Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 29, 2011
1 9:00 AM Mens Junior Varsity 1x
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
F. Miles
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Great Miami Rowing Center
M. Evans
 
2 9:30 AM Womens Junior Varsity 1x
12
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
K. Noltemeyer
 
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
M. Owens
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Kryder-Reid
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
3 9:50 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Hudson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
H. Heldt
 
4 9:50 AM Womens Masters (30-50) 1x
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Atkinson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. KryderReid
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
H. Simpson
 
5 10:15 AM Womens Veteran/Golden Eagle (50+) 1x
3
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
L. Clarke
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
D. Stoll
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Johnson
 
6 10:20 AM Mens Masters (30-50) 1x
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Smith
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
j. sobieski
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Heldt
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Garant
 
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
D. Clarke
 
8 10:50 AM Mens Veteran/Golden Eagle (50+) 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Mueller
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Cordes
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
K. CONNOLLY
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Randall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Cureton
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. Stoll
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
p. griffith
 
    Berrien Rowing Club
R. O'Bryant
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
D. Hoyniak
 
    Berrien Rowing Club
F. Eichenlaub
 
9 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
10 11:35 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
2
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. Perez
 
    The Riviera Club
B. Zimmerman
 
11 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Eagleman
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Eckstein
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club
W. Peabody
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club
F. Trechsel
 
12 12:10 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
13 12:20 PM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
14 12:30 PM Womens Open 1x
8
15 1:05 PM Mens Junior Novice 1x
6
16 1:30 PM Womens Junior Novice 1x
9
    Louisville Rowing Club, Inc./Greater Louisville Rowing Foundation
K. Sass
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
H. Clarke
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
 
17 2:00 PM Shortridge/Attucks Open 1x
0
18 2:10 PM Mens Masters Novice 1x
0
19 2:20 PM Womens Masters Novice 1x
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Sams
 
20 2:35 PM Mixed Open Adaptive 1x
1
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
R. Hurd
 
21 2:50 PM Womens Junior Cox 1x
0
22 3:00 PM Mens Junior Cox 1x
0
23 3:00 PM Womens Open Cox 1x
2
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
A. Tyler
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
R. Benson
 
24 3:00 PM Mens Open Cox 1x
1
25 3:10 PM CrossFit Open Relay 4x
0
26 3:20 PM Mixed Open 4x Relay
8
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
j. sobieski/m. robinson/c. atkinson/r. scheer
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
A. Polenakovik/F. Polenakovik/C. Korte/L. Tharp
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Heldt/H. Heldt/M. Robinson/J. Kleinhans
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
A. Franca/A. Timmons/J. Thein/A. Simpkins
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
A. Sobol/A. Edwards/A. Trick/R. Hock
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
T. Lipowicz/B. Olt/A. Scott/S. Fishbein
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
A. Erich/a. cook/K. Willis/S. Penix
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
A. Hamilton/K. Wall/J. Turner/C. Maguire
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change