Frogtown Races
- Sep 24, 2011
- head
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 24, 2011 | |||||
break | See Heat Sheet/Draw section for the updated Schedule | ||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 12 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
4 | 8:40 AM | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 9:00 AM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
a. mcconnell/r. langenderfer/m. behrman/p. wesolowski/m. koeniger/k. fry/k. betz/p. anderson/t. hoyt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Casey/S. Davis/C. DiFrank/M. Duckworth/O. Gugliemotto/M. Irelan/E. Kuret/M. Loper/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Brennan/J. Llorens/A. Mordell/C. Wizner/C. Platt/K. McGarry/M. Shook/E. Hughes/C. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Wellik/A. Schaldenbrand/T. Wellik/S. Chen/E. Marenghi/B. Stetz/V. Decker/K. Paige/H. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Scott/S. Wallien/C. Kryder-Reid/O. Ross/E. Bottorff/V. Sharpless/M. Rader/E. Edwards/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
C. Sprague-Manrow/C. Dane/E. Held/P. Mack/B. Churilla/M. Cermak/J. Marlow/J. Strassner/H. TURNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Oldani/A. Anthony/R. Emberling/A. Kleinheksel/E. Fall/A. Losacco/D. Wright/S. Fall/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Connery/A. Mroz/J. Kruse/E. Austin/A. Campbell/K. Luchette/C. Oksas/E. Simon/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Buitron/L. Davis-Brady/L. Hinojosa/E. Bourland/S. Kendall/M. Boisvert/F. D'Introno/A. Moreno/R. Colvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
E. Miller/L. McCormick/A. Rudolph/H. Dana/B. Less/G. Mancy/A. Sheehan/E. Win/J. Genaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/Z. Ribar/L. Brown/G. Tucker/E. Bergdoll/A. Williams/C. Turner/S. Hammel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
V. Langwasser/T. Lundstrom/K. Cantrell/M. Stump/J. Hays/G. Bachmann/M. Pollack/J. Huddle/N. Villaveces (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:20 AM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 17 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Marks/M. Conway/J. Jernas/L. Wilder/e. helton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
S. Heard/J. Bush/S. Hutchinson/C. Floyd/A. Kohler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
E. Workman/R. Serafy/E. Marshall/A. McClelland/J. Coyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
G. Manchester/I. Strickler/A. Matthews/A. Sanford/h. peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
J. Takos/A. Ridgley/C. Duke/P. See/I. Dawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
A. Esfahan/I. Matossian/I. Van Eck/S. Isabelle/M. Bonvicini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Yates/N. Bognanno/L. Eppler/A. Weddle/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
K. Boyle/A. Cunningham/J. Hicks/K. Kurtz/K. FINCH (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Croley/E. Peterson/J. Mouat/S. Carrillo/C. Racelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Webb/S. McColm/T. Lee/C. Paskus/A. Duron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Coggburn/E. Ferris/H. Freytag/E. Heskett/K. Lance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
J. Voltmann/H. Mattes/K. Kamal/R. Kinzeler/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
C. Brieden/R. Ewald/E. Langan/S. Tischbein/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
A. Forman/S. St John/E. Tichenor/K. Campbell/I. Hodas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
J. Portu/C. Phillips/M. Chambers/D. Lehavy/E. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
A. Boisvert/K. Liu/E. Gagne/N. Lee/M. Ebright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
K. Nelson/D. McMurtrie/R. Marowitz/O. Sawatzki/I. Potenzini (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:55 AM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 18 |
||
9 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
10 | 10:05 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
11 | 10:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 2 |
||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:10 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
14 | 10:35 AM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
15 | 10:45 AM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
||
16 | 10:55 AM | Womens HS 1x | 3 |
||
17 | 10:55 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
20 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
A. Levesque/D. Gordon-Messer/M. Andima/E. Armstrong/C. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Conway/M. Marks/K. Pushman/E. Snyder/T. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Davis/A. Smotrich-Barr/D. Stevens/S. McGee/C. Racelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
22 | 11:25 AM | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
||
23 | 11:35 AM | Mixed HS 8+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
m. behrman/p. anderson/P. Schaffer/t. stainfield/E. Kania/j. maurer/k. martin/m. sofalvi/t. hoyt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Duckworth/B. Irelan/T. O'Tighearnaigh/H. Tiarks/M. Workman/M. Minns/L. Neuroth/S. Grisvard/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bert/K. Dukovich/C. Garver/A. Dickson/M. Lombardo/B. Luksik/K. Bittner/M. Jaconski/J. Bamrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
