Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 12, 2011
1 Mens Open
1
2 Womens Open
2
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
4
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
2
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Bantam-8th grade or below (1000 meters)
14
16 Mens High School
40
17 Womens High School
44
18 Mens Freshman High School
30
19 Womens Freshman High School
40
    Montclair High School
S. Loos
 
    Montclair High School
M. Ayala
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Knips
 
    Montclair High School
B. Lytle
 
    Montclair High School
G. Morello
 
    Montclair High School
A. Someshwar
 
    Montclair High School
E. Schnittman
 
    Montclair High School
C. Naegali
 
    Montclair High School
J. Sabourin
 
    Montclair High School
A. Garlin
 
    Montclair High School
H. Walter
 
    Montclair High School
J. Silverman
 
    Montclair High School
E. Axelrod
 
    Montclair High School
H. Megally
 
    Montclair High School
B. Abuhoff
 
    Montclair High School
C. Rose
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
V. Smith
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Kiewra
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Hearney
 
    Port Rowing
A. Thakore
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
D. White
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Dale
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. DeAngelis
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
S. Doyle
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Bielawski
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Montell
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
K. Gillman
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
F. LaRocca
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Lynch
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Little
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
J. Khoury
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Westman
 
    Row New York
E. Xhaferi
 
    McGann Mercy High School
E. Parillo
 
    Row New York
K. Nevarez
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Collins
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Young
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Macdonald
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Bozett
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Gartelmann
 
20 Mens High School Novice
12
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Sidoti
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
Q. Kennedy
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. Bingham
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Keschner
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. O'Neill
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. LaCava
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Siedman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Criscitiello
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Minafo
 
    Port Rowing
R. Jordan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Zlochevsky
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Minuto
 
21 Womens High School Novice
24
22 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)
34
23 Womens High School Lightweight (130 lbs)
42
24 Mens Collegiate
0
25 Womens Collegiate
0
26 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
27 Womens Collegiate Novice
2
28 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
0
29 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
30 Mens Coxswain
9
31 Womens Coxswain
11
32 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change