Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
S. Ferrec/D. Fancher/T. Kalish/E. Liang/T. Farrell/S. Obrzut/T. Pollock/S. Smith/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
G. Johnson/R. Marihugh/G. Fulton/D. Dunn/M. Lauretano/C. Murphy/M. Stocko/D. Wong/S. Hyong (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
L. Liu/M. Fathibitaraf/J. Grant/J. Mack/E. Drazin/J. Day/J. Perez/J. Laschiavo/L. Peacock (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/P. Carney/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/F. Fineis/n. flores/S. Hattendorf/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Bowdoin College (A)
E. Novick-Smith/S. Burns/M. Arliss/H. Carol/R. Tang (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
K. Stamegna/J. Rontal/J. Mandelbuam/R. Libretti/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
M. Scanlon/A. Ford/A. Bedding/H. Russo/J. Spanneda (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Graham/L. Pardi/C. Corkery/K. Garozzo/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
F. DiGiovanna/L. Clark/E. June/S. Mickail/S. Erickson (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Benjamin/R. Baker/K. Chalkowski/K. VanSince/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
L. Lane/A. Walker/A. Breen/L. Callaghan/C. Kimball (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Mueller/T. Birdsong/L. Culas/B. Haskell/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
T. Fulham/N. Gallaher/C. Petruzziello/B. Lewis/J. Sisk/V. Shauger/S. Danburg/M. Findeis/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Bellissimo/W. OPREA/C. Murphy/G. Hegermiller/C. Aral/B. Rogers/M. Bellesheim/M. Dignam/P. Monahan (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
M. Silverman/J. Vihstadt/P. Smithy/N. Teachey/A. Wall/W. Brewer/P. Adams/D. Cramer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Baker/C. Blount/A. Buck/N. Jensen/E. Lin/C. Liu/J. Miller/G. Monroy/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
D. Rosas/K. Simons/W. Cullen/M. Byam/F. Romano/J. White/S. Welsh/G. Trieber/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
O. Cardin/K. Lipsky/B. Hall/A. Wood/P. Grasso/J. Dwyer/C. Vesey/J. Iselin/B. Shipp (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
J. DePatie/J. Douglass/C. Cook/C. Carpenter/M. Carter/D. Brown/B. Carlson/D. Berube/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/P. Carney/C. Corliss/p. cook/W. Donald/F. Fineis/n. flores/S. Hattendorf/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
T. Hunter/P. Ciolek/M. Mourkas/D. Pierson/A. Sirocki/B. Birand/J. Sternal/J. Fleming/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
K. James/P. Krommidas/J. Breen/J. MCCORMACK/T. Murphy/P. Salamack/M. O'Sullivan/N. Marino/J. Corry (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
S. Schmidt/T. Corkum/N. Krump/J. Partridge/A. Joselow/W. Taft/A. Pepper-Anderson/E. McCarron/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
R. Wolf/B. Williams/C. Weiss/P. Sicard/D. Kortan/C. O'Neill/K. Paroulek/T. O'Connor/E. Yu (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Bernklow/J. Bales/N. guida/W. Ramos/X. Zhang/N. Efron/D. Roberge/J. Lessard/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (C)
C. McGrath/I. Buzanoski/M. Munroe/P. Beckwith/D. Bussey/J. Rocci/N. Lettenberger/A. Emerson/L. Kenney (Cox)
 
31 Womens Club 8+
19
    Boston College (A)
E. Flaherty/M. Carmody/E. Charnowski/V. Goetz/C. Zhang/R. Hayburn/S. Loiselle/R. Pettis/B. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
M. Connors/K. Brasington/F. Bakaj/S. Volkan/S. Doughty/E. Glaubitz/A. Salerno/A. Wilder/S. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
C. Gardiner/A. Bolger/A. Paulekas/M. Clark/R. Jacobs/E. Desimone/L. Gigliotti/L. Tichansky/M. Colman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Zdankiewicz/B. Herrmann/R. Morss/E. Sarat/J. Durgin/E. McKenna/L. GSAMM/K. Lepage/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
L. Coryea/T. Shannon/C. McEachem/S. Page/N. Piel/K. Cushing/L. Cherim/T. Cherim/H. Segil (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
C. Madsen/K. Francoeur/J. Hawkins/J. Farkas/A. Valera/N. Nozawa/S. Mailhiot/K. Maziarski/K. VanSince (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
A. Derosa/S. Herman/A. Purcell/A. Rowse/E. Hagens/M. Quinn/L. Jungreis/M. Derosa/A. Milad (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sennott/A. Boduch/E. Christmas/S. Mead/E. Maguire/A. Forgione/K. Beaumont/J. Burns/K. Feltner (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
k. gaffney/g. loft/r. addante/r. addante/j. williams/a. bednar/t. beattie/m. cornbrooks/a. myers (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
R. Cotter/E. George/C. Tradewell/A. Swan/R. Gillig/C. Steidl/E. Overton/Y. Kass-Gergi/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Loomis/L. Laboissonniere/M. Kenney/C. Heindl/B. Stevens/S. Kelley/L. Audet/G. Demac/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Forrester/A. Kairit/M. O'Sullivan/L. Schlepp/K. O'Driscoll/J. Schuster/K. Kulig/M. Marois/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
K. Sonagere/K. Kreider/S. Weiner/P. Sturges/H. Lane/F. Fowler/R. Mongeau/E. Matrumalo/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
G. Powers/E. West/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Prairie/C. Callahan/C. Fifield/K. Hughes/E. Fitzsimmons/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (B)
 
    Wesleyan University (B)
J. Mulhern/A. Landau/E. Kimball/C. Ermilio/r. ostfeld/A. Davis/E. Johnson/R. Schofield/L. McDaniel (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Hesler/S. Staley/D. Morabito/J. Keyes/O. Durand/B. Cotta/A. Niro/D. Throop/C. Miller (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (C)
G. Merkel/M. McConnell/R. Freeman Slade/A. Ewing/A. Williams/P. Miranda/S. Laves/V. Soon/L. Baker (Cox)
 
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
    Bowdoin College (A)
M. Amdersen/S. Shieh/J. Chun/A. Otton/N. Michaelis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Somerset/C. Harding/J. Penney/B. Kane/N. Boilard (Cox)
 
    Concord High School Crew (A)
A. Beausoleil/T. Belanger/C. Muller/j. denoncourt/C. Guay (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
A. Nolet/K. Paroulek/B. Williams/C. Liu/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
K. Sorge/A. MacRobert/T. Cahill/B. Crocker/C. Phauk (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
C. Lanfranco/A. Vitagliano/S. Thompson/C. Caisse/K. Durvin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Concord High School Crew (B)
b. benoit/J. Kelly/C. Haskell/M. Mandali/B. Beltramo (Cox)
 
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change