Hampton Roads Erg Pull
- Feb 12, 2011
- indoor
- The Norfolk Waterside
- Norfolk, VA (USA)
- Hosted By: Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd.
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 12, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr | 43 |
||
James River High School |
S. McClaskie
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
Z. Suhay
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
Z. Turner
|
|
|||
Catholic High School |
R. Gray
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. Morgan
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
C. Musgrove
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
P. Rice
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
E. Rumberger
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
E. Hahn
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
F. Cherry
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
n. miller
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
N. Parker
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Catholic High School |
M. Farina
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Nixon
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Marcinko
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
L. Hutson
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Guthner
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Lachowicz
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
A. Phillips
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
T. Jones
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
C. Johnson
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
W. Kizler
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
T. Connelly
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Cummings
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
C. Hurst
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
C. Nasis
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
K. Kopecky
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
J. Randolph
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
R. Nottingham
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
K. Vachris
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
T. Edenfield
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
S. Hunt
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
G. Carbaugh
|
|
|||
Christchurch School |
H. Hall
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
Z. Olander
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
R. Herron
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
D. Andersen
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
K. Kirby
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
J. Sevillano
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
S. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
W. Nicholas
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt | 65 |
||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
S. Williams
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Zelhart
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
R. Doan
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
K. Aldridge
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
G. Houck
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
C. Zadd
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
C. Beach
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
W. Doan
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
B. Meerscheidt
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
M. Ellington
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
W. Welch
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
Z. Cutts
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
G. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
C. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
M. St. John
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Orozco
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
I. Montebon
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
L. Prophett
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
W. O'Connell
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
A. Merz
|
|
|||
Christchurch School |
W. Banfield
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Saindon
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
P. Machen
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Winslow
|
|
|||
Christchurch School |
B. Byrd
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Ecarius
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
D. Shaw
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Levering
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
S. Butler
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
T. Rupp
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
D. Mulvey
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Devlin
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Hubbard
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Gagne
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Takats
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
K. Giddings
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
D. Wolf
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
M. DeAvies
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Hull
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
R. Stevens
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
B. Patzer
|
|
|||
Christchurch School |
B. Haught
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Canonica
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Vance
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
E. Middleton
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
A. Taylor
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
L. Whitley
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
M. Blacker-Emmet
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Jordan
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
D. Clifford
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Sandifer
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
Z. Lauric
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
J. Legrone
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
J. IM
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
E. Cramer
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
B. Devany
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
D. Carmen
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Turner
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
B. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Vedros
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Martinez
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
S. Edelmann
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
B. Hellman
|
|
|||
3 | 10:15 AM | Mens Coxswains | 7 |
||
4 | Mens Youth / Jr High | 1 |
|||
5 | 10:30 AM | Mens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 2 |
||
6 | 10:30 AM | Mens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 2 |
||
7 | 10:30 AM | Mens Veteran (age 50+) | 12 |
||
8 | 10:45 AM | Womens Masters (age 27 to 39) | 1 |
||
9 | 10:45 AM | Womens Senior (age 40 to 49) | 2 |
||
10 | 10:45 AM | Womens Veteran (50+) | 3 |
||
11 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr | 53 |
||
Western Albemarle |
J. Bisgaier
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
A. Webster
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
H. St. John
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
B. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
H. Thomas
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
K. Sipes
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
H. Crockett
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
G. Williamson
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
E. Vesely
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
K. Pemrick
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
E. Smith
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
G. Melcher
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
G. Miller
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
L. Fosbrink
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
S. Alvanzo
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
H. Holderfield
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
L. Taylor
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
E. Church
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Books
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
C. Pernell
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
N. Williams
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
B. Miller
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
L. Miranda
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
T. Sellers
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Adams
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
K. O'Reilly
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Hahn
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
K. Dodson
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
M. Cronquist
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Rice
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
K. Worland
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
S. Vorona
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
B. Petersen
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
R. Bynum
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
J. Dutzer
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
N. Moretti-Diaz
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Farr
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Andersen
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
A. Thomson
|
|
|||
James River High School |
T. Green
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
J. Birdsall
|
|
|||
James River High School |
E. Neidle
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
S. Maddox
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
O. Stephens
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Fierro
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Jett
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
L. Raisor
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
G. Cummings
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
D. McCollum
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
M. Mitsch
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
E. JOURNIGAN
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
N. Klunk
|
|
|||
12 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt | 35 |
||
Hickory High School |
S. Sunvold
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
C. Mahoney
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
A. Joly
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
S. Dorman
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
R. Dunn
|
|
|||
James River High School |
M. Byrd
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
S. Clark
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
K. Koshak
|
|
|||
Granby High School Crew Team Booster Club Inc./Granby Rowing Club |
M. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
T. Torres
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
M. Books
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
N. Demchak
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Curran
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Reuse
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
M. Kirby
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Casey
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
H. Beverage
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
R. Turner
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
C. Bademian
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
T. Lewis
|
|
|||
Mobjack Rowing Association |
H. Cagle
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
V. Gupton
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
E. Kammann
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Gallant
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
M. Chiusano
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
S. Bryson
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
P. Rabidoux
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
K. Hogan
|
|
|||
James River High School |
B. Williams
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
R. Bonnell
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
S. Pollard
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
K. Smith
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
D. Fiedler
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
S. Granata
|
|
|||
13 | 12:45 PM | Womens Coxswains | 15 |
||
Hickory High School |
E. Iannello
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
S. Ortega
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
A. DiGioia
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
E. Hill
|
|
|||
Maury High School Crew Team |
N. Marshall
|
|
|||
Hickory High School |
J. Alexander
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
J. Schug
|
|
|||
Frank W. Cox High School Crew Club |
A. Cutchin
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
O. Mastrangeli
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Whitley
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
A. Hawkins
|
|
|||
First Colonial Crew Club Auxiliary, Inc./ Patriot Rowing Club |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Hansen
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
L. Eure
|
|
|||
14 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open | 3 |
||
15 | 1:45 PM | Mens Open | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change