Long Beach Invitational

  • Hosted By: Long Beach Junior Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 16, 2011
NOTE See Draw section for Preliminary Race Schedule
1 Mens Freshman 8+
6
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/M. Howard/A. Geller/E. Schmitz/D. Deskovick/J. Landworth/A. Manoogian/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/C. Morton/J. Leong/L. Arabai/B. Dillon/V. Connor/J. Orlita/D. Moll (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
c. parker/A. Hosler/r. katzoff/L. Pieper/L. Hollmann/K. chang/M. Landheer/D. Watson/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Jensen/R. Autrey/D. Berkowitz/W. Cole/N. Horn/E. Rucker/E. Derrico/D. Ramos/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
2 Womens Freshman 8+
8
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Swain/J. Gallegos/S. Edmondson/M. Anderson/R. Burns/A. Linden/K. Doyle/H. Levy/E. Jones (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Yun/M. McKinney/C. Mosher/M. Lippi/M. Goble/N. Bowman/E. Chua/J. Lau/G. Pfluger (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Flores/N. Croul/S. Clark/B. Netzer/A. Dial/A. Barry/S. Gilbert/R. Kurkhill/G. Barton (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Robinson/T. Seltzer/V. Santiago/K. Kelly/C. Wienbar/R. Althoff/R. Berry/T. Pineda/J. Scher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Christopher/K. Ware/K. Hubert/L. Patel/Z. Elmgren/H. Stenovec/J. Smith/A. D'Agastino/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
O. Woodford-Berry/E. Javey/I. Zuccarino/M. Conmy/b. 4/b. 3/b. 2/b. bow/S. Alzaidi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Hocking/A. Anderson/S. Liljegren/A. Tarczynski/C. Fehrnstrom/I. Calderon/P. Williams/J. Ingersoll/M. Parkins (Cox)
 
3 Womens JV 2x
10
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Shuman/E. Harris
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Robles-Wong/H. Weisenberger
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hoskin/J. Renly
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Mcintosh/e. olvera
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
4 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
8
5 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
7
    Long Beach Junior Crew
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
R. 2/R. 3/R. 3/R. 4/R. 5/R. 6/R. 7/R. 8/R. 1 (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center
A. Miranda/A. Tintchev/T. Kelley/A. Kamegawa/G. Box/J. Huh/P. Conway/J. Huh/C. O'Grady (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
A. Petty/J. Mack/J. Maxson/G. Bontemps/R. Sandy/B. Stollman/D. Dowling/G. Ashton/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
R. Kalish/M. Otsmaa/M. Ritchie/H. Naton/Y. Miyaji/R. Coletta/T. Langum/J. Mack/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
6 Womens Novice 4+
17
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Silberberg/M. Casale/K. Brunner/M. Zsigmond/M. Rowen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. stroke/a. 3/a. 2/a. bow/A. Smith (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Hughey/I. Hung/V. Mathison/O. Worthen/R. Nathan (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. La/S. Mason/E. Larkins/S. Robinson/J. Scher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Pate/E. Pate/C. Triebsch/B. Presten/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Haase/N. Anyanwu/A. Caniglia/G. Willis/L. GURTIN (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. rodriguez/c. Tabligan/t. rosusco/P. Toler/a. williams (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
E. Jensen/N. Stangl/C. Peterson/L. Haroutunian/E. Dee (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
G. Luebben/J. Gallegos/A. Swain/H. Levy/E. Clarke (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
b. stroke/b. 3/b. 2/b. bow/C. Hay (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
S. Lemen/A. Hill/A. Marvray/M. Schem/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
S. Rhodes/S. Sanders/E. Dickey/C. Reimche/C. Adler (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
 
    Waterford Crew (B)
J. Combs/D. Simon/J. Spaulding/S. Stockham/D. Buxton (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
C. Marchon/N. Vaswani/M. Torabi/K. Diekgers/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
 
7 Mens Novice 4+
16
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Khoury/A. Reitz/C. Tang/L. Carter/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Lapierre/J. Hoidin/A. Strimitas/C. Bell/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/E. Moretz/M. Riu/C. Duval/L. Field (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/m. coupin/T. Malone/E. Johnson/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/C. Haggerty/J. Bernard/R. Nugent/W. Drummond (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
D. Dinsmore/A. Herstam/C. Walter/C. Richards/T. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
N. Horn/J. Landworth/A. Menzel/M. Gonzalez/E. Jones (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Vogel/I. Fourie/T. Doctor/A. Canepa/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
J. O'Day/B. O'Reilly/N. Turner/R. Prendergast/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
c. parker/E. Engberg/F. Tripier/A. Hosler/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
D. Glazener/M. Melton/C. Gavaldon/C. Kitchener/A. Bulow (Cox)
 
