Sarasota Invitational
- Feb 26, 2011 To Feb 27, 2011
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Lake
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 26, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mixed HS 4+ | 6 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Girls HS 1x | 20 |
||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
E. Browning
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Duffy
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
P. White
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. COOPER
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Meireles
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vascotto
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
T. Johnson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
D. Main
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
T. Burdge
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Dominguez
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Bielawski
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
K. DUBE
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
S. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Luther
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
R. L'Hote
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
G. Halula
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (C) |
H. Whisnant
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
M. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (D) |
K. Allen
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
C. Elizalde
|
|
|||
3 | 8:40 AM | Boys HS 4x | 9 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Girls Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Pham/K. Yent/N. Hasani-Ferrera/J. Rogasner/G. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Ramirez/A. Heirston/D. Olsen/N. Frazier/A. Apt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Azen/R. Weiner/B. Delaney/v. stasaityte/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/B. Black/E. Anderson/M. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
V. Vianello/N. Swearingen/C. Jensen/J. Hawkins/K. Ducharme (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Thompson/R. Ollvieri/M. Schildkraut/S. Robbins/C. Marryott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
K. Hendricks/A. Ware/L. Patton/L. Stump/C. Walker-Mays (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
E. Patterson/J. VanKempen/e. Benten/T. Felts/A. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Cornette/K. McCormick/M. Reddick/M. Szikszay/C. Dunne (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Lawson/C. Bisaillon/S. MacIsaac/E. Parmley/N. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Hucks/E. Bonilla/K. Carroll/B. Wright/K. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
L. Thorne/M. Blake/C. Cabaniss/A. Olson/A. A (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 9:30 AM | Boys Novice 4+ | 16 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
P. Jackson/J. Menendez/C. Tello/A. Vidal/K. Ventura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
T. Lucas/P. Tirella/M. Franzblau/C. Meyer/S. Hobbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
A. Montgomery/A. Pasetti/J. Garza/S. Hennessy/K. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Orndorf/C. Grunwald/C. Enciso/J. Miller/T. PRATT (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lipkin/T. Wolfe/D. Choukroun/J. Davis/B. Pinedo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Keating/R. Salzmann/J. Harris/T. Jusakos/C. Hoffman-Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
J. Belote/E. Burton/B. Hogan/J. Casha/R. Loquellano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
D. Mitchell/K. DeCurtis/C. Javier/A. Lynch/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. Colett/A. Mitchell/L. Wright/R. Warbinton/S. Somogyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
C. Pyle/R. Gallup/S. Roubert/R. Davis/A. Kleinhans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Kroop/S. Vaughn/J. Montanini/K. Landis/B. Springston (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. Garcia/j. pace/M. Ostrow/n. Gruber/B. Oliver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
B. Brown/J. Gonzalez/J. Castrillo/N. Dinka/K. Griffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
D. Capetillo/K. Merino/J. Perez/J. Armengol/N. Vazquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
E. Kennedy/J. Grossman/L. McGee/K. Casscells-Hamby/W. Shubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (B) |
G. McCullough/C. Champlin/B. Walker-Mays/G. Gallup/B. Zerivitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 8+ | 8 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 8+ | 6 |
||
8 | 10:10 AM | Girls HS 2x | 15 |
||
Maclay Crew (A) |
L. Miller/A. Foote
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. FRAZIER/S. RILEY
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Keeler/S. Keeler
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
A. Alexander/D. Gerlach
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vascotto/S. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. villalona/C. Blackketter
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
