murray (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
C. Harding/B. Kane/A. Kivikoski/C. godzyk/N. Boilard (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
T. Webster/B. Scheffer/A. Richard/K. Collins/B. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
R. Keating-Wood/M. Tonis/H. Briggs/P. Casey/K. Vuilleumier (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Kasabian/J. Izzo/M. LoBello/P. Thatos/A. Kavourias (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
S. Ferguson/A. Johnson/M. Komanecky/P. Welch/M. Menard (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
Z. Chin/G. Wooley/H. Burnham/F. Reeser/R. Stevenson (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Heinlein/I. DeLaney/J. Buczek/N. Kossack/C. Skehan (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (B)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
T. Sorkin/M. Turner/G. Hunt/A. Berry/K. Geyssel (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (C)
C. Larkin/J. Somerset/M. Spencer/J. Morales/C. Wong (Cox)
 
    Independence Rowing Club (C)
M. Sidilau/P. Clap/C. Husovsky/J. O'Brien/N. Ennis (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (C)
A. Voss/J. Clarke/F. Omer/C. Campbell/E. Baker (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (C)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
P. Perry/L. Santiago/R. Suriol/C. Geyssel/M. Welsh (Cox)
 
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Coniglio
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Eberle
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. Evans
 
25 Mens Club 1x
5
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
J. Asch
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
N. Wright
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Connell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Spencer
 
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. McCroskery
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
F. Maldari
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
S. Burch
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
B. Rubin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Forte
 
    Middlebury College Crew (C)
D. Weigl
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
W. McMahon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
E. Esposito
 
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Wise/D. Potter/E. Watne/C. Bardt
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
R. Zondervan/W. Allen/E. Bailey/C. Smallwood
 
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Wayne/C. Egan/T. Lucas/L. McCain/S. Lamprey (Cox)
98.2 (55)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
K. Goesch/K. Whitbeck/R. Sweeney/S. Berry/C. Tbd (Cox)
28.2 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/A. Lee/L. Faulise/L. Evans/G. Coxswain (Cox)
55.2 (48)
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
A. Eisenmenger/N. Durfee/A. Rower/M. Ishihara/K. Frey (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
K. Finnegan/N. Dynan/M. Swan/A. Maker/C. Brown (Cox)
45.2 (46)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. OToole/S. Cregg/Y. Taskor/C. Young/J. Rosales (Cox)
24.6 (41)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (B)
G. Wehrle-Scott/P. Vaughn/H. Abbey/M. White/C. Tbd (Cox)
55.2 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
G. Schiffman/S. Cussler/J. Sabatine/A. Abbot/G. Cox (Cox)
50.1 (47)
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (C)
J. Truesdell Ellis/J. Smith/J. Perlstein/C. Ahern/C. Tbd (Cox)
120.4 (58)
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
    Composite: Cambridge, Riverside (A)
K. Johnson/E. Grace
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/G. Piantedosi
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
M. Totta/A. Totta
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
V. Brinker/E. Hantsoo
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. Westerfield/A. Graham
 
