The Grand River Challenge
- Oct 1, 2011
- head
- Grand River (3.6k/5.0k)
- Grand Rapids, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Grand Rapids Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 1, 2011 | |||||
break | SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE | ||||
break | 9:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 0 |
||
2 | 10:05 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
3 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
4 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 7 |
||
5 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
6 | 10:25 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 0 |
||
7 | 10:30 AM | Womens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
8 | 10:35 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
9 | 10:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ (by 6) | 0 |
||
11 | 10:50 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
12 | 10:55 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 1 |
||
13 | 11:00 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
14 | 11:05 AM | Mens/Mixed Jr Novice 8+ (by 6) | 6 |
||
15 | 11:10 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 0 |
||
16 | 11:15 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
17 | 11:20 AM | Womens Master 4x | 0 |
||
18 | 11:25 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 10 |
||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
E. Enright/V. Holmes/J. Constentelos/A. Birkbeck/k. thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
B. rosier/M. Gaudette/D. McNabb/L. VerStrat/J. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
E. Gawel/A. Wassink/M. Hastings/K. Dettmann/A. Konwinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
T. Wieringa/M. Gribble/T. Larson/B. Hossink/J. Nicholls (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
K. Long/B. Borre/G. Carlson/K. Pleva/L. Pleva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Andrews/S. VanFossen/F. Fix/G. LeClair/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
m. steketee/s. newton/t. mrozik/g. mclaughlin/G. Brondyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (B) |
A. Bruno/C. Anderson/T. Ellis/E. Conklin/S. Kerkstra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
S. Wasson/L. Willams/L. Vogt/M. Sommers/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C) |
h. melinn/S. McCarthy/M. Masotti/R. Smeby/n. leferbre (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 11:40 AM | Break | |||
20 | 12:10 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
21 | 12:15 PM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
22 | 12:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Jones Jr/M. Seski
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
Lake Leelanau Rowing Club (A) |
E. Zehender/A. Lande
|
132.3 (62)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
M. Alley/B. Drachman
|
117.6 (60)
|
|||
23 | 12:25 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
24 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 3 |
||
25 | 12:40 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 0 |
||
26 | 12:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
27 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
28 | 1:10 PM | Mens Rec 8+ | 1 |
||
29 | 1:15 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ (by 6) | 0 |
||
30 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
31 | 1:25 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 0 |
||
32 | 1:30 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
||
33 | 1:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
34 | 1:40 PM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ (by 6) | 8 |
||
35 | 1:45 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 3 |
||
36 | 1:55 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
37 | 2:00 PM | Womens Rec 4+ | 0 |
||
38 | 2:05 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 9 |
||
39 | 2:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change