BLAST (Bachman Lake Annual Sprint Trials)
- Jun 11, 2011
- sprint
- Bachman Lake
- Dallas, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Dallas Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 11, 2011 | |||||
1 | Mens Open 1x | 12 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
D. Holmes
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
W. Miga
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
B. Coker
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
B. Bauge
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
C. Bond
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. Adams
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
T. Rupert
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Burghart
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
B. Gutting
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Winton
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Carr
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
C. Nyalala
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Ferris
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Cooke
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
T. Bridges
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
D. Sturd
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Rec 1x | 3 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
W. Miga
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Hallee
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Radhamohan
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
D. Holmes
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
S. Thomas
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Crawford
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
V. Immanivong
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
K. Kapraun
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
H. Mosley
|
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
D. Sturd
|
|
|||
7 | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Mens Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bond
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Morey
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Thalheimer
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
10 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
break | Break | ||||
11 | Mixed Masters AA - H 2x | 17 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Bradford/H. Boisseau
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Scripko/N. Lee
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Cox/B. Stewart
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Wessel/D. Schnepp
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
A. Hielscher/R. Chambers
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, St. Louis |
B. Gutting/L. Rankin
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
A. Rice/L. Smith
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
R. Hale/P. MacPherson
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
R. Singh/S. Mitra
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders/K. Kapraun
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
L. Henry/J. McCanlies
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
D. Roberts/M. Quinn
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
S. Dwyer/T. Driscoll
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
M. Tourtellot/G. Longbottom
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Schrick/K. Spiller
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
L. Barry/J. Burghart
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Ayala/T. Rupert
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
12 | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas (A) |
C. Cannady/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Tulsa (B) |
D. Sturd/A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Masters AA - H 1x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Brown
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
D. Holmes
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
W. Miga
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
C. Bond
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. McDonough
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
P. Adams
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
T. Frey
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
L. Smith
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. McCanlies
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
S. Lewis
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
M. Tower
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club |
B. Gutting
|
0.9 (33)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Crawford
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
T. Carr
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
J. Thalheimer
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
W. Oppliger
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
15 | Womens Open 2- | 0 |
|||
16 | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters AA - H 1x | 10 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
L. Rankin
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting
|
10.0 (47)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
L. Boyd
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
H. Mosley
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
N. Middleman
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
C. Nyalala
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Ferris
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Tulsa Rowing Club |
T. Bridges
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
S. Carter
|
21.0 (56)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
D. Kloster
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
18 | Womens Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
19 | Mens Novice 4x | 1 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
break | Lunch break | ||||
21 | Mens Open 2- | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters AA - H 4x | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Schiller/B. Stewart/A. Burkin/D. Schnepp
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Strouthes/P. Kimball/J. Brown/D. Bradford
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
R. Bauge/H. Dan/J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin, OKC Riversport |
P. McDonough/P. Ellis/P. Adams/J. Sanders
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
G. Knight/J. Crean/R. Singh/M. Pedowicz
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
T. Driscoll/B. Burch/J. Burghart/J. McCanlies
|
1.6 (36)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
M. Quinn/M. Tower/T. Rupert/S. Lewis
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
W. Oppliger/M. Zuehlke/L. Vepstas/J. Crawford
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
24 | Womens Masters AA - H 2x | 13 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
P. Adams/C. Cannady
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
A. Rice/D. Manley
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
V. Immanivong/K. Whitehead
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
L. Henry/H. Mosley
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
N. Middleman/D. Roberts
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
L. Barry/G. Terrill
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
A. Thiessen/A. Ayala
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Adams/L. Ferris
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Wilson/M. Fitzgerald
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Tulsa, OKC Riversport |
T. Bridges/K. Kapraun
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
N. Lee/S. Smith
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
H. Boisseau/L. Austin
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
25 | Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
|||
26 | Mixed Masters AA - H 4x | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
|
|
|||
Bay Area Rowing Club of Houston |
G. Wood/R. Chambers
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, St. Louis |
B. Gutting/B. Coker
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
B. Bauge/D. Holmes
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
C. Bond/S. Thomas
|
|
|||
28 | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
|||
break | Break | ||||
29 | Womens Open 2x | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters AA - H 2x | 16 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Schiller/D. Schnepp
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Weiss/P. Scripko
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
B. Stewart/A. Burkin
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Kerth/P. Strouthes
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Kimball/D. Bradford
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
J. Gonzalez/A. Werle
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
M. Wallis/D. Manigold
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Composite: Ft. Worth, Austin |
P. Ellis/P. McDonough
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club |
E. Rice/L. Smith
|
32.9 (66)
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
R. Singh/J. Crean
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
M. Tower/S. Lewis
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
J. Burghart/B. Burch
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
M. Quinn/T. Driscoll
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
J. Schrick/G. Longbottom
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Composite: White Rock Rowing, OKC Riversport |
J. Sanders/T. Carr
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
W. Oppliger/M. Zuehlke
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
31 | Womens Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
32 | Parent Child (Mother/Son or Father/Daughter) | 0 |
|||
33 | Parent Child (Mother/Daughter or Father/Son) | 1 |
|||
34 | Womens Masters AA - H 4x | 6 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting/A. Molenaar/A. Pam/C. Cannady
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
L. Henry/N. Middleman/S. Dwyer/H. Mosley
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
L. Barry/A. Thiessen/A. Ayala/G. Terrill
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Composite: Woodlands, Dallas |
L. Rankin/M. Tourtellott/K. Spiller/S. Jones
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Ferris/C. Adams/J. Wilson/M. Fitzgerald
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Wessel/C. Cox/J. Vanaskie/L. Austin
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
35 | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change