Long Beach Invitational

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 16, 2011
NOTE See Draw section for Preliminary Race Schedule
1 Mens Freshman 8+
6
2 Womens Freshman 8+
8
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Swain/J. Gallegos/S. Edmondson/M. Anderson/R. Burns/A. Linden/K. Doyle/H. Levy/E. Jones (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Yun/M. McKinney/C. Mosher/M. Lippi/M. Goble/N. Bowman/E. Chua/J. Lau/G. Pfluger (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Flores/N. Croul/S. Clark/B. Netzer/A. Dial/A. Barry/S. Gilbert/R. Kurkhill/G. Barton (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Robinson/T. Seltzer/V. Santiago/K. Kelly/C. Wienbar/R. Althoff/R. Berry/T. Pineda/J. Scher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Christopher/K. Ware/K. Hubert/L. Patel/Z. Elmgren/H. Stenovec/J. Smith/A. D'Agastino/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
O. Woodford-Berry/E. Javey/I. Zuccarino/M. Conmy/b. 4/b. 3/b. 2/b. bow/S. Alzaidi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Hocking/A. Anderson/S. Liljegren/A. Tarczynski/C. Fehrnstrom/I. Calderon/P. Williams/J. Ingersoll/M. Parkins (Cox)
 
3 Womens JV 2x
10
4 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
8
5 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
6 Womens Novice 4+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Silberberg/M. Casale/K. Brunner/M. Zsigmond/M. Rowen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. stroke/a. 3/a. 2/a. bow/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Hughey/I. Hung/V. Mathison/O. Worthen/R. Nathan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. La/S. Mason/E. Larkins/S. Robinson/J. Scher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Pate/E. Pate/C. Triebsch/B. Presten/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Haase/N. Anyanwu/A. Caniglia/G. Willis/L. GURTIN (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. rodriguez/c. Tabligan/t. rosusco/P. Toler/a. williams (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
E. Jensen/N. Stangl/C. Peterson/L. Haroutunian/E. Dee (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
G. Luebben/J. Gallegos/A. Swain/H. Levy/E. Clarke (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
b. stroke/b. 3/b. 2/b. bow/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
S. Lemen/A. Hill/A. Marvray/M. Schem/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
S. Rhodes/S. Sanders/E. Dickey/C. Reimche/C. Adler (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
 
    Waterford Crew (B)
J. Combs/D. Simon/J. Spaulding/S. Stockham/D. Buxton (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
C. Marchon/N. Vaswani/M. Torabi/K. Diekgers/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
 
7 Mens Novice 4+
16
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Khoury/A. Reitz/C. Tang/L. Carter/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lapierre/J. Hoidin/A. Strimitas/C. Bell/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/E. Moretz/M. Riu/C. Duval/L. Field (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/m. coupin/T. Malone/E. Johnson/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/C. Haggerty/J. Bernard/R. Nugent/W. Drummond (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
D. Dinsmore/A. Herstam/C. Walter/C. Richards/T. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
N. Horn/J. Landworth/A. Menzel/M. Gonzalez/E. Jones (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Vogel/I. Fourie/T. Doctor/A. Canepa/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
J. O'Day/B. O'Reilly/N. Turner/R. Prendergast/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
c. parker/E. Engberg/F. Tripier/A. Hosler/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Glazener/M. Melton/C. Gavaldon/C. Kitchener/A. Bulow (Cox)
 
