Aberdeen Dad Vail Regatta
- May 13, 2011 To May 14, 2011
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 13, 2011 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 31 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 30 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 10 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 4 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 54 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 23 |
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
S. Isim/G. Falk/P. Sukijthamapan/A. Hyde/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
B. White/W. Young/D. Yakubov/O. Chahin/J. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
S. Dickey/M. Hill/B. Zoellner/B. Perrin/S. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jolman/M. Potter/C. Drozdowski/T. Kazenstein/B. English (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
A. Miano/M. Knestrick/M. Nevin/D. Eicher/R. Suglia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
C. Murphy/J. Dein/J. Ricca/T. Golaszewski/W. Karr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
E. Yates/B. Buettner/J. Bickhart/R. Brennan/J. Koester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Davis/J. Albrecht/S. Budach/J. Dalheen/J. Richards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
T. Kruse/E. Nussdorfer/M. Mens/T. Sylvester/M. Meldrim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
B. Rubin/D. Weigl/E. Isaac/J. Merris/M. Hennet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
k. puga/g. ludman/s. gallagher/c. laughlin/s. whitehouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
B. Brady/M. SigRist/J. Mena/G. Marra/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
C. Trembath/A. Trembath/H. Vale/G. Swain/S. Kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
J. Kohler/A. Ostapenko/K. Oshita/D. Kedar/E. Lo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
R. Nieves/T. Washabaugh/D. Galginaitis/S. Murray/M. Caplan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
A. Krueger/R. Walker/P. Alter/J. Flickinger/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
C. Lanfranco/A. Vitagliano/S. Thompson/C. Caisse/A. Lipka (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. Twardzik/Z. Rouhana/M. Volpe/M. Dedvukaj/A. McAlvin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
G. Wachtel/J. Barry/Z. Schaab/D. Plotkin/E. Olin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew (A) |
N. Tobat/N. Kelleher/S. Mach/M. Wojciechowski/A. Zadnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Graham/G. Steenkolk/J. Gerold/A. Warshauer/D. Ingber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wentworth Men's Rowing (A) |
T. Puchini/R. Andrews/m. wittliff/M. McKeon/J. Ellett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 47 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 30 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 36 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II) | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity Hvywt Eight (Div. III) | 4 |
|||
13 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight (Open) | 18 |
|||
14 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 23 |
|||
15 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 4 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Open) | 33 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 28 |
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 12 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
A. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
L. Holtgraver/K. Crownover/K. Feroms/K. Kland/R. Hasegewa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
E. Parisi/L. Ryan/B. Hentz/J. Mason/A. Nadarajah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
D. French/D. Palmaccio/C. Zambelli/L. Ciccarelli/A. A'Hearn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
C. Burke/c. mooney/C. Kapusta/J. Horbert/K. Burke (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Charleston (A) |
K. Ash/J. Stanley/A. McKain/L. Palmer/D. Amos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
A. Merlo/S. Arabadjis/S. Granger/E. Chen/A. Arsenault (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
E. Euiler/M. Donovan/E. Boucher/K. Patrick/C. Payne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
S. Brecht/A. Ewoldt/C. Massarelli/E. Morgan/M. Weber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Tampa (A) |
A. Rodriques/A. Rolfe/P. Palhano/D. Schwarz/S. Burns (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
A. Henry/T. Gordon/M. Donahue/E. Lancaster/E. Chiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 48 |
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 28 |
|||
American University Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Brock University (A) |
R. Hurd/R. Desborough/
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Henderson/P. Wilson
|
|
|||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
C. Bowerman/K. Puttmann
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
M. Taurone/K. Virga/
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
J. Brandl/R. Patterson/
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
D. Ongun/E. Keller
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
K. Gorsuch/J. Keefe/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rand/M. Schroeder/
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Czarnecki/H. Jones/
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
S. Steingard/A. Ratte
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
M. Morrison/M. Baker/
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
H. H/I. I
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
E. Portanova/M. Dahl
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
H. Woods/C. Azodi/
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
A. Kwa/A. Henry
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
R. Lane/S. Wagner
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
C. Ruane/S. Martin/
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
K. Strangfeld/P. Trinchera
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
K. Lewis/F. Strange/
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
S. Ringer/C. Steffen
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
B. Eckstein/L. Bielak
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
K. Schaefer/S. Braun
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
S. Weldon/T. Paine/
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
D. Widecrantz/A. Hirsch/
|
|
|||
21 | Mens Open Collegiate 1x Exhibition | 23 |
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Coste
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
G. Nowak
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
N. Russell
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Picklo
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
E. Kadioglu
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
D. Cullmer
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
P. Lyons
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
B. Esser
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
E. Boitmanis
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
J. Keen
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
T. Stuart
|
|
|||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
M. Lebron
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Jones
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
D. Brooks
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania Crew (A) |
B. Barker
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
P. Alter
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
C. Offensend
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association (A) |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
J. Neshiewat
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
S. Washburn
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (B) |
M. Deskovich
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Open Collegiate 1x Exhibition | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change