Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2010
1 Mens Masters 1x
7
2 Mens Senior Masters 1x
9
3 Mens Grand Masters 1x
12
4 Mens Veteran 1x
9
5 Womens Masters 1x
6
6 Womens Senior Masters 1x
4
7 Womens Grand Masters 1x
3
8 Womens Veteran 1x
1
9 Mens Rec 1x
4
10 Womens Rec 1x
2
11 Womens Collegiate/Open 4x
4
12 Womens Jr 4x
4
13 Mens 2-
14
14 Mens Masters 8+
6
15 Womens Masters 8+
4
16 Mens Novice 8+
4
17 Mens Novice 4+
16
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
C. Rondeau/Z. Sicco/S. Donnellan/N. Biedermann/Z. Collins (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
S. Strout/J. Cook/D. Lesser/G. Edwards/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
S. Isim/P. Belenky/P. Sukijthamapan/J. Ascencio/A. McCracken (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
K. Macey/B. Gingras/J. Smith/R. Macey/J. Aglialoro (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
M. Savino/A. OMahoney/D. Marasa/T. Dardas/G. Cruz-Allen (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
S. MacPhee/C. Morrissey/C. Nastasi/M. Auger/K. Walker (Cox)
 
    Great Bay Rowing (A)
G. Mauer/B. Taylor/C. Hodgman/C. Buckley/J. Clancy (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
J. Lazarz/A. Waxman/B. Schaefer/E. Gomez/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
C. Creamer/S. Luna/F. Silva/T. Cote/S. Chea (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
S. Gillum/J. Gallagher/P. Hawes/G. Schuyler/C. McGonagle (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
a. semple/D. Bixby/C. Muir/J. Fitzpatrick/D. Tischler (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
M. Ponton/W. Walls/C. Waters/R. Kaldenbach/S. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
M. Croke/T. Sniezek/R. Wallis/N. Pimentel/J. P (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler/J. Findlay/C. Lieberman/M. Johansen/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
L. Abecunas/D. Aguirre/N. Cast/C. Alvarez/L. Bamba (Cox)
 
18 Mens Jr Novice 8+
26
19 Womens Club 2x
27
20 Womens Open 2x
3
21 Womens Masters 2x
3
22 Mens Jr 4+
39
23 Mens Open 1x
11
24 Mens Ltwt 1x
3
25 Mens Club 1x
5
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
J. Asch
 
    Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A)
N. Wright
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
R. Connell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Spencer
 
26 Mens Novice 1x
10
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. McCroskery
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
F. Maldari
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
S. Burch
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Buchholz
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
B. Rubin
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Forte
 
    Middlebury College Crew (C)
D. Weigl
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
W. McMahon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
E. Esposito
 
27 Womens Novice 4+
8
    Bowdoin College (A)
E. Novick-Smith/S. Burns/M. Arliss/H. Carol/R. Tang (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
K. Stamegna/J. Rontal/J. Mandelbuam/R. Libretti/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
M. Scanlon/A. Ford/A. Bedding/H. Russo/J. Spanneda (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
J. Graham/L. Pardi/C. Corkery/K. Garozzo/C. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
F. DiGiovanna/L. Clark/E. June/S. Mickail/S. Erickson (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Benjamin/R. Baker/K. Chalkowski/K. VanSince/A. Ahn (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
L. Lane/A. Walker/A. Breen/L. Callaghan/C. Kimball (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
B. Mueller/T. Birdsong/L. Culas/B. Haskell/G. Niosi (Cox)
 
28 Womens Jr 4+ (HS only)
41
29 Mens 4x
2
30 Mens Club 8+
14
31 Womens Club 8+
19
33 Mens Masters 4+
4
34 Womens Masters 4+
9
35 Mixed Masters 8+
3
36 Mixed 2x
7
38 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
39 Womens Club 1x
7
40 Womens Novice 1x
2
41 Mens Open 4+
33
    Amoskeag Rowing Club (A)
A. Calhoun/A. Johnson/B. Broadbent/J. Smith/J. Aubin (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
D. Polasky/t. Colvin/A. Stamell/K. McCroskery/M. Gaynes (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
G. Falk/A. Barnett/G. Ryan/J. Ascencio/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    C.W. Post (A)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/S. Tucker/P. Bose (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Newton/D. Crellin/W. Brown/M. Manley/J. Weiler (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
J. Vihstadt/D. Cramer/P. Smithy/W. Brewer/D. Abrams (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. MacLean/A. Morse/A. Shenker/T. Peterson/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
D. Forget/T. Pagliari/J. LaCava/J. Dean/Z. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
R. Higgens/B. Chorney/M. Walker/E. Olson/J. Huntley (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
M. Vitrano/S. Harvey/C. Creegan/T. Berkery/A. Socha (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
J. Ellershaw/I. Parsons/M. Mourey/D. McNeil/A. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Maclellan/J. Holden/M. Poreba/T. Cotreau/J. Cotreau (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Chock/W. Peterson/S. Burch/B. Rubin/L. Gao (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Stricsek/D. Merconte/S. Goldman/P. McAward/K. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
K. Evans/B. Sherman/P. Kelly/D. Kettler/C. Ford (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Deering/m. eves/B. Johnson/M. Diercksen/A. Forman (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
C. Ingham/J. Sanwald/S. Welsh/F. Osborne/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
D. Wirth/J. Fishbein/D. Courmier/T. Duffy/K. Dufault (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
D. North/B. Fanning/D. Whelton/P. Mahon/H. Gilb (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
S. Rabe/A. Chase/D. Brown/D. Berube/J. Diliberto (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
p. belmonte/p. cook/C. Corliss/W. Donald/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
B. Johnson/R. Holak/J. Madura/A. Cunningham/L. Moloney (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Bruno/A. Rasgon/T. Marcello/P. Breen/J. macDonald (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Runeman/C. Flynn/R. Scannell/P. Watkins/C. Boit (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (B)
N. Usman/W. Packer/M. Winslow/A. Miller/A. Bird (Cox)
 
