Textile River Regatta
- Oct 3, 2004
- head
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Textile River Regatta, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 3, 2004 | |||||
1A | 8:45 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Bowdoin College (A) |
B. Brennan/I. Haight/C. Owens/A. Chang-Jiang/J. Linnane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
B. Eroh/R. Connell/T. Merkt/P. Casey/J. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
J. Riegert/W. Talbot/B. McAndrew/C. Breen/J. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
R. Stroke/R. Three/R. Two/R. Bow/R. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
D. Olson/C. Mulstay/J. Robillard/B. Woodward/C. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A) |
C. Fowler/P. King/D. Stowe/C. Rand/T. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
1B | 8:45 AM | Mens Junior 4+ | 14 |
||
1C | 8:45 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
Bowdoin College (A) |
G. Garratt-Reed/S. Holby/J. Abrams/A. Weide/R. Zack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
B. Granum/S. Blunt/B. Murphy/A. Haines/A. Helie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
A. As/A. Asdf/L. Barry/L. Beene/S. OConnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
E. Faul/R. Turnbull/E. Hoops/J. Bohin/P. Shepanzyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
T. Caruso/A. Eaton/S. Farrington/C. Juszkiewicz/R. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (C) |
L. Rice/G. Davis/B. Foley/T. Levesque/K. Foster (Cox)
|
|
|||
1D | 8:45 AM | Womens Junior 4+ | 13 |
||
2A | 9:15 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
2B | 9:15 AM | Mens Junior 8+ | 19 |
||
3A | 9:45 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
3B | 9:45 AM | Womens Junior 8+ | 21 |
||
4A | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
4B | 10:15 AM | Mens Senior Master 1x | 8 |
||
4C | 10:15 AM | Mens Grand Master 1x | 11 |
||
4D | 10:15 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 2 |
||
4E | 10:15 AM | Womens Master 1x | 3 |
||
4F | 10:15 AM | Womens Senior Master 1x | 1 |
||
4G | 10:15 AM | Womens Grand Master 1x | 1 |
||
4H | 10:15 AM | Womens Veterans 1x | 0 |
||
5 | 10:45 AM | Mixed 2x | 5 |
||
6 | 10:45 AM | Womens Club 8+ | 28 |
||
7A | 11:15 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
7B | 11:15 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
8 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 28 |
||
Angry Fish Rowing Club (A) |
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/A. Aa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
R. Sampson/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/T. West/C. Psoinos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Hughes/D. Silveria/P. Rufo/P. Brown/D. Constintino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
K. Boyer/N. Hyde/E. Carr/C. Johnson/R. Teng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
T. Dzurilla/J. Lagliva/I. Payano/H. Nguyen/R. Lowenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Kirkland/J. Keh/M. Walker/R. Skoglund/N. Tweed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
J. Watson/R. D Wadsworth/J. Ostreicher/N. Horowitz/J. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (A) |
B. Morgan/S. Chilton/P. Jaglom/F. Wang/L. Giam (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
M. Angelicola/A. Woodcock/T. Wines/C. Chiapi/A. Nowrygrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
B. Arapia/Z. Rivers/K. Young/R. Chaput/S. Lipnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tufts University Crew (A) |
J. Burke/G. Kourdin/A. Pelkey/A. Argyos/N. Lepham (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Staehle/D. Mahoney/P. Moffat/R. Welch/D. Sedivy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
J. Boyle/E. Ross/D. Miller/J. Morgan/E. DErrico (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
R. Stroke/R. Three/R. Two/R. Bow/R. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Shaughnessy/J. Andersen/R. Banks/T. Cotreau/J. Fredette (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (A) |
J. Forbes/F. Cuddy/R. Elwyn/M. Conso/C. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Glowacki/S. Bradford/R. Josselyn/G. Larson/K. Pace (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
R. Kilborn/B. ODonnel/J. Pope/N. McBryan/N. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
WPI Crew (A) |
D. Vitale/K. Messina/M. Munroe/J. Kauffman/L. Kenney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