    Composite: Narragansett, CRI (C)
R. Mulligan/G. Simmons
 
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
A. Calhoun/A. Johnson/B. Broadbent/J. Smith/J. Aubin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin/A. Stamell/K. McCroskery/M. Gaynes (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk/A. Barnett/G. Ryan/J. Ascencio/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    C.W. Post (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/S. Tucker/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Newton/D. Crellin/W. Brown/M. Manley/J. Weiler (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Vihstadt/D. Cramer/P. Smithy/W. Brewer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacLean/A. Morse/A. Shenker/T. Peterson/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
D. Forget/T. Pagliari/J. LaCava/J. Dean/Z. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgens/B. Chorney/M. Walker/E. Olson/J. Huntley (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
M. Vitrano/S. Harvey/C. Creegan/T. Berkery/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
J. Ellershaw/I. Parsons/M. Mourey/D. McNeil/A. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Maclellan/J. Holden/M. Poreba/T. Cotreau/J. Cotreau (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/W. Peterson/S. Burch/B. Rubin/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Stricsek/D. Merconte/S. Goldman/P. McAward/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/P. Kelly/D. Kettler/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Deering/m. eves/B. Johnson/M. Diercksen/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Ingham/J. Sanwald/S. Welsh/F. Osborne/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Wirth/J. Fishbein/D. Courmier/T. Duffy/K. Dufault (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/B. Fanning/D. Whelton/P. Mahon/H. Gilb (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Rabe/A. Chase/D. Brown/D. Berube/J. Diliberto (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Bruno/A. Rasgon/T. Marcello/P. Breen/J. macDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Runeman/C. Flynn/R. Scannell/P. Watkins/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
N. Usman/W. Packer/M. Winslow/A. Miller/A. Bird (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Silverman/J. Partridge/A. Wall/T. Corkum/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
R. Meyer/L. Vaivarins/J. DeMeo/J. Lamm/A. Robbins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Peduto/J. Merris/K. Chan/E. Isaac/E. Wei (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Bowen/J. DePatie/C. Cook/B. Carlson/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/K. Pilotte (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Thomas/W. LoVerme/E. Pitney/A. Gallagher/J. Helble (Cox)
 
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Anderson/J. Collins/J. Carney/A. Straubinger/S. Shuster/H. Awad/M. Velasquez/M. Poterba/K. Grad-Kaimal (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Lee/A. Bollman/C. Hart/K. Faulkner/T. Myczkowska/S. Sarnik/E. Swain/F. Wissell/E. Kendall (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Nastri/M. Reney/E. Sgarlat/P. Ryder/I. Hayward/K. Cappola/C. Cavanaugh/L. Logan/E. VanEtten (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Gold/C. Makris/K. Capistran/R. Ford/A. Wageling/Z. Theodosopoulos/C. Anderson/S. Larkin/M. Rose (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/C. Madden/S. Hart/M. Cosgrove/E. Tadiri/S. DeSantis/R. Taylor-Burns/V. Zahopoulos/J. Wong (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
K. Rainie/A. Roberts/E. Reidy/M. Rowell/T. Scheffer/K. Salchunas/A. Caron/S. Granville/l. shattuck (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Connolly/B. Davis/M. Segalla/E. O'Day/V. McCarthy/A. Lake/L. Seewald/K. Tower/K. McElduff (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Coryea/T. Shannon/E. Beliveau/H. Buntrock/A. Cardoni/D. Wilson/N. Schmidt/Y. McQueeney/H. Segil (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
T. Alexander/H. Osborne/J. Wybenga/M. Muggia/H. Bresil/L. Guttentag/A. Zigmont/A. Gillette/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (A)
O. Aborn/M. Lean/S. Whitney/C. Von Loesecke/A. McCusker/E. Snow/K. Johnson/L. Aborn/C. Bannan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
J. Aitken/M. Clarke/K. Keane/D. Lapins/G. Piatek/C. Whalley/K. Winchester/A. Lynn/V. Brodie (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Dow/L. Gim/M. McMahon/H. Flynn/K. Weaver/A. Prescott/M. Chrupcala/R. Ford/J. Contreras (Cox)
 
    Newton Country Day School (A)
C. Fisher/C. Brennan/M. Barton/C. Power/L. Kojer/E. Foley/Y. Hayre/K. Schneeberger/K. O'Kelly-Lynch (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A)
K. O'Boyle/E. McDonald/K. Salvo/M. Purcell/J. Smith/S. Santiccioli/S. Rocca/J. Budinich/C. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Kazimer/A. Smith/A. Redgrave/M. Outterson/S. Ruderman/L. Parker-Belfer/I. Badia-Bellinger/M. Willis-Jackson/Z. Mayfield (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
E. Franger/H. Stahl/S. Moriarty/P. Ermilio/J. Sex/J. Johnson/M. Peltier/E. Waters/V. Gabriele (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
C. Robin/D. Riggin/K. Trautman/E. O'Connell/C. Abram/J. Calise/J. Risica/M. Flanagan/B. Biszko (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Wagner/C. Chappell/M. Cox/A. Vitagliano/E. Becker/P. Edwards/E. Hunt/E. Perry/R. Regent (Cox)
 