8 Womens JV 8+
9
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Harris/K. Shuman/C. Taylor/B. Wynne/H. Snead/N. Allen/C. Cole/J. Rodriguez/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Perretta/E. Lysaght/C. Stone/A. Cusella/C. Campbell/S. Clark/L. Edmonds/R. Maples/J. Brennan (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Hill/M. Fujita/A. Spahr/A. Chang/c. nelson/K. Roberts/M. Park/S. Adair/A. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Fallon/M. Davis/T. Powers/M. Randol/E. Heinke/V. Meer/L. Murdoch/J. Sclafani/M. Daffner (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Manley/I. Catton/R. Robles/K. Peterson/M. Popelka/K. Bassak/H. Stenovec/L. Rosas/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Gabbard/K. Plaxe/C. Schweighardt/T. Cole/A. Baker/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/G. Willis/S. Schumacher/T. Hackbart (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Good/B. Spies/S. Oswald/K. Meksto/F. Gascoigne/J. Wied/C. Gallager/M. Foote/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Shafi/M. Piette/A. Wietelmann/K. Bird/A. Thacher/N. Mohit/M. Lee/S. Runyon/I. Goldman (Cox)
 
9 Mens JV 8+
8
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Sardi/D. Pinedo/E. Cosio/F. Tavara/R. Weller/M. Wiegering/C. Nistal/E. Davila/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Metzger/J. Gentry/m. kernan/J. Sands/T. Thagard/W. Kingsland/B. Johnson/N. Beyrooty/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/W. Sandmeyer/M. Dickey/S. Dickey/M. Sandhu/T. Seidel/J. Martin/M. Harris/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Gilgcerst/A. Meily/Q. Fitzgerald/S. Pourcyrous/O. Ogbeide/J. Shrieve/H. Naton/J. Mack/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Schaub/D. Manske/M. gruenberg/J. Spence/J. Read, Jr./T. Nascenzi/T. Mac Manus/K. Brown/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
10 Mens Varsity 8+
9
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
F. Vazquez Mendez/D. Gutierrez Meza/E. Pacheco Dominguez/J. Villavicencio Meza/J. Albanez Rios/I. Lopez Rios/V. Fernandez Camacho/F. Paz Bayon/I. Vega Munoz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/A. Horn/L. Di Lena/F. Guistini/J. Llano/S. Mainegra/R. Weller/E. Davila/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Box/C. Johnson/R. Taitz/T. Russell/C. Kelley/A. Meginnis/C. Roossin/N. Zusman/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/J. Horwitz/A. Sweeney/L. Prioleau/R. Faris/M. Robinson/D. Mahnke/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Drake/I. Drake/D. Baefsky/H. Bierwith/S. Sokoll/R. Davis/D. Hosler/G. Larwood/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Vilanilam/T. Jones/N. Schaub/D. Webster/J. Lenert/D. Manske/M. Peterson/J. Valdivia/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
11 Womens Novice 1x
12
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. single
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Schem
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
p. sanmaniego
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (C)
 
