Head of the Housatonic
- Oct 9, 2010
- head
- Indian Well State Park
- Shelton, CT (USA)
- Hosted By: New Haven Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 9, 2010 | |||||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (60-69) | 21 |
||
2 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x (70+) | 9 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Veteran 1x (60-70+) | 4 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 5 |
||
5 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 11 |
||
6 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 23 |
||
7 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 1x (No Jr.) | 6 |
||
8 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 2 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 8 |
||
10 | 10:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
||
11 | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x (No Jr.) | 14 |
||
12 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 6 |
||
14 | 10:35 AM | Mens HS/Jr. 1x | 20 |
||
15 | 10:35 AM | Womens HS/Jr. 1x | 21 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Mens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 4 |
||
17 | 10:50 AM | Mens Masters 2- | 5 |
||
18 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 2- (No Jr.) | 4 |
||
19 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Div I) | 19 |
||
21 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Non Div I) | 8 |
||
22 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Div) | 6 |
||
23 | 11:25 AM | Mens HS 4x | 14 |
||
24 | 11:25 AM | Womens HS 4x | 19 |
||
25 | 11:50 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Mallen/Q. Richardson/V. Chupryna/B. Willis/M. Devereux/T. Denton/I. Connor/M. Gerlak/W. Quirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
G. Vissers/F. Floris/C. Galbato/J. Fusco/V. Ivanov/J. Nunez/A. Nealis/S. Caiola/C. Wolk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
B. Schaefer/P. Wallace/E. Gomez/M. Daniell/B. Ijem/K. Mercer/A. Waxman/J. Lazarz/S. Erickson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
C. Behnke/C. Bissetta/R. Busch/K. Cabello/A. DaCorta/H. Drouin-Reed/J. Holmes/M. McManus/E. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A) |
B. Lee/B. Magnuson/J. Potter/C. Gingrich/K. Campbell/J. Olbrys/D. Parker/S. Kabick/L. Grim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wesleyan University (A) |
p. belmonte/p. cook/P. Carney/E. Etteh/F. Fineis/B. Mackoff/e. skopin/t. word/A. Alizadeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
J. Zentil/E. Quay/S. Pelton-Stroud/B. Fischberg/P. Finch/D. Hansen/M. Luciani/P. Ellis/C. Linero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (B) |
S. Grogan/M. Aspholm/A. Stuth/M. Hotz/K. Osmen/A. Nizamian/T. Miotke/J. Oberbeck/S. Bear (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | 11:50 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
27 | 12:05 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
28 | 12:05 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
break | 12:20 PM | Lunch Break | |||
29 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA) | 12 |
||
30 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non IRA) | 11 |
||
31 | 1:35 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 17 |
||
32 | 2:00 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 29 |
||
33 | 2:20 PM | Mens Masters/Open 4+ | 16 |
||
34 | 2:20 PM | Womens Masters/Open 4+ | 16 |
||
35 | 2:35 PM | Mens Open 2x (No Jr.) | 2 |
||
36 | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 16 |
||
37 | 2:35 PM | Womens Open 2x (No Jr.) | 5 |
||
38 | 2:35 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 12 |
||
39 | 2:35 PM | Mixed Open & Masters 2x | 7 |
||
40 | 3:00 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 20 |
||
41 | 3:25 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA) | 9 |
||
42 | 3:25 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non IRA) | 12 |
||
43 | 3:25 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All categories) | 3 |
||
44 | 3:40 PM | Mens HS 4+ | 28 |
||
45 | 4:00 PM | Mens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 0 |
||
46 | 4:00 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 9 |
||
47 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open 4x (No Jr.) | 1 |
||
48 | 4:00 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
||
49 | 4:15 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I) | 18 |
||
50 | 4:15 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non Div I) | 7 |
||
51 | 4:15 PM | Mens Masters/Open 8+ | 16 |
||
52 | 4:15 PM | Womens Masters/Open 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change