    Colby College (B)
M. Silverman/J. Partridge/A. Wall/T. Corkum/G. Merritt (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B)
R. Meyer/L. Vaivarins/J. DeMeo/J. Lamm/A. Robbins (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
D. Peduto/J. Merris/K. Chan/E. Isaac/E. Wei (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (B)
C. Bowen/J. DePatie/C. Cook/B. Carlson/A. Blewett (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
J. Kramer/D. Reed/M. Pilotte/S. Leslie/K. Pilotte (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (C)
D. Thomas/W. LoVerme/E. Pitney/A. Gallagher/J. Helble (Cox)
 
42 Mens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Womens Junior Ltwt 4+
9
44 Womens Open 4+
27
    Assumption College Rowing (A)
L. Gagne/M. Deacon/L. Armstrong/B. Ouellette/A. Nassimos (Cox)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (A)
T. Napolitan/S. Morris/M. Ball/A. ZINK/E. Sibbio (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
E. Flaherty/E. Charnowski/C. Zhang/M. Carmody/B. Morrissey (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
K. Ross/M. Taft/C. Ciocca/A. Westervelt/B. Cao (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
K. Flynn/H. Baron/L. Hand/B. Hilliard/M. Caldera (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
A. Bolger/M. Henderson/M. Clark/A. Paulekas/M. Colman (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Kasarskis/D. Abbott/S. Mulderig/D. Savarese/J. Rosales (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
J. Harriman/E. Heath/J. Thomas/C. Foote/K. Walker (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
L. Denapoli/D. Guidry/A. Tarr/E. King/D. Estebe (Cox)
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
J. Nugent/L. Dooley/A. Webb/A. Wessendorf/J. Hawkin (Cox)
 
    New Bedford Community Rowing (A)
K. Garges/R. Eisenhaure/J. Thatcher/K. Angilly/C. McGonagle (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Fader Divoll/A. Bailey/C. Mance/M. Wixted/C. Saville (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Woodward/K. Rigali/B. Campo/A. Bersin/M. Amon (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
K. Sennott/A. Boduch/E. Christmas/F. Fowler/K. Feltner (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Redfern/A. Wakeman/A. Murray/A. Mulholland/G. Rignanese (Cox)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
O. Miles/H. Pitt/B. Heath/C. Evans/J. LeMieux (Cox)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
G. Dent/R. Cotter/A. Davis/J. Zhang/A. Atamanchuk (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
A. Loomis/C. Heindl/B. Stevens/S. Kelley/E. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
D. Brown/S. Stockly/M. Ufkin/R. Partlow/J. Butler (Cox)
 
    Barnstable Rowing (B)
M. Eddy/J. Malloy/S. Daniels/F. Michaud/B. Coleman (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
V. Goetz/S. Loiselle/E. Jennings/R. Pettis/J. Mieczkowski (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
J. Ruberti/K. Helmuth/T. Cochran/R. Courtault/S. Mawrie (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (B)
K. Sonagere/K. Kreider/P. Sturges/S. Mead/K. Therriault (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B)
K. Woodacre/A. Perone/M. O'Brien/H. Fiske/K. Hudak (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (B)
M. Hesler/J. Keyes/D. Morabito/D. Throop/E. Cavanaugh (Cox)
 
    Boston College (C)
E. Roche/L. Petty/S. Seitz/I. Dubois/J. Howard (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (C)
Z. Gentes/K. Racine/A. Edwards/R. Green/C. Paulin (Cox)
 
45 Mens Jr 8+
44
46 Womens Novice 8+
9
47 Womens Jr Novice 8+
25
48 Womens Jr 8+ (HS only)
38
49 Womens Ltwt 4+
1
50 Mixed 4x
1
53 Womens 2-
1
54 Womens Junior Ltwt 8+
6
55 Mens Open 2x
2
56 Mens Masters 2x
11
57 Mens Club 2x
8
58 Mens Open 8+
13
59 Womens Open 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change