12 Womens Varsity 8+
9
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman/R. Hayes/S. Meetze/M. Zehmer/K. Shuman/E. Harris/M. Kerst (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Risser/C. Stolitzka/S. Poser/S. Tani-Olugbemi/B. Oudewaal/A. Soto/O. Meehan/M. Robinson/M. Martina (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/C. Shannon/A. Duval/M. Tanklage/R. Reed/L. Laviolette/K. Armstrong/S. Shannon/C. Kojima (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Boccara/C. Conley/E. Chadwell/B. Migliori/M. Hodgkins/S. Clark/K. Gentry/K. Sanders/L. Warwick (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Rossi-deVries/C. Bozzini/H. Davis/S. Cratsenburg/J. Myers/B. Bauer/L. Dahlberg-Seeth/K. McKeen/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. B/C. C/D. D/E. E/F. F/G. G/H. H/I. I/A. A (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Toronto/T. Mills/S. Huang/A. Hollow/T. Chavez/D. Cottrell/A. Jacques/K. Bishop/R. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
S. Manley/I. Catton/R. Robles/K. Peterson/M. Popelka/K. Bassak/H. Stenovec/L. Rosas/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
13 Mens Ltwt 4+
12
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
E. Pacheco Dominguez/F. Paz Bayon/S. Miranda Lopez/J. Villavicencio Meza/I. Vega Munoz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Nelson/C. Radcliffe/D. Schrader/W. Hoyt/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/A. Horn/J. Llano/F. Guistini/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/M. Robinson/R. Faris/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/R. Davis/B. Stollman/S. MacDonald/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/J. Bernard/L. Dillard/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
14 Womens Ltwt 4+
10
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Loudenback/R. Parsons/S. Arcos/S. Toms/M. Kerst (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Meehan/S. Clark/L. Edmonds/A. Cusella/K. O'Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Fujita/M. Haas-Goldberg/B. Duca/E. Collins/A. Mattocks (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bird/A. Wietelmann/M. Piette/A. Thacher/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Blackwell/S. Sampson/v. blackwell/S. Bhalla/J. Hillhouse (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Lee/N. Mohit/A. Shafi/S. Runyon/I. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
M. London/S. Ashton/A. D'Agastino/J. Smith/C. Chan (Cox)
 
15 Mens JV 2x
11
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Sardi/S. Mainegra
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Faris/R. Sathyanarayana
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Barnett/A. Iyer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Bones/K. Kruse
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Byrne/z. Macasaet
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
16 Mens Freshman 4+
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Hall/B. Crozier/W. Herold/J. FRANZETTI/D. Dinsmore (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Carter/A. Reitz/L. Khoury/A. Geller/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/C. Morton/J. Leong/G. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
F. Chang/C. Duval/R. Kanjo/Q. Hunter-Daniels/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hosler/c. parker/L. Pieper/r. katzoff/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Nakaue/A. Sapata/C. Gaal/Z. Graham/P. Macasaet (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Jensen/M. Howard/e. schmitz/D. Deskovick/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
H. Littleford/A. Azizi/A. lloyd/C. Vogel/C. Purcell (Cox)
 
17 Womens 1x
13
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Sherman
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Cramer
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
H. Saddler
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Wynne
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Soto
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Koenig
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
S. Toms
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (C)
L. Mcintosh
 
18 Mens Ltwt 2x
12
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
J. Estrada Bayon/V. Romero Solis
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Davila/J. Llano
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Hosler/R. Davis
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/L. Dillard
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
K. Jain/B. McGlynn
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
A. Horn/L. Di Lena
 
19 Mens Novice 1x
11
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
E. Johnsen
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Crockett
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Weller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
D. Glazener
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Gallagher
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
S. Goodman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
D. Berkowitz
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
20 Mens 1x
16
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
J. Estrada Bayon
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Hall
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Martin
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. gruenberg
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
D. Hudson
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
W. Martin
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (C)
W. Virnelson
 
21 Womens Freshman 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/A. Swain/J. Gallegos/S. Edmondson/J. Faust (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. stroke/a. 3/a. 2/a. bow/E. Quinlan (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Armstrong/S. Shannon/G. Vavala/C. HARBUTT/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
V. Santiago/K. Kelly/S. Robinson/R. Althoff/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Hubert/L. Patel/H. Stenovec/K. Ware/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Hoskin/S. Schumacher/C. Schweighardt/J. Renly/T. Hackbart (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
J. Hudson/B. Birch/J. Combs/D. Simon/D. Buxton (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
L. Bolt/G. Dwyer/A. Whitley/K. Luken/A. Oswald (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
M. Anderson/R. Burns/K. Doyle/A. Linden/A. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
I. Calderon/A. Tarczynski/Z. Elmgren/J. Ingersoll/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
B. Wynne/K. Shuman/S. Beggs/J. Bothwell/E. Jones (Cox)
 
