Head of the Licking
- Sep 24, 2005
- head
- Cincinnati
- Newport, KY (USA)
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 24, 2005 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens Junior 4+ | 3 |
||
2a | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
2b | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
3a | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
Clinton Rowing Club (A) |
K. Pittman/M. McManus/J. Laxton/R. Elwell/K. Tackett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
L. Riddle/E. Miller/A. Karsh/M. Montana/T. Thomsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
S. Bullock/T. Bogard/R. Hopper/A. Kroner/L. Flowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
S. Snouffer/M. Blessinger/N. Smith/E. Spitznagel/H. Girman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
P. Sims/S. Katie/L. Henry/A. Grande/M. Gatten (Cox)
|
|
|||
3b | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
4 | 10:45 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
5 | 11:00 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
6a | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
6b | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
7a | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 0 |
||
7b | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
8 | 11:45 AM | Womens Junior 4+ | 4 |
||
9a | 12:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 3 |
||
9b | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
10a | 12:15 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
Butler University Crew (A) |
D. Gable/V. Pozdin/S. Akande/K. Ehmke/T. Gaither (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Pluchar/J. Benjamin/J. Bremner/W. Brainard/M. Hirschauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Arnberg/B. Alter/P. Bloom/C. Mulchrone/R. Fiedler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Murray State University Crew (A) |
M. Weaver/S. Grout/S. Nizick/W. Pregliasco/L. Flowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
C. Eastman/D. Sibbersen/J. March/B. Nusekabel/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (B) |
C. Jacobs/D. Cullum/R. Mitchell/T. Tilton/J. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (C) |
T. Bentine/R. Payne/B. Cahill/N. Bernard/E. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (D) |
P. Miller/M. Mossman/T. Veed/R. Neff/J. Lopez (Cox)
|
|
|||
10b | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
11a | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
11b | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
12a | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
12b | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
13 | 1:00 PM | Mens/Womens Open 2- | 0 |
||
14 | 1:45 PM | Womens Junior 8+ | 9 |
||
15a | 2:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
15b | 2:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
16 | 2:15 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
17a | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
17b | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
18 | 2:45 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Butler University Crew (A) |
D. Tamulonis/K. Sell/L. Brinson/L. Rainford/A. Ost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (A) |
J. Sands/M. Kentrup/B. Dickman/J. Scibetta/C. Eastman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier University Crew (B) |
E. Spitznagel/K. Cripe/H. Girman/S. Snouffer/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
19a | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 5 |
||
19b | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
20 | 3:15 PM | Mens Junior 8+ | 7 |
||
21a | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
||
21b | 3:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change