Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 12, 2011
1 Mens Open
1
2 Womens Open
2
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
4
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
2
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Bantam-8th grade or below (1000 meters)
14
16 Mens High School
40
17 Womens High School
44
    Montclair High School
G. Healy
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Miller
 
    Bay Shore High School
S. DeCamp
 
    Montclair High School
C. Adams
 
    Montclair High School
S. Skutch
 
    Montclair High School
K. Maglione
 
    Montclair High School
D. Thames
 
    Montclair High School
A. Jordan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Boyle
 
    Montclair High School
E. Jacobsen
 
    Manhasset High School
G. Piatek
 
    Montclair High School
L. Rosenman
 
    Montclair High School
H. Steffe
 
    Montclair High School
T. Harris
 
    Manhasset High School
E. Battaglia
 
    Montclair High School
T. Meyer
 
    Montclair High School
M. Aase-Remedios
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
L. Coco
 
    Montclair High School
E. Waggoner
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Vascotto
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
N. Vascotto
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Greene
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Dennington
 
    McGann Mercy High School
K. Isola
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. O'Boyle
 
    McGann Mercy High School
R. Girard
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. Bousleiman
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
A. Freimarck
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
f. barone
 
    Row New York
H. Helu
 
    Row New York
M. Warshaw
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Carson
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
J. Smith
 
    Row New York
B. Parrish
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Winchester
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
S. Santiccioli
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
K. Conway
 
    Row New York
s. stocks
 
    Riverhead High School
J. Huysman
 
    Row New York
D. Reyes
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Walsh
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
K. Salvo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
K. Danaher
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Majkrzak
 
18 Mens Freshman High School
30
19 Womens Freshman High School
40
20 Mens High School Novice
12
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Sidoti
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
Q. Kennedy
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
H. Bingham
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
J. Keschner
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. O'Neill
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
S. LaCava
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Siedman
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
J. Criscitiello
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Minafo
 
    Port Rowing
R. Jordan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
N. Zlochevsky
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Minuto
 
21 Womens High School Novice
24
22 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)
34
23 Womens High School Lightweight (130 lbs)
42
    Montclair High School
G. McNeill
 
    Montclair High School
A. Kim
 
    Montclair High School
L. Zolnowsky
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
E. Barclay
 
    Montclair High School
A. Zolnowsky
 
    Montclair High School
A. Schnieder
 
    Montclair High School
C. Cailliarec
 
    Montclair High School
M. Astarita
 
    Montclair High School
A. Cruz
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Petro
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Egan
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cucci
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Triola
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Smith
 
    Montclair High School
A. Handelman
 
    Montclair High School
A. van Ingwegen
 
    Montclair High School
J. Farber
 
    Montclair High School
R. Dowd
 
    Montclair High School
C. Leslie
 
    Montclair High School
K. Minet
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
C. McGoldrick
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
l. pyo
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
c. vezza
 
    McGann Mercy High School
E. Kuehhas
 
    Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)
k. french
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. DellAquilo
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Mateyunas
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
A. Massey
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
M. Hamilton
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Carillo
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
C. Corssen
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Lynn
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
A. Khoury
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association
A. Livesay
 
    McGann Mercy High School
L. Garcia
 
    Manhasset High School
A. Parsons
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
E. Gugerty
 
    Bay Shore High School
V. Maresca
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
K. Benedetto
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
S. Fisher
 
    Montclair High School
C. Cousins
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
T. Hoelzer
 
24 Mens Collegiate
0
25 Womens Collegiate
0
26 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
27 Womens Collegiate Novice
2
28 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
0
29 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
30 Mens Coxswain
9
31 Womens Coxswain
11
32 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change