22 Womens Ltwt 8+
9
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
E. Loudenback/R. Parsons/S. Arcos/S. Toms/B. Willey/J. Rodriguez/B. Wynne/C. Banh/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Perretta/E. Lysaght/O. Meehan/M. Robinson/C. Stone/S. Clark/L. Edmonds/A. Cusella/J. Brennan (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Fujita/M. Haas-Goldberg/T. Youngs/B. Duca/G. Vavala/E. Collins/C. HARBUTT/C. Lee/A. Mattocks (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Rosoff/M. Blumenkrantz/T. Chapin/J. Darling/H. Brylski/N. Werline/L. Jacobsen/E. Woods/K. Schreiberg (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bird/A. Wietelmann/M. Piette/A. Shafi/A. Thacher/N. Mohit/M. Lee/S. Runyon/I. Goldman (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. White/J. Molina/S. Bhalla/K. Ratto/e. hoey/R. Singh/C. Papatheodorou/C. Papatheodorou/J. Hillhouse (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
a. stroke/a. 7/a. 6/a. 5/a. 4/d. 3/b. 2/b. bow/b. cox (Cox)
 
Sunday, April 17, 2011
23 Womens 4x
10
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/R. Hayes/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Shannon/A. Duval/R. Reed/M. O'Hanlon
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Robles-Wong/J. Below/H. Weisenberger/C. Olson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Buckley/H. Saddler/A. Gabbard/k. Leyva
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Koenig/c. Tabligan/L. Mcintosh/J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer/H. Davis/L. Dahlberg-Seeth
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
24 Womens Novice 8+ B
11
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Kurata/M. Brady/K. Bothwell/M. Mongeau/M. Anderson/O. Haley/V. Pargas/A. Swain/A. Navarro (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
b. stroke/b. 7/b. 6/b. 5/b. 4/b. 3/b. 2/b. bow/b. cox (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Lang/A. Smith/J. Solberg/C. Gray/A. White/C. ZASULY/L. Watts/V. Quevedo/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Flores/N. Croul/A. Vermooten/H. Axene/A. Bauer/B. Netzer/A. Dial/A. Delbrook/M. Miller (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
S. Robinson/M. Hanley/V. Santiago/N. Herrera/C. Gandolfo/K. Kelly/C. Marchon/R. Althoff/J. Scher (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Christopher/K. Cunnane/I. Calderon/B. Presten/Z. Elmgren/M. Parkins/L. Noga/A. Tarczynski/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
c. stroke/c. 7/c. 6/c. 5/c. 4/c. 3/c. 2/c. bow/c. cox (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
R. Kurkhill/G. Navaro/S. Gilbert/S. Haririna/K. Jodeiry/A. Barry/M. Reay/B. Lynskey/B. Leichnitz (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Wilson/S. Kaufhold/M. Wiseman/S. Liljegren/K. Miller/L. Nielsen/M. Rogers/K. Maloney/K. Chan (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
d. 7/d. 6/d. 5/d. 4/d. 3/d. 2/d. bow/d. stroke/d. cox (Cox)
 
25 Mens JV 4+
10
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
T. Dwyer/S. Felix/D. Schrader/B. Bloebaum/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Byrd/Q. Montgomery/E. Murray/A. Sanders/G. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Sardi/D. Pinedo/E. Cosio/F. Tavara/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Metzger/J. Gentry/B. Johnson/W. Kingsland/R. Beshara (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Dickey/J. Heinen/M. Sandhu/S. Dickey/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Gilgcerst/J. Maxson/R. Sandy/B. Wharton/M. Young (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Benoit/T. Nascenzi/T. Mac Manus/C. Farabaugh/e. kallenberg (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
 
26 Mens Novice 8+ B
9
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Manoogian/A. Crockett/D. Deskovick/J. Landworth/A. Menzel/A. Marqua/W. Cole/J. Cassel/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. LaPierre/I. Fourie/C. Vogel/B. Dillon/A. Lloyd/h. littleford/A. Azizi/T. Doctor/C. Purcell (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Kanjo/m. jamieson/J. Deirmenjian/B. O'Reilly/J. Doran/J. Bruck/J. Goldsmith/S. Collins/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Hosler/A. Linderman/l. earl gould/r. katzoff/O. Yu/B. Elsdon-Dew/B. Buenz/C. Baker/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
N. Horn/M. Goulding/L. Howe/M. Gonzalez/T. Marqua/L. Felde/G. Johnson/R. Crowley/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
E. Slack/A. Marcu/S. Balian/L. Pieper/L. Hollmann/K. chang/B. Peterson/M. Landheer/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
27 Mens Varsity 2x
11
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
D. Gutierrez Lopez/I. Alcantara Gallegos
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
O. Carlson/S. Goodman
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Horn/L. Di Lena
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
W. Sandmeyer/A. Sweeney
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Baefsky/I. Drake
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Vilanilam/T. Jones
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Seidel/M. Harris
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Sapata/T. Nakaue
 
