Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Indianapolis Rowing Center

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 29, 2011
1 9:00 AM Mens Junior Varsity 1x
3
2 9:30 AM Womens Junior Varsity 1x
12
3 9:50 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Hudson
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
H. Heldt
 
4 9:50 AM Womens Masters (30-50) 1x
3
5 10:15 AM Womens Veteran/Golden Eagle (50+) 1x
3
6 10:20 AM Mens Masters (30-50) 1x
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Smith
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
j. sobieski
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Heldt
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
J. Garant
 
7 10:20 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
1
8 10:50 AM Mens Veteran/Golden Eagle (50+) 1x
10
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Mueller
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
T. Cordes
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
K. CONNOLLY
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Randall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Cureton
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
E. Stoll
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association
p. griffith
 
    Berrien Rowing Club
R. O'Bryant
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
D. Hoyniak
 
    Berrien Rowing Club
F. Eichenlaub
 
9 11:25 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
6
    Louisville Rowing Club - Adaptive
I. Luetzow
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Schaeffer
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Blue
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club
G. Huebner
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club
N. Gahan
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club
C. Seaton
 
10 11:35 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
2
11 12:00 PM Mens Open 1x
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Eagleman
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
S. Eckstein
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club
W. Peabody
 
    Indiana University Rowing Club
F. Trechsel
 
12 12:10 PM Mens Open Ltwt 1x
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club
G. Flood
 
13 12:20 PM Womens Open Ltwt 1x
2
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Laine
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Riedel
 
14 12:30 PM Womens Open 1x
8
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Miller
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Shields
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Schultz
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Donley
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Thompson
 
    Purdue Crew
A. Elmore
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Robinson
 
    Purdue Crew
A. Smith
 
15 1:05 PM Mens Junior Novice 1x
6
16 1:30 PM Womens Junior Novice 1x
9
17 2:00 PM Shortridge/Attucks Open 1x
0
18 2:10 PM Mens Masters Novice 1x
0
19 2:20 PM Womens Masters Novice 1x
1
20 2:35 PM Mixed Open Adaptive 1x
1
21 2:50 PM Womens Junior Cox 1x
0
22 3:00 PM Mens Junior Cox 1x
0
23 3:00 PM Womens Open Cox 1x
2
24 3:00 PM Mens Open Cox 1x
1
25 3:10 PM CrossFit Open Relay 4x
0
26 3:20 PM Mixed Open 4x Relay
8
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change