T. Hetman/J. Koehler
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
J. Schmidt/S. Kappel
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Meade/K. Callahan
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
S. Lubarsky/S. Caballero
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (B) |
H. Dixon/A. Pusey
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
K. Milam/P. Wadolowska
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
R. Ollvieri/M. Harding
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Torres/C. Millburg
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
K. Wadalowska/H. Meister
|
|
|||
9 | 10:20 AM | Boys HS 2x | 9 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Schonwetter/D. Ryan
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
J. Willis/D. Hendon
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. GARNER/J. SWAHLAN
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sardi/V. Tarrau
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
J. Davison/M. Hon
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
V. Van Wie/J. Ferrari
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Norder/J. Pantera
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. Patterson/C. Mougey
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Davenport/C. Norder
|
|
|||
10 | 10:30 AM | Girls HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
11 | 10:40 AM | Boys HS Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Mazaira/N. Tomasino/F. Ruiz/J. Tato/V. Vazquez/K. Lowenhaupt/C. Sanu/A. Sanchez-Roig/P. Rodriguez - Cepero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. MARSHALL/J. Sison/D. HEGEDUS/O. Carrasquillo/K. Mira/D. Vitols/E. Williams/D. D'Alessandro/A. EVANS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wiegering/F. Guistini/S. Mainegra/C. Nistal/L. Di Lena/A. Horn/E. Davila/J. Llano/S. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Burton/D. Suberman/T. Quach/C. Reilly/M. Nguyen/G. Fields/R. Diaz/D. Robinson/C. Robins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Romano/S. Vaughn/E. Hudgins/A. Luker/C. Kroop/B. Springston/K. Landis/Z. Hoffman/L. Ramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
A. Lopez/F. Flores/T. Britt/E. Zuspan/T. Mirchandani/T. Kambach/B. Grieves/S. Naik/A. Close (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 10:50 AM | Girls HS Freshman 4+ | 14 |
||
Maclay Crew (A) |
M. King/H. Snowden/E. Aliff/A. Murrah/T. Ervin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Nanocchio/A. Mata/B. Jullian/M. Bellstedt/K. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
E. Epstein/H. Shanahan/G. Nestor/D. Schwartz/L. Karmody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
L. Thorne/M. Blake/C. Cabaniss/A. Olson/M. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
a. armengol/C. Astore/B. Bamford/N. Bencie/K. Ammeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Sims/D. Norder/H. Whisnant/K. Thompson/A. Norder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Battle/J. Morrow/A. Barry/M. Mastrianni/V. Pascuito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
A. Ware/L. Schieffelin/S. Cooper/L. Stump/C. Walker-Mays (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. Morris/C. Pardo/B. Oliver/l. Graham/A. Worsham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
N. Snyder/C. Jenkins/D. Samela/S. Muller/K. Griffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Hobson/C. Patton/G. Withers/M. Batansky/N. YOB (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
T. Blacher/D. Robinson/Z. Thoennes/R. Martinez/C. Rosenfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
C. Marryott/P. Harris/N. Schulte/M. Schildkraut/S. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. Bbn/R. Aa/T. C/R. Cc/T. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 11:00 AM | Boys HS Freshman 4+ | 12 |
||
14 | 11:10 AM | Girls HS 4x | 8 |
||
15 | 11:20 AM | Boys HS 1x | 24 |
||
16 | 11:30 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 4 |
||
17 | 11:40 AM | Womens HS 2- | 12 |
||
Maclay Crew (A) |
L. Miller/M. King
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. DUBE/M. ARMISON
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Martinez/D. Nunes
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
G. Halula/M. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Sims/D. Norder
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
L. Killea/T. Colgate
|
|
|||
Tampa Training Center (A) |
T. Burdge/J. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Composite: Wayland-Weston, Saratoga (A) |
K. Wagner/L. Fitzhenry
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (B) |
A. Murrah/H. Snowden
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
S. Luther/C. Elizalde
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (C) |
E. Aliff/A. Foote
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
H. Meister/K. Wadalowska
|
|
|||
18 | 11:50 AM | Mens HS 2- | 9 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Mazaira/N. Tomasino
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
J. Schonwetter/D. Ryan
|
|
|||
Maclay Crew (A) |
J. Willis/D. Hendon
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. MARSHALL/J. Sison