L. Labardee/S. Schmucker/T. Martin/B. Roget/B. Prevette/D. Bogan/M. Dawes/E. Assenheimer/E. Shaeffer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
N. Biza/C. Young/H. Pontius/A. Sunid/C. Knox/J. El-Khatib/W. Arts/S. Orr/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Papoulis/A. Kazewych/M. Robinet/J. Winter/K. CASTONGUAY/M. Truran/L. Yurgalite/L. Bortell/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Basham/S. Welling/Z. Hartenburg/R. Kiel/S. Sieren/K. Glore/B. Timbrook/J. Egnace/E. Hartenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Portu/M. Chambers/W. Strode/M. Scotton/S. Henke/S. Vogel/C. Phillips/D. Lehavy/E. Caldwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas/C. Loszewski/G. Doss/D. Lang/C. Crosmun/R. Cunningham/A. Granica/N. Lafferty/W. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
G. Colson/D. Burchfield/M. Coyle/J. Scully/T. Rahman/M. Noble/H. Mattes/M. Conway/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
S. Pawar/I. Hodas/L. Barron/S. Banda/J. Cannon/A. Morey/S. Philippou/E. Sanfield/J. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 11:45 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
25 | 11:50 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 12:00 PM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 21 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Despoth/M. Howard/E. Kania/P. Schaffer/B. Vigallon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
S. Klopping/D. Colley/O. Swolsky/M. Alvarez/A. Mengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Smith/J. Shore/C. Davis/S. Gugliemotto/J. Coyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. Ross/D. Rosati/J. Kalmar/R. Daniels/C. Sachs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
L. Woltz/S. lookabaugh/B. Roget/T. Martin/I. Dawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Dekker/A. Modepalli/J. Nicoli/J. Kozicz/S. Philippou (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
T. Hamori/S. Stewart/B. Powers/B. Smith/W. Beckman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Holub/D. Ondrus/A. Mackenzie/D. Varghese/S. Danaher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Nelson/K. Dumas/J. Blazevic/M. Mankins/D. Burrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gage/E. Osterwisch/B. Lindstrom/R. Ali/P. Bialek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Almani/D. Aikens/J. Fisher/B. Wegryn/K. Tuck (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
C. Nye/A. Hasselbach/N. Carroll/Z. Prephan/N. Kranjec (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Odabas/E. Taylor/C. Burke/N. Ferris/J. Mize (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
m. tomasi/E. Peters/J. Braden/A. Kohler/J. Mestemaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
J. McGwire/J. Wills/K. Buchanan/R. Wagner/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
O. Ferguson/J. Cloyd/R. Ferrara/A. Wang/M. Dimond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
T. Barrum/C. Wilson/S. Thompson/J. McMenamin/c. sabharwal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
G. Roy/T. Oldani/T. Uhler/V. Boyse-Peacor/A. Yang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
N. Bavonese/R. Michaels/Z. Burns/N. Kheterpal/E. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
E. Thompson/N. Garrett/N. Herfel/L. Greiner/L. Steurer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
J. Baker/A. Furtau/S. Nemeh/M. Landuyt/Z. Jatkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Adaptive 2x 1000m sprint | 0 |
|||
28 | Mens Adaptive 2x 1000m sprint | 0 |
|||
29 | Womens Adaptive 1x 1000m sprint | 1 |
|||
30 | Mens Adaptive 1x 1000m sprint | 0 |
|||
31 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 19 |
||
32 | 1:10 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
33 | 1:20 PM | Mens HS 2x | 10 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
j. maurer/t. stainfield
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
T. Tran/T. Lucas
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Willson/Z. Jatkowski
|
|
|||
Hawken School (A) |
G. Whitehead/B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
Y. Papoulis/L. Papoulis
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
C. Reidsma/J. BUNZELUK
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
T. Orndoff/E. Dean
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas/W. Evans
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
P. Schaffer/E. Kania
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
G. Doss/C. Loszewski
|
|
|||
34 | 1:20 PM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
35 | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
36 | 1:40 PM | Mixed 2x | 5 |
||
37 | 1:50 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
38 | 1:50 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
39 | 1:55 PM | MV4+ | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 27 |
|
40 | 2:15 PM | Mens HS JV 4+ | 0 |
||
41 | 2:25 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
42 | 2:25 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
43 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Despoth/M. Howard/D. Westmeyer/A. Puppos/B. Vigallon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bamrick/A. Dickson/S. Flowers/A. Apostolides/K. Schuetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 2:40 PM | Mens HS 1x | 5 |