    Westford Crew Club (A)
S. Hernandez/N. Callahan/M. Dumas/K. Torgersen/D. Raichek/P. Ram/M. Noonan/M. Cuggino/N. Desai (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Milewski/D. Naylor/S. Borenstein/M. Gallagher-Gould/K. Burnett/K. Buch/S. Arbetter/M. Bushey/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
E. Wilkey/J. Saydah/H. Early/M. Egan/P. Sarnik/C. O'Shea/E. Mitchell/C. Turnbull/P. Lauer (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
M. Timbas/P. Mudge/S. Levessier/M. Gustafson/S. Duffy/A. Smith/J. Lussier/A. Douglas/J. Myrdek (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Howell/A. Swei/L. Perekrests/H. Musgrove/O. Lukacic/B. Sharon/K. Stewart/H. Chavez/R. Sinsheimer (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
D. Rainie/L. Ramic/K. Thomas/M. Bennett/A. Spencer/C. Urbanek/A. Miville/H. Kelso/K. Fox (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
C. Wood/A. Scapicchio/S. Conway/S. Papa/A. Stahley/F. Reyes/L. Buhrer/C. Sauerbrunn/S. Tuvell (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (B)
E. Russ/S. Bucklen/L. Snow/M. Bonn/A. Leahy/G. Glennon/K. Jones/M. Lahiff/K. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
E. McLaughlin/H. Clarke/B. Burgess/M. Gregory/K. Silva/B. Stephanie/L. Thistle/C. Corcorin/S. Saba (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. MacAllister/J. Tetrault/N. Connolly/K. Allen/E. Speyer-Besancon/C. Bivens/A. Bell/A. Dalgarno/K. Cutlip (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
J. Dell'Olio/E. Howland/K. Gallagher/C. Fallon/A. Carter/E. Ford/S. McNally/T. Flint/J. Richard (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (B)
H. Fitzpatrick/L. Sanford/E. Hodess/J. Sciacca/H. Pare/V. Ghazarian/J. Silvia/E. Hanlon/M. Morris (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
e. huber/E. Mead/A. Clark/S. Perry/S. Kolovson/K. Robb/M. Miller/M. Gold/M. Sager (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (B)
R. Cruz/C. Gronblom/V. Niro/C. Noonan/M. Schmeidler/A. Moylan/M. Ly/S. Lapin/G. Kruczynski (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
K. Wang/M. McCabe/Z. Deneen/G. Lehman/N. Golan/D. Anderson/A. Pfoor/J. Borges/C. C (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (C)
M. Darby/L. Harrington/M. Landry/A. Lesieur/M. Lawrence/A. Berger/E. Halter/J. Lanney/S. Koppelkam (Cox)
 
    Hingham High School Rowing Association (C)
S. Nuttall/A. O'Donnell/C. Randall/E. Whalen/A. Woody/L. Eisen/C. Sullivan/G. Duschesneau/J. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
C. Maille/V. Song/L. Blazon/S. Gravelin/S. Polanco/B. Murphy/A. Michelson/M. Menezes/J. Chhang (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (D)
C. bolivar/G. Murphy/J. Lavenson/J. Duffy/S. Gillooly/B. Mele/S. Kaye/D. Barnes/R. Goldberg (Cox)
 
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/E. Vanloan
200.4 (67)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/J. Randle
91.3 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/D. Potter
60.6 (49)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/E. Cook
112.8 (57)
    Composite: Saugatuck, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Wassall/M. Pope
153.5 (62)
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach/C. Wemyess
84.7 (53)
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. McKiernan/J. Toto
4.5 (33)
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
G. Finch/H. Scott
144.8 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Hyde/M. Hyde
40.6 (45)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
E. Frankenberry/S. Sarkar
24.6 (41)
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
C. Wise/C. Bardt
112.8 (57)
57 Mens Club 2x
8
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
J. Tournas/C. Rice
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Winslow/C. Smyth-Hammond
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
A. Kelley/A. Zea
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Weiss/R. Wagner
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Berube/J. Rath
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Kraft/A. Wilson
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
N. Cram/J. Beasley
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Wollak/C. White
 
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change