Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 9, 2010
1 9:30 AM Mens Veteran 1x (60-69)
21
2 9:30 AM Mens Veteran 1x (70+)
9
3 9:30 AM Womens Veteran 1x (60-70+)
4
4 9:45 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
5
5 9:45 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
11
6 9:45 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
23
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Stone
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Pauls
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gray
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. Brisson
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Ballo
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Popescu
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
R. Cordsen
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. McCool
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
A. Vafaee
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
S. Davies
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Bub
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
P. Kermond
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
D. Schley
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (C)
B. Brown
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (D)
G. Houlihan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
D. Donovan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (G)
J. Balletto
 
7 10:00 AM Womens Open 1x (No Jr.)
6
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Duggan
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Latta-Landefeld
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
H. Walters
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Wilde
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Infantino
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
E. Boucher
 
8 10:00 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
2
9 10:00 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
8
10 10:00 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
8
11 10:20 AM Mens Open 1x (No Jr.)
14
12 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
8
13 10:20 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
6
14 10:35 AM Mens HS/Jr. 1x
20
15 10:35 AM Womens HS/Jr. 1x
21
16 10:50 AM Mens Open 2- (No Jr.)
4
17 10:50 AM Mens Masters 2-
5
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer/B. Walsh
240.2 (74)
    New York Rowing Association (A)
F. Perez/I. Gomez
2.7 (32)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Moore/D. Johnson
39.3 (46)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/E. Cook
57.5 (50)
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
J. Sisk/N. Harrigan
48.0 (48)
18 10:50 AM Womens Open 2- (No Jr.)
4
19 10:50 AM Womens Masters 2-
0
20 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Div I)
19
21 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate 4+ (Non Div I)
8
22 11:10 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All Div)
6
23 11:25 AM Mens HS 4x
14
24 11:25 AM Womens HS 4x
19
25 11:50 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
8
26 11:50 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
6
27 12:05 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
16
28 12:05 PM Womens HS Novice 8+
13
break 12:20 PM Lunch Break
29 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (IRA)
12
30 1:20 PM Mens Collegiate 8+ (Non IRA)
11
31 1:35 PM Womens HS 4+
17
32 2:00 PM Mens HS 8+
29
33 2:20 PM Mens Masters/Open 4+
16
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
M. Sibilia/E. Cadoff/R. Hall/P. Conrad/.. Coxswain (Cox)
79.0 (56)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/T. Rendle/R. Gibboni/A. Waider (Cox)
45.5 (49)
    Foundation for Rowing Education, Inc. (A)
G. Stankiewicz/F. Decker/P. Tomb/K. Lonergan/C. Skrodzki (Cox)
63.5 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
68.5 (54)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/B. Mulvey/J. O'Connell/R. Sleight/A. Panagulias (Cox)
58.7 (52)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/B. Atkins/S. Lin (Cox)
27.2 (44)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. D/A. A/B. B/C. C/G. G (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Chapman/J. Jensen/B. Walker/P. Negus/M. Maisano (Cox)
79.0 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Steiger/R. Durham/D. Schoener/G. Joseph/A. Bill (Cox)
13.5 (39)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Mosley/M. Dreier/I. Hazelton/J. Sceviour/K. Harnad (Cox)
1.5 (31)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/R. Nelson (Cox)
54.1 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Traynor/J. Dies/J. Jones/D. Utter/G. Hammond (Cox)
30.4 (45)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
121.8 (63)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
P. Howard/S. Dixon/S. Dolff/D. Poniros/C. A (Cox)
1.5 (31)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
D. Pelletier/R. Griffith/E. Seyler/M. Harnad/J. Mostowy (Cox)
90.3 (58)
    New York Athletic Club (C)
G. McClure/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi/J. McGee/W. Coneicao (Cox)
24.1 (43)
34 2:20 PM Womens Masters/Open 4+
16
35 2:35 PM Mens Open 2x (No Jr.)
2
36 2:35 PM Mens Masters 2x
16
37 2:35 PM Womens Open 2x (No Jr.)