8 Womens JV 8+
9
9 Mens JV 8+
8
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Sardi/D. Pinedo/E. Cosio/F. Tavara/R. Weller/M. Wiegering/C. Nistal/E. Davila/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Metzger/J. Gentry/m. kernan/J. Sands/T. Thagard/W. Kingsland/B. Johnson/N. Beyrooty/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/W. Sandmeyer/M. Dickey/S. Dickey/M. Sandhu/T. Seidel/J. Martin/M. Harris/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Gilgcerst/A. Meily/Q. Fitzgerald/S. Pourcyrous/O. Ogbeide/J. Shrieve/H. Naton/J. Mack/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Schaub/D. Manske/M. gruenberg/J. Spence/J. Read, Jr./T. Nascenzi/T. Mac Manus/K. Brown/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
10 Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
F. Vazquez Mendez/D. Gutierrez Meza/E. Pacheco Dominguez/J. Villavicencio Meza/J. Albanez Rios/I. Lopez Rios/V. Fernandez Camacho/F. Paz Bayon/I. Vega Munoz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/A. Horn/L. Di Lena/F. Guistini/J. Llano/S. Mainegra/R. Weller/E. Davila/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Box/C. Johnson/R. Taitz/T. Russell/C. Kelley/A. Meginnis/C. Roossin/N. Zusman/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/J. Horwitz/A. Sweeney/L. Prioleau/R. Faris/M. Robinson/D. Mahnke/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Drake/I. Drake/D. Baefsky/H. Bierwith/S. Sokoll/R. Davis/D. Hosler/G. Larwood/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Vilanilam/T. Jones/N. Schaub/D. Webster/J. Lenert/D. Manske/M. Peterson/J. Valdivia/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
11 Womens Novice 1x
12
12 Womens Varsity 8+
9
13 Mens Ltwt 4+
12
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
E. Pacheco Dominguez/F. Paz Bayon/S. Miranda Lopez/J. Villavicencio Meza/I. Vega Munoz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Nelson/C. Radcliffe/D. Schrader/W. Hoyt/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/A. Horn/J. Llano/F. Guistini/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/M. Robinson/R. Faris/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/R. Davis/B. Stollman/S. MacDonald/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/J. Bernard/L. Dillard/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
14 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
15 Mens JV 2x
11
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Sardi/S. Mainegra
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Faris/R. Sathyanarayana
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Barnett/A. Iyer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Bones/K. Kruse
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Byrne/z. Macasaet
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
16 Mens Freshman 4+
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Hall/B. Crozier/W. Herold/J. FRANZETTI/D. Dinsmore (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Carter/A. Reitz/L. Khoury/A. Geller/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/C. Morton/J. Leong/G. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
F. Chang/C. Duval/R. Kanjo/Q. Hunter-Daniels/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hosler/c. parker/L. Pieper/r. katzoff/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Nakaue/A. Sapata/C. Gaal/Z. Graham/P. Macasaet (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Jensen/M. Howard/e. schmitz/D. Deskovick/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
H. Littleford/A. Azizi/A. lloyd/C. Vogel/C. Purcell (Cox)
 
17 Womens 1x
13
18 Mens Ltwt 2x
12
19 Mens Novice 1x
11
20 Mens 1x
16
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
J. Estrada Bayon
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Hall
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Martin
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. gruenberg
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
D. Hudson
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
W. Martin
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
W. Virnelson
 
21 Womens Freshman 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/A. Swain/J. Gallegos/S. Edmondson/J. Faust (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. stroke/a. 3/a. 2/a. bow/E. Quinlan (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Armstrong/S. Shannon/G. Vavala/C. HARBUTT/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
V. Santiago/K. Kelly/S. Robinson/R. Althoff/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Hubert/L. Patel/H. Stenovec/K. Ware/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hoskin/S. Schumacher/C. Schweighardt/J. Renly/T. Hackbart (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson/B. Birch/J. Combs/D. Simon/D. Buxton (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
L. Bolt/G. Dwyer/A. Whitley/K. Luken/A. Oswald (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Anderson/R. Burns/K. Doyle/A. Linden/A. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
I. Calderon/A. Tarczynski/Z. Elmgren/J. Ingersoll/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
B. Wynne/K. Shuman/S. Beggs/J. Bothwell/E. Jones (Cox)
 
22 Womens Ltwt 8+
9
Sunday, April 17, 2011
23 Womens 4x
10
24 Womens Novice 8+ B
11
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Kurata/M. Brady/K. Bothwell/M. Mongeau/M. Anderson/O. Haley/V. Pargas/A. Swain/A. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
b. stroke/b. 7/b. 6/b. 5/b. 4/b. 3/b. 2/b. bow/b. cox (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Lang/A. Smith/J. Solberg/C. Gray/A. White/C. ZASULY/L. Watts/V. Quevedo/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Flores/N. Croul/A. Vermooten/H. Axene/A. Bauer/B. Netzer/A. Dial/A. Delbrook/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Robinson/M. Hanley/V. Santiago/N. Herrera/C. Gandolfo/K. Kelly/C. Marchon/R. Althoff/J. Scher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Christopher/K. Cunnane/I. Calderon/B. Presten/Z. Elmgren/M. Parkins/L. Noga/A. Tarczynski/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
c. stroke/c. 7/c. 6/c. 5/c. 4/c. 3/c. 2/c. bow/c. cox (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
R. Kurkhill/G. Navaro/S. Gilbert/S. Haririna/K. Jodeiry/A. Barry/M. Reay/B. Lynskey/B. Leichnitz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Wilson/S. Kaufhold/M. Wiseman/S. Liljegren/K. Miller/L. Nielsen/M. Rogers/K. Maloney/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
d. 7/d. 6/d. 5/d. 4/d. 3/d. 2/d. bow/d. stroke/d. cox (Cox)
 
