Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Ferrec/D. Fancher/T. Kalish/E. Liang/T. Farrell/S. Obrzut/T. Pollock/S. Smith/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
G. Johnson/R. Marihugh/G. Fulton/D. Dunn/M. Lauretano/C. Murphy/M. Stocko/D. Wong/S. Hyong (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
L. Liu/M. Fathibitaraf/J. Grant/J. Mack/E. Drazin/J. Day/J. Perez/J. Laschiavo/L. Peacock (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/P. Carney/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/F. Fineis/n. flores/S. Hattendorf/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
C. Rondeau/Z. Sicco/S. Donnellan/N. Biedermann/Z. Collins (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
S. Strout/J. Cook/D. Lesser/G. Edwards/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Isim/P. Belenky/P. Sukijthamapan/J. Ascencio/A. McCracken (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Macey/B. Gingras/J. Smith/R. Macey/J. Aglialoro (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
M. Savino/A. OMahoney/D. Marasa/T. Dardas/G. Cruz-Allen (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
S. MacPhee/C. Morrissey/C. Nastasi/M. Auger/K. Walker (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
G. Mauer/B. Taylor/C. Hodgman/C. Buckley/J. Clancy (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
J. Lazarz/A. Waxman/B. Schaefer/E. Gomez/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
C. Creamer/S. Luna/F. Silva/T. Cote/S. Chea (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
S. Gillum/J. Gallagher/P. Hawes/G. Schuyler/C. McGonagle (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
a. semple/D. Bixby/C. Muir/J. Fitzpatrick/D. Tischler (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Ponton/W. Walls/C. Waters/R. Kaldenbach/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
M. Croke/T. Sniezek/R. Wallis/N. Pimentel/J. P (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler/J. Findlay/C. Lieberman/M. Johansen/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
L. Abecunas/D. Aguirre/N. Cast/C. Alvarez/L. Bamba (Cox)
 
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. baker
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Sivigny
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Bailey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Mulvey
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Clarke
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. Carpenter
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
S. Wolf
 
    Riverside Boat Club (C)
A. Hashway
 
    Riverside Boat Club (D)
A. Neils
 
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
A. Calhoun/A. Johnson/B. Broadbent/J. Smith/J. Aubin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin/A. Stamell/K. McCroskery/M. Gaynes (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk/A. Barnett/G. Ryan/J. Ascencio/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    C.W. Post (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/S. Tucker/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Newton/D. Crellin/W. Brown/M. Manley/J. Weiler (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Vihstadt/D. Cramer/P. Smithy/W. Brewer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacLean/A. Morse/A. Shenker/T. Peterson/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
D. Forget/T. Pagliari/J. LaCava/J. Dean/Z. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgens/B. Chorney/M. Walker/E. Olson/J. Huntley (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
M. Vitrano/S. Harvey/C. Creegan/T. Berkery/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
J. Ellershaw/I. Parsons/M. Mourey/D. McNeil/A. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Maclellan/J. Holden/M. Poreba/T. Cotreau/J. Cotreau (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/W. Peterson/S. Burch/B. Rubin/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Stricsek/D. Merconte/S. Goldman/P. McAward/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/P. Kelly/D. Kettler/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Deering/m. eves/B. Johnson/M. Diercksen/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Ingham/J. Sanwald/S. Welsh/F. Osborne/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Wirth/J. Fishbein/D. Courmier/T. Duffy/K. Dufault (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/B. Fanning/D. Whelton/P. Mahon/H. Gilb (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Rabe/A. Chase/D. Brown/D. Berube/J. Diliberto (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Bruno/A. Rasgon/T. Marcello/P. Breen/J. macDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Runeman/C. Flynn/R. Scannell/P. Watkins/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
N. Usman/W. Packer/M. Winslow/A. Miller/A. Bird (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Silverman/J. Partridge/A. Wall/T. Corkum/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
R. Meyer/L. Vaivarins/J. DeMeo/J. Lamm/A. Robbins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Peduto/J. Merris/K. Chan/E. Isaac/E. Wei (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Bowen/J. DePatie/C. Cook/B. Carlson/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/K. Pilotte (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Thomas/W. LoVerme/E. Pitney/A. Gallagher/J. Helble (Cox)
 
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
    Bowdoin College (A)
M. Amdersen/S. Shieh/J. Chun/A. Otton/N. Michaelis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Somerset/C. Harding/J. Penney/B. Kane/N. Boilard (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
A. Beausoleil/T. Belanger/C. Muller/j. denoncourt/C. Guay (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Nolet/K. Paroulek/B. Williams/C. Liu/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
K. Sorge/A. MacRobert/T. Cahill/B. Crocker/C. Phauk (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Lanfranco/A. Vitagliano/S. Thompson/C. Caisse/K. Durvin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
b. benoit/J. Kelly/C. Haskell/M. Mandali/B. Beltramo (Cox)
 
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
    Boston College (A)
E. Flaherty/E. Roche/M. Carmody/L. Petty/S. Seitz/E. Charnowski/V. Goetz/C. Zhang/A. Chase (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Bakkum/A. Pauli/L. Eubank/A. Bailey/R. Gould/K. Casey/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/L. Boghossian/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
A. Murray/K. Walther/M. Neale/C. Hyland/K. Siebert/K. Haskins/K. Johnston/S. Sullivan/M. Getler (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
R. Mongeau/A. Forgione/S. Weiner/S. Nute/H. Lane/E. Maguire/K. Beaumont/E. Matrumalo/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/A. Wakeman/K. Woodacre/A. Perone/M. O'Brien/H. Fiske/A. Murray/E. Ali/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
K. Gaffney/R. Addante/R. Addante/t. beattie/A. Bednar/M. Cornbrooks/J. Williams/G. Loft/A. Myers (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
Z. Gentes/K. Racine/A. Edwards/H. Johnson/R. Green/C. Dowd/J. Perry/M. Nepshinsky/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Fifield/J. LeMieux/C. Evans/E. West/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Hughes/G. Powers/M. Barnes/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
C. Gill/A. Russo/K. Rupert/S. Norton/M. Sickinger/M. Holland/R. Heintz/L. Sherman/C. Paulin (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change