28 Mens Novice 8+ A
9
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Crozier/J. FRANZETTI/J. Gallagher/E. Johnsen/W. Herold/C. Walter/A. Herstam/C. Richards/D. Dinsmore (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Reitz/L. Khoury/L. Carter/C. Tang/D. Golden/E. Jensen/M. Howard/E. Schmitz/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Kennedy/D. Chen/C. Morton/J. Leong/A. Strimitas/J. Hoidin/A. Alves/J. Orlita/D. Moll (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/E. Moretz/J. O'Day/C. Duval/M. Zasuly/M. Riu/N. David/Q. Hunter-Daniels/L. Field (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
c. parker/m. coupin/L. O'Brien/T. Malone/F. Tripier/l. earl gould/E. Johnson/A. Hosler/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Wayne/C. Gavaldon/J. Lenert/T. Webster/B. Rhoda/C. Haggerty/D. Glazener/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
 
29 Womens Varsity 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/R. Hayes/M. Sherman/K. Newmarker/M. Kerst (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Risser/C. Stolitzka/S. Poser/S. Tani-Olugbemi/M. Martina (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/C. Shannon/A. Duval/M. Tanklage/C. Kojima (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Bocarra/C. Conley/S. Clark/E. Chadwell/L. Warwick (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Rossi-deVries/C. Bozzini/H. Davis/K. McKeen/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
V. Tse/K. Henck/E. Davies/a. Afrasiabi/J. Hillhouse (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Schweighardt/K. Plaxe/T. Cole/T. Gabbard/T. Hackbart (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Hollow/T. Toronto/E. Englert/A. Jacques/R. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Popelka/B. Bauer/L. Dahlberg-Seeth/K. Peterson/H. Lee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
K. Meksto/L. Kossy/T. Chavez/B. Spies/M. McGaughy (Cox)
 
30 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
E. Pacheco Dominguez/J. Villavicencio Meza/S. Miranda Lopez/D. Gutierrez Lopez/I. Alcantara Gallegos/I. Lopez Rios/V. Romero Solis/F. Paz Bayon/I. Vega Munoz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Hoyt/C. Radcliffe/J. Bentley/C. Garcia/S. Felix/W. Hoyt/M. Nelson/B. Bloebaum/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/A. Horn/L. Di Lena/F. Guistini/J. Llano/S. Mainegra/E. Davila/D. Pinedo/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Roossin/N. Zusman/C. Kelley/J. Gentry/B. Metzger/A. Kamegawa/T. Kelley/T. Thagard/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/S. Erlanger/R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/L. Prioleau/R. Faris/M. Robinson/D. Mahnke/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/G. Ashton/B. Wharton/S. MacDonald/J. Maxson/R. Sandy/B. Stollman/A. Petty/L. Yeary (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/L. Dillard/J. Bernard/T. Maytom/M. gruenberg/J. Spence/M. Peterson/P. Bones/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
G. Bontemps/T. Langum/R. Coletta/A. Meily/R. Kalish/J. Mack/H. Naton/Y. Miyaji/M. Young (Cox)
 
31 Womens Novice 8+ A
11
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Silberberg/M. Casale/K. Brunner/M. Zsigmond/S. Moody/J. Gallegos/G. Luebben/H. Levy/M. Rowen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. stroke/a. 7/a. 6/a. 5/a. 4/a. 3/a. 2/a. bow/a. cox (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Hughey/I. Hung/V. Mathison/o. worthen/S. Lemen/A. Hill/A. Marvray/M. Schem/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Gentosi/K. De Salvo/C. Atkinson/C. Martinez/B. Hopkins/N. Werline/H. Zusman/M. Healis/K. Aguilar-Varing (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. La/S. Mason/E. Dickey/S. Sanders/S. Rhodes/S. Robinson/E. Larkins/C. Reimche/C. Adler (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Lukins/L. Patel/E. Pate/E. Pate/Z. Elmgren/A. Ohman/C. Triebsch/L. Noga/C. Carper (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Baker/N. Anyanwu/A. Caniglia/K. Hamilton/A. McPartland/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/R. Haase/G. Willis/L. Gurtin (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Balaban/A. Whitley/E. Magee/G. Dwyer/L. Park/A. Aggson/K. Coats/L. Bolt/A. Millay (Cox)
 