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Tarrau/F. Guistini
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Graham/C. Harris
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
H. Leeming/T. Taaffe
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
R. Houser/T. Marryott
|
|
|||
19 | 12:10 PM | Womens Elite 1x Showcase | 0 |
||
20 | 12:20 PM | Mens Elite 1x Showcase | 0 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
21 | 1:30 PM | Mixed HS 4x | 2 |
||
22 | 1:40 PM | Girls HS Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Pham/J. Rogasner/M. Aman/H. Gagne/E. Lewis/A. Song/K. Burrows/M. Varda/K. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Nanocchio/N. Frazier/R. Maile/A. Heirston/S. Hucks/E. Bonilla/B. Wright/K. Carroll/A. Apt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Schwartz/Z. Thoennes/R. Martinez/Y. Duggal/R. Weiner/B. Delaney/S. Parma-Vera/G. Azen/M. Hayes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/L. Thorne/E. Anderson/C. Cabaniss/B. Black/M. Blake/A. Olson/M. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Armengol/C. Astore/B. Bamford/M. Beiling/H. Belden/N. Bencie/C. Berlin/L. Berna/K. Ammeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
A. Guerra/V. Compton/A. Stewart/O. Humphrey/A. Morehouse/A. Busing/L. Schopke/J. Levy/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
A. jones/T. Felts/e. Benten/E. Patterson/A. Campbell/H. Nelson/B. Oliver/l. Graham/A. Paul (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McCormick/S. Gibbons/M. Welch/S. Elliott/M. Reddick/S. Figueroa/C. McInerney/C. Portillo/N. YOB (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
S. Sourivongs/C. Bisaillon/K. Engelson/S. Lawson/M. Livernois/L. Petty/L. Schneider/S. Isern/S. Makhani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
J. BORNSTEIN/S. Cochrane/E. Culp/J. Dakkak/C. Deaterly/A. DeUnger/A. DiTaranto/M. Dooley/D. Bever (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (B) |
S. Kroop/H. Tuttle/G. Esposito/A. Avrakotos/S. Thomas/N. Brown/S. Watson/C. Fungaroli/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 1:50 PM | Boys HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. D'Alessandro/D. Vitols/K. Mira/J. Branch/S. Patterson/O. Carrasquillo/T. Wirth/J. Miller/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
N. Brunk/A. Larionov/R. Lipkin/J. Davis/A. Newman/D. Stein/T. Wolfe/L. Ferre/B. Cynamon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Keating/R. Salzmann/J. Harris/T. Jusakos/K. Casscells-Hamby/E. Kennedy/J. Grossman/L. McGee/C. Hoffman-Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Amontree/R. Anderson/C. Bell/D. Bever/L. Bever/C. Borden/D. Broussard/J. Casanova/K. Ammeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Grooms/A. Reger/A. Norder/I. Mingus/R. Warbinton/L. Wright/R. Colett/T. Kelly/S. Somogyi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
C. Pyle/C. Champlin/B. Walker-Mays/R. Gallup/S. Roubert/R. Davis/G. McCullough/G. Gallup/B. Zerivitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Dillon/B. Carter/E. Gracia/N. Poloski/B. Hamilton/Z. Hoffman/J. Montanini/A. Austin/C. Sink (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Castle/M. Coe/J. Colon/Z. Condiotte/T. Cook/A. Cuza/R. Day/J. Dean/J. Casanova (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 2:00 PM | Girls HS JV 4+ | 8 |
||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Mata/D. Olsen/K. DUBE/M. ARMISON/K. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lubarsky/J. Malter-Terrada/S. Caballero/L. Compton/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
A. Adam/J. Eschbach/M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/A. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Hubbard/E. Eddins/M. Cope/K. Marvin/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
E. Veldkamp/D. Main/T. Hetman/L. Litchet/E. Deming (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
M. Calise/N. Marmol/E. Jorgenson/K. Whittaker/G. Abbate (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Meade/C. Millburg/S. Torres/S. Astorquiza/C. Vaka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
V. Campbell/K. Willett/J. Payne/C. Osche/D. Payne (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | 2:10 PM | Boys HS JV 4+ | 11 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Gonzalez/R. Nunez/A. Errazquin/K. Lowenhaupt/K. Ventura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
G. Butternick/A. Sainz de la Pena/F. Migliore/W. Watson/J. Hobbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Mira/Z. BELL/S. Patterson/J. Thomas/A. EVANS (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Mihm/R. Houser/J. Blythe/T. Marryott/S. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
T. Philpot/J. Yntema/Z. Hoffman/S. Florescu/A. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
j. pfeifle/k. menninger/t. steinruck/j. go/a. lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
C. Sanu/J. Ortiz/R. Restrepo/L. Restrepo/M. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (B) |
B. Kleinhans/R. Pickering/P. Caintic/J. Fink/S. Hobbs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
T. Scarpinato/D. Stegenga/N. Hudson/S. Bretz/D. Main (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