25 Mens JV 4+
10
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
T. Dwyer/S. Felix/D. Schrader/B. Bloebaum/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Byrd/Q. Montgomery/E. Murray/A. Sanders/G. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Sardi/D. Pinedo/E. Cosio/F. Tavara/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Metzger/J. Gentry/B. Johnson/W. Kingsland/R. Beshara (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Dickey/J. Heinen/M. Sandhu/S. Dickey/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Gilgcerst/J. Maxson/R. Sandy/B. Wharton/M. Young (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Benoit/T. Nascenzi/T. Mac Manus/C. Farabaugh/e. kallenberg (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
26 Mens Novice 8+ B
9
27 Mens Varsity 2x
11
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
D. Gutierrez Lopez/I. Alcantara Gallegos
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
O. Carlson/S. Goodman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Horn/L. Di Lena
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Sandmeyer/A. Sweeney
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Baefsky/I. Drake
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Vilanilam/T. Jones
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Seidel/M. Harris
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Sapata/T. Nakaue
 
28 Mens Novice 8+ A
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Crozier/J. FRANZETTI/J. Gallagher/E. Johnsen/W. Herold/C. Walter/A. Herstam/C. Richards/D. Dinsmore (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/L. Carter/C. Tang/D. Golden/E. Jensen/M. Howard/E. Schmitz/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Kennedy/D. Chen/C. Morton/J. Leong/A. Strimitas/J. Hoidin/A. Alves/J. Orlita/D. Moll (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/E. Moretz/J. O'Day/C. Duval/M. Zasuly/M. Riu/N. David/Q. Hunter-Daniels/L. Field (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
c. parker/m. coupin/L. O'Brien/T. Malone/F. Tripier/l. earl gould/E. Johnson/A. Hosler/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/C. Gavaldon/J. Lenert/T. Webster/B. Rhoda/C. Haggerty/D. Glazener/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
 
29 Womens Varsity 4+
12
30 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
E. Pacheco Dominguez/J. Villavicencio Meza/S. Miranda Lopez/D. Gutierrez Lopez/I. Alcantara Gallegos/I. Lopez Rios/V. Romero Solis/F. Paz Bayon/I. Vega Munoz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Hoyt/C. Radcliffe/J. Bentley/C. Garcia/S. Felix/W. Hoyt/M. Nelson/B. Bloebaum/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/A. Horn/L. Di Lena/F. Guistini/J. Llano/S. Mainegra/E. Davila/D. Pinedo/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Roossin/N. Zusman/C. Kelley/J. Gentry/B. Metzger/A. Kamegawa/T. Kelley/T. Thagard/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/S. Erlanger/R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/L. Prioleau/R. Faris/M. Robinson/D. Mahnke/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/G. Ashton/B. Wharton/S. MacDonald/J. Maxson/R. Sandy/B. Stollman/A. Petty/L. Yeary (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/L. Dillard/J. Bernard/T. Maytom/M. gruenberg/J. Spence/M. Peterson/P. Bones/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
G. Bontemps/T. Langum/R. Coletta/A. Meily/R. Kalish/J. Mack/H. Naton/Y. Miyaji/M. Young (Cox)
 
31 Womens Novice 8+ A
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Silberberg/M. Casale/K. Brunner/M. Zsigmond/S. Moody/J. Gallegos/G. Luebben/H. Levy/M. Rowen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. stroke/a. 7/a. 6/a. 5/a. 4/a. 3/a. 2/a. bow/a. cox (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Hughey/I. Hung/V. Mathison/o. worthen/S. Lemen/A. Hill/A. Marvray/M. Schem/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Gentosi/K. De Salvo/C. Atkinson/C. Martinez/B. Hopkins/N. Werline/H. Zusman/M. Healis/K. Aguilar-Varing (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. La/S. Mason/E. Dickey/S. Sanders/S. Rhodes/S. Robinson/E. Larkins/C. Reimche/C. Adler (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Lukins/L. Patel/E. Pate/E. Pate/Z. Elmgren/A. Ohman/C. Triebsch/L. Noga/C. Carper (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Baker/N. Anyanwu/A. Caniglia/K. Hamilton/A. McPartland/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/R. Haase/G. Willis/L. Gurtin (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Balaban/A. Whitley/E. Magee/G. Dwyer/L. Park/A. Aggson/K. Coats/L. Bolt/A. Millay (Cox)
 
32 Womens JV 4+
12
33 Mens Novice 4x+
10
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Marqua/T. Marqua/J. Baey/W. Cole/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Cosio/R. Weller/M. Wiegering/C. Nistal/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Engberg/F. Tripier/B. Elsdon-Dew/l. earl gould/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Webster/J. Lenert/M. Wayne/B. Rhoda/W. Drummond (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
L. Carter/C. Tang/D. Golden/A. Crockett/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Melton/e. kallenberg/C. Gavaldon/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
G. Johnson/E. Derrico/D. Berkowitz/R. Crowley/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
34 Womens Ltwt 2x
11
35 Mens Varsity 4+
10
36 Womens Novice 4x+
11
37 Womens Varsity 2x
12
38 Mens Varsity 4x
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change