Strong Island Sprints

  • Hosted By: St. Anthony's High School Crew
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 12, 2011
1 Mens Open
1
2 Womens Open
2
3 Mens Masters (Ages 30-39)
1
4 Womens Masters (Ages 30-39)
0
5 Mens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
6 Womens Senior (Ages 40-49)
0
7 Mens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
4
8 Womens Veteran A (Ages 50-59)
0
9 Mens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
10 Womens Veteran B (Ages 60-69)
0
11 Mens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
2
12 Womens Veteran C (Ages 70-79)
0
13 Mens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
14 Womens Veteran D (Ages 80-89)
0
15 Bantam-8th grade or below (1000 meters)
14
16 Mens High School
40
    Chaminade High School
C. Murphy
 
    Chaminade High School
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
D. Schwartz
 
    Montclair High School
C. Delaunay
 
    Montclair High School
H. Kline
 
    Montclair High School
W. Burstein
 
    Montclair High School
N. Goodman
 
    Montclair High School
J. Stepansky
 
    Montclair High School
R. Cucci
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew
a. criscitiello
 
    Montclair High School
M. Razaire
 
    Montclair High School
J. Murphy
 
    Montclair High School
K. Harrison
 
    Montclair High School
A. Rivera
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
N. Schrager
 
    Montclair High School
L. Foglizzo
 
    Montclair High School
T. Wentz
 
    Montclair High School
S. Ross
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)
R. Hanna
 
    Chaminade High School
C. Coletta
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Pavelka
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Risbergs
 
    Manhasset High School
D. Soyak
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Sylvan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
J. Brown
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD.
B. McCarthy
 
    Chaminade High School
K. Miller
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. James
 
    Chaminade High School
s. leigh
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
R. Caderas
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
T. Roethel
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
P. Raux
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
B. Manahan
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew
M. Buglione
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
P. McAleer
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club
A. Karp
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
R. Flug
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Lashley
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
B. Berger
 
    McGann Mercy High School
M. Stever
 
17 Womens High School
44
18 Mens Freshman High School
30
19 Womens Freshman High School
40
20 Mens High School Novice
12
21 Womens High School Novice
24
22 Mens High School Lightweight (160 lbs)
34
    Manhasset High School
C. Voto
 
    Montclair High School
M. Lindle
 
    Chaminade High School
B. Kelleher
 
    Montclair High School
A. Dowd
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Callahan
 
    Montclair High School
J. Albanese
 
    Montclair High School
C. Cusenza
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Duggan
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
B. Mahoney
 
    Montclair High School
A. Katzmann
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
M. Rudner
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
S. Vaca
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
A. Massina
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
T. Triola
 
    Montclair High School
T. Masri
 
    Chaminade High School
M. Bellesheim
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Barakat
 
    Chaminade High School
R. Oxer
 
    Manhasset High School
p. thatos
 
    Manhasset High School
p. thatos
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
M. Blanz
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association
B. Sweeney
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Kadioglu
 
    Chaminade High School
W. Martin
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Korine
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
G. Rohrberg
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Christesen
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Jaworowski
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
g. piccione
 
    Manhasset High School
K. Baktidy
 
    McGann Mercy High School
A. Palmaccio
 
    Chaminade High School
J. Corry
 
    Chaminade High School
Z. Howell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association
C. Junker
 
23 Womens High School Lightweight (130 lbs)
42
24 Mens Collegiate
0
25 Womens Collegiate
0
26 Mens Collegiate Novice
1
27 Womens Collegiate Novice
2
28 Mens Collegiate Lightweight (165 lbs)
0
29 Womens Collegiate Lightweight (130 lbs)
0
30 Mens Coxswain
9
31 Womens Coxswain
11
32 Crew Parents (1000 meters)
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change