A. Ayzen/H. Azizi/E. Cosio/J. Blacher/S. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 2:20 PM | Girls HS Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Mezack/S. Casey/G. Willis/A. Esposito/J. Mendozo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Morley/J. Evans/A. Paz/E. Piazza/R. Javier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. RILEY/M. COOPER/A. FRAZIER/H. EDMONDSON/J. BEEKLER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. Allison/A. Thrailkill/K. Weeden/T. Farwell/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Allen/C. Rawe/C. Wohlrab/M. Bilder/A. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
L. Patton/A. Ware/K. Hendricks/K. O'Callaghan/C. Walker-Mays (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
A. Glisch/K. Cronk/H. Gerlach/R. Nagawiecki/M. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
a. duquette/h. lambert/l. tettamanti/a. upadhyay/k. mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Callahan/M. Allen/C. Daigle/S. Dominguez/C. Vaka (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
J. Majcher/S. Brumfield/B. Beisswenger/M. Wind/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 2:30 PM | Boys HS Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Vazquez/V. De Zarraga/J. Ginory-Perez/A. Cosio/J. Pereyra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
A. Bandes/A. Maffey/G. Lucas/Z. Bandes/J. Mendoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
M. Dangl/R. Garcia/Q. Pruitt/C. Rigsby/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Draper/A. TRAPANI/N. Wassmuth/J. COMBS/C. PETERSEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
G. Greene/J. Thorne/J. Keating/E. Holzhauser/L. Krinker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Murphy/C. Davenport/K. Norder/J. Pantera/C. Grooms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
K. Day/R. Gallup/B. Schoen/M. Czelusniak/R. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Dickens/R. Everest/T. Philpot/D. Jorgenson/L. Ramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
t. edwards/a. restle/j. reilly/r. mejia-galvan/l. smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
M. Patterson/R. Illies/C. Mougey/B. Boulter/L. Killea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
S. Marra/J. Sullivan/J. Bickel/D. Crosby/S. Cruikshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (B) |
J. Schonwetter/D. Ryan/T. Anderson/A. Montgomery/G. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
A. Stebbins/N. ESTERLINE/L. MATA/J. MULLEN/C. JOHNSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | 2:40 PM | Girls 3V 8+ | 1 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Boys 3V 8+ | 1 |
||
30 | 3:00 PM | Girls HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
||
31 | 3:10 PM | Boys HS Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
J. Mazaira/N. Tomasino/F. Ruiz/J. Tato/M. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School (A) |
M. Macfarlane/C. Murphy/J. Shim/A. Gari/P. Ramireddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Williams/O. Carrasquillo/D. HEGEDUS/D. D'Alessandro/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
J. Llano/S. Mainegra/L. Di Lena/F. Guistini/S. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
M. Hon/B. Davison/C. Javier/Z. Cooper/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Mihm/T. Kelly/S. Bretz/C. Norder/T. Hetman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
C. Romano/S. Vaughn/E. Hudgins/A. Luker/B. Springston (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
d. hadjiabadi/c. falvey/d. dunson/j. petersen/a. lawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Country Day School (A) |
B. Boulter/T. Chancey/C. Mougey/K. Carrasquillo/A. Killea (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
F. Flores/A. Lopez/E. Zuspan/T. Britt/M. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B) |
C. Nistal/A. Horn/M. Wiegering/E. Davila/S. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | 3:20 PM | Girls HS JV 8+ | 3 |
||
33 | 3:30 PM | Boys HS JV 8+ | 10 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
A. Gonzalez/R. Nunez/A. Errazquin/J. Ortiz/P. Jackson/C. Sanu/R. Restrepo/A. Sanchez-Roig/P. Rodriguez - Cepero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. GARNER/Z. BELL/J. SWAHLAN/J. Thomas/J. Miller/S. Patterson/C. Enciso/T. IMAMI/C. PETERSEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Harris/L. McGee/E. Lee/B. Blake/C. Hoffman-Grant/H. Acosta/J. Shubert/W. Shubert/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
E. Burton/D. Suberman/T. Quach/C. Reilly/M. Nguyen/G. Fields/R. Diaz/D. Robinson/C. Robins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Mihm/J. Blythe/D. Stegenga/N. Hudson/T. Scarpinato/R. Warbinton/L. Wright/A. Norder/K. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
S. Florescu/B. Hamilton/N. Poloski/E. Gracia/J. Montanini/K. Kerr/S. Patel/A. Mehindru/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (B) |
N. Gonzalez/A. De Castro/T. Cacicedo/J. O'Sullivan/M. Solares/N. Castillo/E. Ruiz/J. Prieto/M. Zaldivar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Orndorf/J. STAPLETON/T. Wirth/J. Branch/C. Rootsey/J. Rootsey/A. BOYLE/A. Powshok/T. PRATT (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (B) |
