Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 12, 2011
1 Mens Open
1
2 Womens Open
2
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Keely
8.5 (40)
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Zolnowsky
28.8 (51)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Yaari
33.8 (53)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
J. Divan
31.2 (52)
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
C. Reinke
26.5 (50)
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
2
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Bantam-8th grade or below (1000 meters)
14
16 Mens High School
40
17 Womens High School
44
18 Mens Freshman High School
30
    Montclair High School
A. Park
 
    Montclair High School
M. Kim
 
    Montclair High School
N. Pollack
 
    Montclair High School
J. Michalitsianos
 
    Montclair High School
J. Bielski
 
    Montclair High School
J. Silverman
 
    Montclair High School
A. Kolko
 
    Montclair High School
M. Hahn
 
    Montclair High School
E. Ottens
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
W. Massina
 
    Montclair High School
S. Baker
 
    Montclair High School
M. Karasick
 
    Montclair High School
D. Lewis
 
    Montclair High School
H. Kanengiser
 
    Montclair High School
H. Solotaroff
 
    Montclair High School
B. Connell French
 
    Montclair High School
T. Cahill
 
    Montclair High School
B. Korbel
 
    Montclair High School
G. Rosenthal
 
    Montclair High School
A. Schactman
 
    Riverhead High School
R. Falisi
 
    Riverhead High School
J. Conlan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
L. Doughty
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
B. LaPorta
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
D. Mauro
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Vanchieri
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
F. Landrio
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. DeAngelis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Gianculli
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
O. Manahan
 
19 Womens Freshman High School
40
20 Mens High School Novice
12
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Sidoti
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
Q. Kennedy
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. Bingham
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Keschner
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. O'Neill
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. LaCava
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Siedman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Criscitiello
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Minafo
 
    Port Rowing
R. Jordan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Zlochevsky
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Minuto
 
21 Womens High School Novice
24
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
T. Schmansky
 
    Montclair High School
P. Herring
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Rampolla
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
m. hampariann
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Tabert
 
    Row New York
J. Small
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Jaycox
 
    Row New York
A. Zayas
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Varello
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Scanlon
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Corssen
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
a. criscitiello
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Criscitiello
 
    Row New York
A. Fung-Chung
 
    Row New York
A. Sainvil
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Abrams
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Romanowski
 
    Row New York
M. Avin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
F. Maida
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Goodwin
 
    Row New York
A. Cullen
 
    Row New York
K. Valencia
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Camhi
 
    McGann Mercy High School
K. Jaycox
 
22 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)
34
23 Womens High School Lightweight (130 lbs)
42
24 Mens Collegiate
0
25 Womens Collegiate
0
26 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
27 Womens Collegiate Novice
2
28 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
0
29 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
30 Mens Coxswain
9
31 Womens Coxswain
11
32 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
1
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Risbergs
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change