32 Womens JV 4+
12
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. Shuman/K. Thornton-Tello/J. Rodriguez/N. Allen/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Payne/H. George/S. Norviel/A. Vanderhoof/R. Moll (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Fujita/A. Spahr/K. Roberts/H. Hill/A. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Fallon/D. Conley/T. Maxwell/L. Murdoch/M. dafferner (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Myers/K. Bassak/T. Cunha/M. Cunha/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. White/J. Molina/K. Ratto/C. Papatheodorou/N. Flack (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Baker/K. Hamilton/C. Buckley/R. Beutler/d. roth (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Mills/S. Huang/B. Spies/L. Hillman/M. McGaughy (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
J. Smith/L. Rosas/K. Peterson/R. Hanrahan/M. Thyberg (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B)
M. Exume/K. Bishop/K. Shaughnessy/S. Oswald/C. Brown (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
N. Conklin/J. Davis/D. Brown/n. berger/H. Lee (Cox)
 
33 Mens Novice 4x+
10
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Marqua/T. Marqua/J. Baey/W. Cole/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Cosio/R. Weller/M. Wiegering/C. Nistal/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
E. Engberg/F. Tripier/B. Elsdon-Dew/l. earl gould/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Webster/J. Lenert/M. Wayne/B. Rhoda/W. Drummond (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
L. Carter/C. Tang/D. Golden/A. Crockett/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Melton/e. kallenberg/C. Gavaldon/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
G. Johnson/E. Derrico/D. Berkowitz/R. Crowley/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
34 Womens Ltwt 2x
11
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Willey/S. Toms
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Norviel/S. LaRocca
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Rosoff/T. Chapin
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Robles-Wong/H. Weisenberger
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Blackwell/S. Sampson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. McPartland/N. Stokes
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
R. Reynolds/M. JOHANNESSEN
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Loudenback/S. Arcos
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
 
35 Mens Varsity 4+
10
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
F. Vazquez Mendez/D. Gutierrez Meza/V. Fernandez Camacho/J. Villavicencio Meza/I. Vega Munoz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Di Lena/A. Horn/C. Nistal/E. Davila/E. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Box/C. Johnson/R. Taitz/T. Russell/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
I. Drake/D. Baefsky/S. Sokoll/D. Hosler/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Schaub/D. Manske/J. Read, Jr./K. Kruse/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
Z. Graham/C. Gaal/z. Macasaet/J. Byrne/P. Macasaet (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
36 Womens Novice 4x+
11
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/G. Luebben/J. Gallegos/A. Swain/M. Rowen (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
a. stroke/a. 3/a. 2/a. 1/a. cox (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Hughey/I. Hung/V. Mathison/M. Schem/R. Nathan (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Lukins/B. Presten/A. Ohman/R. Wilson/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Cohan/p. sanmaniego/r. wood/v. blackwell/N. Flack (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Anyanwu/A. Caniglia/R. Haase/G. Willis/L. GURTIN (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
e. rodriguez/t. rosusco/e. olvera/a. williams/P. Toler (Cox)
 
    Waterford Crew (A)
B. Birch/C. Peterson/J. Spaulding/S. Stockham/D. Buxton (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
B. Balaban/E. Magee/O. Marquez/K. Coats/J. Mobasseri (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Edmondson/M. Mongeau/S. Moody/M. Brady/E. Jones (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
A. Linden/R. Burns/J. Bothwell/L. Thompson/J. Faust (Cox)
 
37 Womens Varsity 2x
12
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/M. Sherman
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Shannon/M. O'Hanlon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Conley/C. Conley
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Below/C. Olson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Buckley/k. Leyva
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Koenig/J. Viss
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Willey/S. Arcos
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
38 Mens Varsity 4x
11
    Baja California State Rowing Team (A)
J. Estrada Bayon/V. Romero Solis/D. Gutierrez Lopez/I. Alcantara Gallegos
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
V. Tarrau/F. giustini/S. Sardi/S. Mainegra
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Beyrooty/N. Zusman/C. Kelley/C. Roossin
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Davis/D. Hosler/T. Langum/R. Kalish
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
j. blackwell/k. friend/W. Low/B. Hessen-Schmidt
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/C. Vilanilam/L. Dillard
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change