Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By St. Anthonys Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 12, 2011
1 Mens Open
1
    Sagamore Rowing Association
 
2 Womens Open
2
    McGann Mercy High School
A. Tate
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Herman
 
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Zolnowsky
28.8 (51)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Yaari
33.8 (53)
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
J. Divan
31.2 (52)
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
C. Reinke
26.5 (50)
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
2
    Sagamore Rowing Association
P. Bisek
92.4 (70)
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Buntschuh
140.5 (80)
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Bantam-8th grade or below (1000 meters)
14
    McGann Mercy High School
M. Domaleski
 
    McGann Mercy High School
R. Flender
 
    McGann Mercy High School
L. Cardone
 
    McGann Mercy High School
T. Coniglio
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
Q. Berry
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Weinberg
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
D. McGorry
 
    McGann Mercy High School
M. Penny
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
J. Mancini
 
    McGann Mercy High School
L. Martin
 
    McGann Mercy High School
R. Lukachinski
 
    McGann Mercy High School
W. Voegel
 
    McGann Mercy High School
F. Faherty
 
    McGann Mercy High School
L. Rock
 
16 Mens High School
40
    Chaminade High School
C. Murphy
 
    Chaminade High School
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
D. Schwartz
 
    Montclair High School
C. Delaunay
 
    Montclair High School
H. Kline
 
    Montclair High School
W. Burstein
 
    Montclair High School
N. Goodman
 
    Montclair High School
J. Stepansky
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cucci
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
a. criscitiello
 
    Montclair High School
M. Razaire
 
    Montclair High School
J. Murphy
 
    Montclair High School
K. Harrison
 
    Montclair High School
A. Rivera
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Schrager
 
    Montclair High School
L. Foglizzo
 
    Montclair High School
T. Wentz
 
    Montclair High School
S. Ross
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)
R. Hanna
 
    Chaminade High School
C. Coletta
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Pavelka
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Risbergs
 
    Manhasset High School
D. Soyak
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Sylvan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Brown
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
B. McCarthy
 
    Chaminade High School
K. Miller
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. James
 
    Chaminade High School
s. leigh
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Caderas
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
T. Roethel
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Raux
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
B. Manahan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Buglione
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. McAleer
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
A. Karp
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Flug
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Lashley
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Berger
 
    McGann Mercy High School
M. Stever
 
17 Womens High School
44
    Montclair High School
G. Healy
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Miller
 
    Bay Shore High School
S. DeCamp
 
    Montclair High School
C. Adams
 
    Montclair High School
S. Skutch
 
    Montclair High School
K. Maglione
 
    Montclair High School
D. Thames
 
    Montclair High School
A. Jordan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Boyle
 
    Montclair High School
E. Jacobsen
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Piatek
 
    Montclair High School
L. Rosenman
 
    Montclair High School
H. Steffe
 
    Montclair High School
T. Harris
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Battaglia
 
    Montclair High School
T. Meyer
 
    Montclair High School
M. Aase-Remedios
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Coco
 
    Montclair High School
E. Waggoner
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Vascotto
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Vascotto
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Greene
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Dennington
 
    McGann Mercy High School
K. Isola
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. O'Boyle
 
    McGann Mercy High School
R. Girard
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Bousleiman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Freimarck
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
f. barone
 
    Row New York
H. Helu
 
    Row New York
M. Warshaw
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Carson
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Smith
 
    Row New York
B. Parrish
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Winchester
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
S. Santiccioli
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Conway
 
    Row New York
s. stocks
 
    Riverhead High School
J. Huysman
 
    Row New York
D. Reyes
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Walsh
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Salvo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Danaher
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Majkrzak
 
18 Mens Freshman High School
30
19 Womens Freshman High School
40
    Montclair High School
S. Loos
 
    Montclair High School
M. Ayala
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Knips
 
    Montclair High School
B. Lytle
 
    Montclair High School
G. Morello
 
    Montclair High School
A. Someshwar
 
    Montclair High School
E. Schnittman
 
    Montclair High School
C. Naegali
 
    Montclair High School
J. Sabourin
 
    Montclair High School
A. Garlin
 
    Montclair High School
H. Walter
 
    Montclair High School
J. Silverman
 
    Montclair High School
E. Axelrod
 
    Montclair High School
H. Megally
 
    Montclair High School
B. Abuhoff
 
    Montclair High School
C. Rose
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
V. Smith
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Kiewra
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Hearney
 
