Strong Island Sprints
- Feb 12, 2011
- indoor
- St. Anthony's HS Gym
- So. Huntington, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Open | 1 |
|||
2 | Womens Open | 2 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 1 |
|||
4 | Womens Masters (Ages 30-39) | 0 |
|||
5 | Mens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Senior (Ages 40-49) | 0 |
|||
7 | Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59) | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69) | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 2 |
|||
12 | Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79) | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
14 | Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89) | 0 |
|||
15 | Bantam-8th grade or below (1000 meters) | 14 |
|||
16 | Mens High School | 40 |
|||
Chaminade High School |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
D. Schwartz
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Delaunay
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
H. Kline
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
N. Goodman
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
W. Burstein
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Stepansky
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
R. Cucci
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
a. criscitiello
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
M. Razaire
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Murphy
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
K. Harrison
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Rivera
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
N. Schrager
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
L. Foglizzo
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
T. Wentz
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
S. Ross
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) |
R. Hanna
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
C. Coletta
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Pavelka
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Risbergs
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
D. Soyak
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Sylvan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
J. Brown
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. |
B. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
K. Miller
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. James
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
s. leigh
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Caderas
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
T. Roethel
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
P. Raux
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club |
B. Manahan
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
M. Buglione
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
P. McAleer
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club |
A. Karp
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Lashley
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Flug
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
B. Berger
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
M. Stever
|
|
|||
17 | Womens High School | 44 |
|||
18 | Mens Freshman High School | 30 |
|||
19 | Womens Freshman High School | 40 |
|||
20 | Mens High School Novice | 12 |
|||
21 | Womens High School Novice | 24 |
|||
22 | Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs) | 34 |
|||
Manhasset Crew |
C. Voto
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
M. Lindle
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
B. Kelleher
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Dowd
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Callahan
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
C. Cusenza
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
J. Albanese
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Duggan
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
B. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
A. Katzmann
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
M. Rudner
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
S. Vaca
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
A. Massina
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
T. Triola
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
T. Masri
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
M. Bellesheim
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Barakat
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
R. Oxer
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
p. thatos
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
p. thatos
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Blanz
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association |
B. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
E. Kadioglu
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
W. Martin
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Korine
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
G. Rohrberg
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Jaworowski
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Christesen
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
g. piccione
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
K. Baktidy
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School |
A. Palmaccio
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
J. Corry
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School |
Z. Howell
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Junker
|
|
|||
23 | Womens High School Lightweight (130 lbs) | 42 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Collegiate | 0 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate Novice | 1 |
|||
27 | Womens Collegiate Novice | 2 |
|||
28 | Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs) | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs) | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Coxswain | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Coxswain | 11 |
|||
32 | Crew Parents (1000 meters) | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change