5
38 2:35 PM Womens Masters 2x
12
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
79.0 (56)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/M. Kruger
37.6 (47)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Alphonse/E. Acworth
33.9 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
33.9 (46)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Boucher/A. Warner
68.5 (54)
    New York Rowing Association (A)
L. Skeddle/M. Bers
15.9 (40)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Carmody/D. Orlando
68.5 (54)
    Composite: Riverside, Carnegie Lake (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/V. Oomen
6.0 (35)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Coronella/E. Macalaster
108.6 (61)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Barker/S. Karcz
49.7 (50)
    New York Rowing Association (B)
L. Seward/H. Imai
33.9 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (G)
F. Kenny/G. Simmons
15.9 (40)
39 2:35 PM Mixed Open & Masters 2x
7
    Manhasset High School (A)
S. Doughty/C. Mare
0.0 (0)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Whiting/S. Whiting
79.0 (56)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Nemeth/P. Ellet
96.2 (59)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. McCormick/E. Ballo
49.7 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/H. Schley
68.5 (54)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
49.7 (50)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Gould/R. Potts
73.7 (55)
40 3:00 PM Womens HS 8+
20
41 3:25 PM Mens Collegiate 4+ (IRA)
9
42 3:25 PM Mens Collegiate 4+ (Non IRA)
12
43 3:25 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ (All categories)
3
44 3:40 PM Mens HS 4+
28
45 4:00 PM Mens Open 4x (No Jr.)
0
46 4:00 PM Mens Masters 4x
9
47 4:00 PM Womens Open 4x (No Jr.)
1
48 4:00 PM Womens Masters 4x
8
49 4:15 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Div I)
18
50 4:15 PM Womens Collegiate 8+ (Non Div I)
7
51 4:15 PM Mens Masters/Open 8+
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/F. Schoch/R. Borggaard/D. Johnson/M. Ives/J. Moore/R. Grossman (Cox)
78.3 (57)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepard/J. Kilduff/T. Rendle/R. Gibboni/J. Cody/R. Wagner/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/J. Josef (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. DYER, JR./M. Broder/G. Friel/K. Knudsen/A. Jackson/B. Atkins/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Milam/a. bolton/J. Brummer/p. todd/r. kirlin/F. Petrucci/S. Ahmad/T. McGee/C. Harrison (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Occoquan International (A)
R. Slocum/J. Paris/B. Beckner/M. Ladra/D. Paxton/B. Wetmore/B. Barber/D. Loomis/R. Brachman (Cox)
100.6 (61)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/A. Simpson/A. Wells/B. Calandro/I. Marchaj/E. Rosow/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
17.1 (41)
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/J. Sisk/P. Heimlicher/J. Saxelby/P. Perry/R. Nelson (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
C. Mare/R. Eberle/T. Lynch/E. Markley/j. tate/K. Lovejoy/G. Staurowsky/G. Dikanarov/K. Berry (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/R. West/M. Kammert/S. Levenson/J. Quinn/J. Snedaker/S. Byun/L. Kurzner/G. Hammond (Cox)
28.2 (45)
    Wesleyan University (A)
N. Hamlin/W. Murfit/B. Svensk/J. Moss/N. Wanner/S. Reppert/H. Knight/L. Buzzell/P. Cortes (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Peck/A. Mack/J. L/P. Lane/S. Dolff/M. Picton/D. L/S. P/M. Goldstein (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
J. Fallon/D. Werner/W. Ng/A. Liverman/C. Farrell/J. Higgins/A. Card/A. Chin/E. Farrell (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
R. Brown/S. Pape/J. Woodhull/D. Coughlin/M. Melanson/M. Martin/L. Haberman/C. Cadiz/K. Harnad (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
R. Littlehale/A. Lukasiewicz/J. Grunyk/N. McColl/B. McCook/M. Jonas/S. Salovaara/E. Teece/S. Dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
A. Hakanson/G. Hausheer/W. Zeng/D. Kahan/D. Walker/D. Lawson/B. Harrington/T. Chandler/E. McBurney (Cox)
0.0 (0)
52 4:15 PM Womens Masters/Open 8+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change