||
45 | 2:40 PM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
46 | 2:50 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 4 |
||
47 | 3:00 PM | WHSV4+ | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 35 |
|
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
a. mcconnell/r. langenderfer/m. koeniger/k. betz/e. helton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
K. Sullivan/E. Hooper/M. Steinmiller/A. Mengel/K. Lortz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Duckworth/B. Irelan/H. Tiarks/T. O'Tighearnaigh/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Shook/C. Platt/A. Hamilton/G. Tucker/h. peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
E. Shaeffer/S. Schmucker/L. Labardee/E. Assenheimer/M. Dawes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
T. Wellik/B. Stetz/E. Marenghi/S. Chen/H. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
K. Scott/O. Ross/E. Bottorff/V. Sharpless/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
K. CASTONGUAY/M. Truran/L. Yurgalite/L. Bortell/S. Tolia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
C. Sprague-Manrow/A. Terry/E. Smith/R. Thees/K. Tafelski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Basham/K. Glore/S. Sieren/B. Timbrook/E. Hartenburg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Oldani/A. Anthony/R. Emberling/E. Fall/E. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Kruse/A. Mroz/C. Oksas/K. Luchette/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Moreno/M. Buitron/S. Kendall/E. Bourland/R. Colvin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
E. Miller/L. McCormick/A. Rudolph/B. Less/S. Kanjuparamban (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Schodorf/K. Roberts/Z. Ribar/L. Brown/S. Hammel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
L. Altherr/C. Kylander/M. Perryman/H. Zatawski/C. Stoller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
V. Langwasser/T. Lundstrom/J. Hays/M. Stump/N. Villaveces (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
r. reyes/m. sofalvi/k. martin/T. Anderson/t. hoyt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
M. Irelan/O. Gugliemotto/S. Davis/S. Asad/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
C. Wellik/A. Schaldenbrand/V. Decker/K. Paige/J. Co (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
M. Rader/K. Geisse/C. Kryder-Reid/E. Edwards/A. Reinstrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
M. Cermak/V. Stoiber/P. Mack/J. Marlow/M. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kleinheksel/S. Goetzke/D. Wright/I. Chen/G. Sanford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
M. Connery/E. Austin/A. Campbell/E. Simon/E. Cahill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
L. Davis-Brady/L. Hinojosa/M. Hinojosa/L. Passmore/E. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
H. Dart/J. Cetnar/G. Mancy/H. Bettinger/J. Genaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (B) |
G. Tucker/E. Bergdoll/A. Williams/A. Holden/A. Cameron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
K. Cantrell/G. Bachmann/B. Shields/M. Pollack/A. Katrak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
A. Snow/L. Trulik/K. Emma/L. Khorsheed/I. Hodas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (C) |
K. Hoeper/G. Cawi/M. Geisse/j. phillips/H. Thomason (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (C) |
J. Strassner/E. Held/C. Dane/B. Churilla/H. TURNER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (C) |
A. Zwick/K. Grant/F. Enger/V. Torres/A. San Diego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (C) |
A. Caradonna/L. Voorhees/S. Schmitt/T. Kegley/A. Keegan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
A. Koenig/M. Fee/S. Goodman/D. West/J. Mize (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (D) |
M. Moore/A. Sealy/C. Mullen/M. Mai/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 3:20 PM | Womens HS JV 4+ | 0 |
||
49 | 3:25 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
50 | 3:30 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | 3:35 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
||
52 | 3:45 PM | Womens HS 2x | 6 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
p. wesolowski/p. anderson
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Angstadt/L. Williams
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
M. Boisvert/F. D'Introno
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
C. Crosmun/R. Cunningham
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (B) |
K. Henderson/B. Eckrich
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
N. Lafferty/A. Granica
|
|
|||
53 | 3:55 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
j. maurer/t. stainfield/P. Schaffer/E. Kania
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
A. Pappas/C. Loszewski/G. Doss/W. Evans
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
g. ellison/M. Pumarada/J. Gilliland/j. taylor
|
|
|||
54 | 3:55 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
55 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
56 | 4:00 PM | Mixed HS 4+ | 3 |
||
57 | 4:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
58 | 4:10 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
59 | 4:15 PM | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change