Sarasota Invitational

  • Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, February 26, 2011
1 8:00 AM Mixed HS 4+
6
2 8:30 AM Girls HS 1x
20
3 8:40 AM Boys HS 4x
9
4 9:10 AM Girls Novice 4+
12
5 9:30 AM Boys Novice 4+
16
6 9:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 8+
8
7 10:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 8+
6
8 10:10 AM Girls HS 2x
15
9 10:20 AM Boys HS 2x
9
10 10:30 AM Girls HS Ltwt 8+
2
11 10:40 AM Boys HS Ltwt 8+
6
12 10:50 AM Girls HS Freshman 4+
14
13 11:00 AM Boys HS Freshman 4+
12
14 11:10 AM Girls HS 4x
8
15 11:20 AM Boys HS 1x
24
16 11:30 AM Mixed HS 8+
4
17 11:40 AM Womens HS 2-
12
18 11:50 AM Mens HS 2-
9
19 12:10 PM Womens Elite 1x Showcase
0
20 12:20 PM Mens Elite 1x Showcase
0
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
21 1:30 PM Mixed HS 4x
2
22 1:40 PM Girls HS Novice 8+
11
23 1:50 PM Boys HS Novice 8+
8
24 2:00 PM Girls HS JV 4+
8
25 2:10 PM Boys HS JV 4+
11
26 2:20 PM Girls HS Varsity 4+
11
27 2:30 PM Boys HS Varsity 4+
14
28 2:40 PM Girls 3V 8+
1
29 2:50 PM Boys 3V 8+
1
30 3:00 PM Girls HS Ltwt 4+
9
31 3:10 PM Boys HS Ltwt 4+
12
32 3:20 PM Girls HS JV 8+
3
33 3:30 PM Boys HS JV 8+
10
34 3:40 PM Girls HS Varsity 8+
8
35 3:50 PM Boys HS Varsity 8+
9
36 4:10 PM Girls Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member
0
37 4:25 PM Boys Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member
0
Sunday, February 27, 2011
51 9:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 1x
5
52 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
1
53 9:20 AM Womens Masters 1x
9
54 9:40 AM Mens Masters 1x
35
55 10:10 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
1
56 10:20 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
1
57 10:30 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
58 10:40 AM Mens Masters 2-
3
63a 10:50 AM HS Henley Varsity 8+ Preliminaries
0
63b 11:00 AM HS Henley Varsity 8+ Preliminaries
0
64a 11:10 AM HS Henley Varsity 4+ Preliminaries
0
64b 11:20 AM HS Henley Varsity 4+ Preliminaries
0
59 11:30 AM Womens Masters 2x
7
60 11:40 AM Mens Masters 2x
16
61 11:50 AM Mens Masters 4+
8
62 12:00 PM Womens Masters 8+
7
63c 12:10 PM HS Henley Varsity 8+Finals
0
64c 12:20 PM HS Henley Varsity 4+ Finals
0
65 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
18
66 12:40 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 4+
3
67 12:50 PM Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+
8
68 1:10 PM Womens Masters 4x
5
break *** LUNCH BREAK ***
exhibition 2:00 PM Adaptive Rower Exhibition
69 2:30 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
70 2:40 PM Womens Masters 4+
8
71 2:50 PM Mens Masters 8+
3
72 3:10 PM Dragon Boat Demonstration
73 3:40 PM Mixed Masters 4x
10
74 3:50 PM Mixed Masters 8+
8
75 4:00 PM Mens Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member
0
76 4:10 PM Womens Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change