T. Elson/D. Robisnosn/M. Wieler/D. Wolf/B. Wei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (B) |
B. Godard/J. Matulis/S. Licciardo/T. Valleau/M. Agnelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
D. Snowdon/M. McGowan/N. Krok/D. Van der Poll/L. Bou (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (B) |
K. Boynton/N. Pearsall/J. Gag/S. Murray/E. Bolton (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
C. Brown/Z. Marchado/S. Barbera/J. Balaban/B. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (B) |
M. Maciejewski/N. Couraud/P. Dunbar/L. Carroll/S. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of New Hampshire (C) |
P. Cohen/B. Woodward/J. Paine/Z. Saunders/B. Geaghan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
M. Bales/P. Mathews/M. Brooks/J. Florance/N. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (D) |
P. Hagan/W. Dennison/J. Lemieux/B. Walker/F. Row (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 12:00 PM | Mens Club 8+ | 28 |
||
10A | 12:30 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
10B | 12:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
||
11A | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
11B | 1:00 PM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
11C | 1:00 PM | Mens Club 1x | 7 |
||
11D | 1:00 PM | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
12A | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
12B | 1:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
12C | 1:30 PM | Womens Club 1x | 6 |
||
12D | 1:30 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 5 |
||
13A | 2:00 PM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
13B | 2:00 PM | Mens Master 2x | 8 |
||
13C | 2:00 PM | Mens Club 2x | 2 |
||
14A | 2:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
14B | 2:15 PM | Womens Master 2x | 1 |
||
14C | 2:15 PM | Womens Club 2x | 5 |
||
15A | 2:30 PM | Mens 2- | 6 |
||
15B | 2:30 PM | Womens 2- | 3 |
||
16 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 22 |
||
Bowdoin College (A) |
L. Kyzer/K. Karlen/E. Lende/R. VanderKruik/B. Needham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clark University Crew (A) |
A. Blake/M. Wilcox/H. Johnson/A. Chou/R. Lowenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
L. Ozimek/M. Gross/A. Ege/E. Schwartz/A. Helie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
L. Hafner/J. Rodgers/R. Haney/L. Potter/A. Byron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Independent Loggers Rowing LLC (A) |
L. Sonder/N. Carter/D. Carey/K. Sluzenski/R. Guest (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Wegelin/V. Klima/R. McCormick/V. Landolina/E. Pysh (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (A) |
K. Hufford/C. Jantzen-Marson/A. Kilby/L. Jones/J. Chiafair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
K. Dorn/P. Cyr/K. Swift/E. Jennett/M. Coxswain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Style Driven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Madamba/A. Crawford/D. Federowicz/A. Wysocki/H. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. Kim/J. Cook/H. Doyle/V. Florey/D. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
I. Linton-Stabell/E. Sheehan/L. Palladino/C. Marchand/J. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
C. Bulkari/J. Wiegert/M. Goodwin/L. Rossi/S. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
A. Villandry/P. Lopez/C. Flood/A. Ledbetter/R. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
K. Boyce/K. Berger/M. Stewart/J. Dicke/M. Horan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (B) |
K. Barber/L. Johnson/L. Moe/M. Lammert/A. Pikovsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (B) |
B. Granum/S. Blunt/L. Bibby/G. Curtis/B. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (B) |
J. Waters/B. Voghel/T. Hurst/A. Patnoad/L. Balboni (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (B) |
A. Nti/T. Shyr/K. Vandermeulen/L. Chilton/C. Glazier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Cancelliere/K. Murray/A. Haduch/B. Lamothe/M. OBrien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (C) |
L. Van Hook/L. Duerksen/K. Mitterling/A. Barz/A. Spalding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
J. Ginsberg/A. Nash/J. States/J. Kelly/T. Beasley (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (C) |
L. Harris/K. Harrison/C. Lin/K. Yeh/J. Duh (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 18 |
||
18 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 19 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change