Long Beach Invitational
- Apr 16, 2011 To Apr 17, 2011
- sprint
- Marine Stadium (site of 1932 Olympics)
- Long Beach, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 16, 2011 | |||||
NOTE | See Draw section for Preliminary Race Schedule | ||||
1 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
3 | Womens JV 2x | 10 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. Shuman/E. Harris
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Robles-Wong/H. Weisenberger
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hoskin/J. Renly
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Mcintosh/e. olvera
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
|
||||
4 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 4+ | 16 |
|||
8 | Womens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Mens JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
10 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Womens Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
a. single
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Schem
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
p. sanmaniego
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
California Yacht Club (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C) |
|
||||
12 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
15 | Mens JV 2x | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
17 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cramer
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. O'Hanlon
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
H. Saddler
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Viss
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Wynne
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
A. Soto
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Koenig
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (C) |
S. Toms
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (C) |
L. Mcintosh
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens 1x | 16 |
|||
Baja California State Rowing Team (A) |
J. Estrada Bayon
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
M. Hall
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Tarrau
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Martin
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. gruenberg
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Waterford Crew (A) |
D. Hudson
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B) |
W. Martin
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C) |
W. Virnelson
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Freshman 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
|||
Sunday, April 17, 2011 | |||||
23 | Womens 4x | 10 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
Z. Irish/R. Hayes/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Shannon/A. Duval/R. Reed/M. O'Hanlon
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Robles-Wong/J. Below/H. Weisenberger/C. Olson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Buckley/H. Saddler/A. Gabbard/k. Leyva
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Koenig/c. Tabligan/L. Mcintosh/J. Viss
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer/H. Davis/L. Dahlberg-Seeth
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
24 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 11 |
|||
25 | Mens JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 9 |
|||
27 | Mens Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
28 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 9 |
|||
29 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 11 |
|||
31 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 11 |
|||
32 | Womens JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
33 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 10 |
|||
34 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
36 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 11 |
|||
37 | Womens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
Z. Irish/M. Sherman
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Shannon/M. O'Hanlon
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
D. Conley/C. Conley
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Below/C. Olson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Buckley/k. Leyva
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Koenig/J. Viss
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
B. Willey/S. Arcos
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
38 | Mens Varsity 4x | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change