Textile River Regatta

  • Hosted By Textile River Committee
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, October 3, 2004
1A 8:45 AM Mens Novice 4+
6
1B 8:45 AM Mens Junior 4+
14
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Pfaff/P. Marble/P. Normand/J. Normand/S. Goguen (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Pfaff/P. Marble/P. Normand/J. Normand/S. Goguen (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
J. Santelli/H. Floriman/C. Tuffy/M. Fee/T. Berkery (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Christianson/H. Dunbar/J. Greenglass/T. Devine/C. Daigle (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Sickorez/R. Tannheimer/A. McLaughlin/B. Mckeon/E. Bruce (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Badiavas/D. Diakopoulos/J. Carlson/L. Nicklaus/C. Wu (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
G. Costa/N. Culhaci/H. Keil/J. Russell/T. Le (Cox)
 
    Pomfret School (A)
C. Martin/T. Reid/P. Chaffee/C. Cummings/A. Moe (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
N. Binder/J. Fryer/A. McLaren/R. Heinemann/S. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (B)
S. Liu/K. Bulat/N. Carr/K. Pai/R. Gagnon (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Caola/S. Bachelder/C. Frendl/P. Kneeland/M. Genna (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
J. Bonner/J. Kravis/R. Randall/N. Ennulate/V. Herrington (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (D)
M. McGivern/J. Simoneau/K. Whelan/A. Turrentine/S. Davidson (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
D. Chaves/J. Megnia/B. Gibson/N. Dias/J. Lyons (Cox)
 
1C 8:45 AM Womens Novice 4+
6
1D 8:45 AM Womens Junior 4+
13
2A 9:15 AM Mens Novice 8+
16
2B 9:15 AM Mens Junior 8+
19
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Rossidis/T. McNally/I. Hanes/C. Silva/W. Koutrakos/R. Golden/B. Mulligan/J. Hicks/D. Connolly (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
H. Habgood/A. Daly/R. Campanelli/K. Ennis/F. Moitinho/M. Nelson/P. Fortini/W. Manly/P. Malone (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Tyson/S. Hall/R. Walters/A. Tessier/R. Martin/R. Campbell/M. Griffin/D. Dean/S. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
T. Sullivan/M. Mclure/W. Schatzke/S. Mcentee/Y. Zhang/C. Kalinowski/J. Simisky/R. Stefani/J. Rubazcko (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (A)
D. Anderson/M. Barston/M. Betley/S. Bigda/B. Donovan/M. Galica/G. Griffin/L. Harwood/T. Genna (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Wadsworth/H. Straus/M. Smith/M. Salvidge/J. Saltmarsh/A. Rikleen/S. Nazarian/R. Love/A. Wiegand (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Engin/J. Hilf/M. Ianise/E. Fleckenstein/S. Crow/W. Silverman/J. Rosen/H. Klien/A. Ballou (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (B)
Z. Ross/P. Beard/C. Buesser/L. De Ganay/R. Derby/M. Milone/P. Kaszynski/S. Morgan/H. ODonnell (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (B)
M. Jonas/D. Hegermiller/G. Hawxhurst/M. Nickerson/A. Oprea/A. Wong/E. Cassidy/W. Orgera/A. Altimari (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (B)
J. Lindeborg/F. Malinkevich/R. Clark/T. Skavis/M. Taher/Z. Peeples/A. Bosakonds/M. Weimer/J. Hally (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (B)
A. Keeley/M. Lavin/T. Leonard/R. Levins/M. Lombardi/A. Madigan/C. Mariani/A. Maynard/C. Stiffler (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Keller/B. Kaplan/A. Huckstepp/M. Glovsky/S. Gantz/P. Freeman/V. Czulak/B. Blum/G. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Tamoney/T. Swaim/P. Reinstein/C. OSullivan/L. Showalter/H. Swados/B. Gifford/J. Plamermo/H. Moore (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (C)
J. Gaudet/R. Lawson/G. Katzenstein/P. Villaume/X. Herrington/S. Lopez/S. Brown/M. Barrie/A. Palazzo (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (C)
K. Gentile/W. Porter/R. Higgins/C. Rogers/P. Ciullo/T. Patton/C. Gidiscin/J. OHalloran/J. Geager (Cox)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (C)
S. Demartini/T. Marcello/D. Bellanger/S. Mulchahe/C. Murphy/E. Violette/S. Wentzell/A. Quarta/C. Richards (Cox)
 
    St. John's High School Crew (C)
M. Metzmaker/K. Prior/W. Seidler/A. Soloperto/C. Sullivan/W. Walter/R. Wojcik/R. Young/J. DiGregorio (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (D)
C. Medford/M. Schiliro/C. Williams/J. Estevez/M. Gentile/R. Penzi/K. Kalibat/D. Nickel/C. Hayden (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
W. Woodacre/M. Strongin/K. Murphy/A. Knust/W. Heberich/A. Dennis/S. Jelenik/R. Byrne/M. Escallon (Cox)
 
3A 9:45 AM Womens Novice 8+
11
3B 9:45 AM Womens Junior 8+
21
4A 10:15 AM Mens Masters 1x
4
4B 10:15 AM Mens Senior Master 1x
8
4C 10:15 AM Mens Grand Master 1x
11
4D 10:15 AM Mens Veteran 1x
2
4E 10:15 AM Womens Master 1x
3
4F 10:15 AM Womens Senior Master 1x
1
4G 10:15 AM Womens Grand Master 1x
1
4H 10:15 AM Womens Veterans 1x
0
5 10:45 AM Mixed 2x
5
6 10:45 AM Womens Club 8+
28
7A 11:15 AM Mens Ltwt 4+
2
7B 11:15 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
2
8 11:30 AM Mens Open 4+
28
9 12:00 PM Mens Club 8+
28
10A 12:30 PM Mens Ltwt 8+
4
10B 12:30 PM Womens Ltwt 8+
4
11A 1:00 PM Mens Open 1x
5
11B 1:00 PM Mens Ltwt 1x
3
11C 1:00 PM Mens Club 1x
7
11D 1:00 PM Mens Novice 1x
3
12A 1:30 PM Womens Open 1x
5
12B 1:30 PM Womens Ltwt 1x
2
12C 1:30 PM Womens Club 1x
6
12D 1:30 PM Womens Novice 1x
5
13A 2:00 PM Mens Open 2x
3
13B 2:00 PM Mens Master 2x
8
13C 2:00 PM Mens Club 2x
2
14A 2:15 PM Womens Open 2x
2
14B 2:15 PM Womens Master 2x
1
14C 2:15 PM Womens Club 2x
5
15A 2:30 PM Mens 2-
6
15B 2:30 PM Womens 2-
3
16 2:45 PM Womens Open 4+
22
17 3:15 PM Womens Open 8+
18
18 3:30 PM Mens Open 8+
19
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change