J. Ortiz/J. Belote/T. Bohr/J. Weeden/B. Brett/J. Casha/B. Hogan/T. Pinel/R. Loquellano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (C) |
S. Sardi/C. Meireles/F. Tavara/R. Weller/E. Cosio/J. Morse/D. Pinedo/M. Verdeja/S. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
34 | 3:40 PM | Girls HS Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. RILEY/M. ARMISON/M. COOPER/K. DUBE/H. EDMONDSON/A. FRAZIER/B. Jullian/M. Bellstedt/J. BEEKLER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davis/D. Nunes/G. Martinez/C. Meister/V. Meireles/S. Keeler/D. Keeler/E. Wolfe/M. Edelsberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Klein/O. Isaacs/J. Frese/L. Larson/A. Feinberg/J. Eschbach/M. Gillespie/E. Anderson/A. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. Allison/A. Thrailkill/C. Hubbard/E. Eddins/K. Weeden/K. Marvin/M. Cope/T. Farwell/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
K. Allen/M. Bilder/J. Koehler/T. Hetman/C. Rawe/E. Veldkamp/C. Wohlrab/R. L'Hote/A. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Hacker/A. Glisch/K. Cronk/H. Gerlach/R. Nagawiecki/O. Humphrey/M. Shipeck/J. Rauchfuss/M. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
a. duquette/h. lambert/h. smith/m. mcguire/s. bockhorst/c. villacorta/l. tettamanti/a. upadhyay/k. mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew (A) |
D. Natale/B. Peterson/K. Thieken/B. Mooney/A. Posada/C. Fredrickson/L. Aziz/J. Pondo/K. Lavacca (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 3:50 PM | Boys HS Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
V. Vazquez/K. Lowenhaupt/F. Ruiz/V. De Zarraga/J. Tato/A. Cosio/J. Ginory-Perez/A. Fernandez/M. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Draper/A. Stebbins/N. ESTERLINE/A. TRAPANI/N. Wassmuth/J. COMBS/J. MULLEN/L. MATA/C. JOHNSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
J. Thorne/G. Greene/E. Holzhauser/J. Keating/C. Harris/A. Banks/B. Graef/C. Villarroel/L. Krinker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Popkins/J. Deichen/M. Kunz/A. Mitchell/R. Pearl/M. Loveland/B. Guthrie/W. Rumplik/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
S. Murphy/K. Norder/J. Pantera/C. Davenport/R. Houser/T. Marryott/J. Mihm/C. Norder/C. Grooms (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
K. Day/M. Czelusniak/B. Schoen/R. Gallup/A. Rouse/T. Grote/C. Pyle/G. Gallup/R. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
J. Dickens/R. Everest/C. Romano/S. Vaughn/T. Philpot/D. Jorgenson/E. Hudgins/A. Luker/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's School (A) |
t. edwards/a. restle/j. pfeifle/k. menninger/t. steinruck/j. go/j. reilly/r. mejia-galvan/l. smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (B) |
J. Graham/T. Jusakos/J. Harris/R. Salzmann/K. Casscells-Hamby/B. Blake/J. Grossman/E. Kennedy/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 4:10 PM | Girls Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member | 0 |
||
37 | 4:25 PM | Boys Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member | 0 |
||
Sunday, February 27, 2011 | |||||
51 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters Novice 1x | 5 |
||
52 | 9:10 AM | Mens Masters Novice 1x | 1 |
||
53 | 9:20 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 9 |
||
54 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 35 |
||
55 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
56 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters Novice 4+ | 1 |
||
57 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
58 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
||
63a | 10:50 AM | HS Henley Varsity 8+ Preliminaries | 0 |
||
63b | 11:00 AM | HS Henley Varsity 8+ Preliminaries | 0 |
||
64a | 11:10 AM | HS Henley Varsity 4+ Preliminaries | 0 |
||
64b | 11:20 AM | HS Henley Varsity 4+ Preliminaries | 0 |
||
59 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
60 | 11:40 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
61 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
62 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
63c | 12:10 PM | HS Henley Varsity 8+Finals | 0 |
||
64c | 12:20 PM | HS Henley Varsity 4+ Finals | 0 |
||
65 | 12:30 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 18 |
||
66 | 12:40 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 4+ | 3 |
||
67 | 12:50 PM | Boys/Girls/Mixed Middle School Exhibition 8+ | 8 |
||
68 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
break | *** LUNCH BREAK *** | ||||
exhibition | 2:00 PM | Adaptive Rower Exhibition | |||
69 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
70 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
71 | 2:50 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
72 | 3:10 PM | Dragon Boat Demonstration | |||
73 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 10 |
||
74 | 3:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 8 |
||
75 | 4:00 PM | Mens Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member | 0 |
||
76 | 4:10 PM | Womens Charity 2x w/Natl Team Member | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change