    Port Rowing
A. Thakore
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. White
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Dale
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. DeAngelis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Doyle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Bielawski
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Montell
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Gillman
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
F. LaRocca
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Lynch
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Little
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Khoury
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Westman
 
    Row New York
E. Xhaferi
 
    McGann Mercy High School
E. Parillo
 
    Row New York
K. Nevarez
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Collins
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Young
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Macdonald
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Bozett
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Gartelmann
 
20 Mens High School Novice
12
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Sidoti
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
Q. Kennedy
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. Bingham
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Keschner
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. O'Neill
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. LaCava
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Siedman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Criscitiello
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Minafo
 
    Port Rowing
R. Jordan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Zlochevsky
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Minuto
 
21 Womens High School Novice
24
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
T. Schmansky
 
    Montclair High School
P. Herring
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Rampolla
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
m. hampariann
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Tabert
 
    Row New York
J. Small
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Jaycox
 
    Row New York
A. Zayas
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Varello
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Scanlon
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Corssen
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
a. criscitiello
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
A. Criscitiello
 
    Row New York
A. Fung-Chung
 
    Row New York
A. Sainvil
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Abrams
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Romanowski
 
    Row New York
M. Avin
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
F. Maida
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Goodwin
 
    Row New York
A. Cullen
 
    Row New York
K. Valencia
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Camhi
 
    McGann Mercy High School
K. Jaycox
 
22 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)
34
    Manhasset High School
C. Voto
 
    Montclair High School
M. Lindle
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Kelleher
 
    Montclair High School
A. Dowd
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Callahan
 
    Montclair High School
J. Albanese
 
    Montclair High School
C. Cusenza
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Duggan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Mahoney
 
    Montclair High School
A. Katzmann
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Rudner
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Vaca
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Massina
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Triola
 
    Montclair High School
T. Masri
 
    Chaminade High School
M. Bellesheim
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Barakat
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Oxer
 
    Manhasset High School
p. thatos
 
    Manhasset High School
p. thatos
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Blanz
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
B. Sweeney
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Kadioglu
 
    Chaminade High School
W. Martin
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Korine
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. Rohrberg
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Christesen
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Jaworowski
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
g. piccione
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Baktidy
 
    McGann Mercy High School
A. Palmaccio
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Corry
 
    Chaminade High School
Z. Howell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Junker
 
23 Womens High School Lightweight (130 lbs)
42
    Montclair High School
G. McNeill
 
    Montclair High School
A. Kim
 
    Montclair High School
L. Zolnowsky
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Barclay
 
    Montclair High School
A. Zolnowsky
 
    Montclair High School
A. Schnieder
 
    Montclair High School
C. Cailliarec
 
    Montclair High School
M. Astarita
 
    Montclair High School
A. Cruz
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Petro
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Egan
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cucci
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Triola
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Smith
 
    Montclair High School
A. Handelman
 
    Montclair High School
A. van Ingwegen
 
    Montclair High School
J. Farber
 
    Montclair High School
R. Dowd
 
    Montclair High School
C. Leslie
 
    Montclair High School
K. Minet
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
C. McGoldrick
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
l. pyo
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
c. vezza
 
    McGann Mercy High School
E. Kuehhas
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
k. french
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. DellAquilo
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Mateyunas
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Massey
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Hamilton
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Carillo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Corssen
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Lynn
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Khoury
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
A. Livesay
 
    McGann Mercy High School
L. Garcia
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Parsons
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
E. Gugerty
 
    Bay Shore High School
V. Maresca
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Benedetto
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
S. Fisher
 
    Montclair High School
C. Cousins
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Hoelzer
 
24 Mens Collegiate
0
25 Womens Collegiate
0
26 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
27 Womens Collegiate Novice
2
28 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
0
29 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
30 Mens Coxswain
9
    Manhasset High School
C. Calcagni
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Vanchieri
 
    Montclair High School
N. Schifrin
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
k. O'Shea
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
L. Gagliano
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
G. Smith
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Matuza
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Vanchieri
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Strick
 
31 Womens Coxswain
11
32 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change