Tail of the Fox
- Sep 30, 2007
- head
- St. Norbert College Campus
- De Pere, WI (USA)
- Hosted By: La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 30, 2007 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 0 |
||
2 | 9:10 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
3 | 9:10 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
4 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 2 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 2 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Mens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 2 |
||
7 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 6 |
||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
R. Anderson/M. Greskiewicz/G. Keating/H. Oates/L. Powell/C. Rosenberg/M. Spitz/C. Hoffmann/P. Sturm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
D. Mitsche/R. Stoll/M. Kaleta/K. Krueger/C. Uggeri/J. Knyszek/L. Frericks/J. Praxmarer/K. Scheidemantel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
L. Driscoll/K. Dvorak/J. Johnson/J. Stopka/A. Barnes/A. Baker/B. Koning/K. Trogden/M. Fontelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
V. Girls #2/V. Girls #3/V. Girls #4/V. Girls #5/V. Girls #6/V. Girls #7/V. Girls #8/V. Girls #9/V. Girls #1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Norbert College |
K. Egelhoff/K. Knesting/L. Van Dyke/L. Vazuelis/L. Maier/M. Gross/K. Lang/L. Gruber/M. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University |
M. Shipp/C. Mikelson/A. Bollwahn/L. Smith/C. Venner/M. Ostrowski/C. Webb/J. Bolthouse/B. McIntire (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
9 | 9:50 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
10 | 10:10 AM | Mixed 2x | 5 |
||
11 | 10:30 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
12 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:50 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 12 |
||
Fox Valley Rowing Club, Inc. |
S. Stabelfeldt/K. Rasanen/C. Witzke/A. Emery/N. Gretchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
G. Keating/L. Powell/M. Spitz/L. Martin/C. Hoffmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
L. Martin/G. Keating/C. Hoffmann/M. Greskiewicz/P. Sturm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
L. Moffett/J. Praxmarer/R. Parent/A. Leak/K. Scheidemantel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
M. Petres/V. Ortis/M. Bush/K. Schierbeck/B. Fahrner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
V. Girls #2/V. Girls #3/V. Girls #4/V. Girls #5/V. Girls #1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
V. Girls #7/V. Girls #8/V. Girls #9/V. Girls #10/V. Girls #6 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
V. Girls #12/V. Girls #13/V. Girls #14/V. Girls #15/V. Girls #11 (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Norbert College |
K. Egelhoff/K. Knesting/K. Lang/M. Gross/K. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Norbert College |
L. Van Dyke/T. Boldt/L. Maier/L. Gruber/M. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago |
R. 1/R. 2/R. 3/R. 4/E. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University |
M. Shipp/L. Smith/C. Venner/M. Ostrowski/B. McIntire (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:50 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
15 | 11:10 AM | Mens Open 2x | 1 |
||
16 | 11:10 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 4 |
||
17 | 11:30 AM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
||
18 | 11:50 AM | Womens Open 1x (under 27 years) | 0 |
||
19 | 11:50 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-49 years) | 1 |
||
20 | 11:50 AM | Womens Senior 1x (50 years and older) | 0 |
||
21 | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | 1:30 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
J. Kolden/S. Albrecht/E. Caldwell/J. Knauf/A. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
M. Chu/M. Chu/J. Garnett/C. Lotzer/H. Skupniewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
J. Amrhein/M. Briski/A. Weingart/N. Leak/A. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
M. Booth/S. Flowers/N. Rinaldi/E. Anderson/L. Hixson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club |
T. Anderson/P. Chinni/P. Hughet/J. Klim/N. Jarvis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Tech Rowing Club |
D. Riley/D. Perry/J. Kneibel/R. Stone/N. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. |
V. Boys #7/V. Boys #8/V. Boys #9/V. Boys #10/V. Boys #6 (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Norbert College |
M. Wessenberg/E. Cox/J. Favret/M. Lipina/L. Gruber (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 1:30 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
24 | 1:50 PM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
25 | 1:50 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
26 | 2:10 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
27 | 2:10 PM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
28 | 2:30 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
29 | 2:50 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc |
H. Lewandowski/M. Franco/A. Juozevicicius/J. Killips/S. Provencher/H. White/E. Theys/G. Kim/A. Stifter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marquette University Rowing Club |
K. Scheidemantel/K. Gilmore/K. Moy/W. Olsen/K. Fitzgerald/K. Borsheim/S. Skolasky/L. Kmiec/M. Dolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club |
J. Johnson/C. Chappel/L. Ellington/S. Stephenson/K. Anttila/J. Burmeister May/H. Gaines/S. Schick/N. Jarvis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Norbert College |
M. Grow/N. Gruber/E. Danner/M. Stock/B. Robb/E. Ehardt/K. Kubale/L. Birchfield/M. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University |
J. Tweed/G. Wojciechowski/K. Klein/H. Sabel/E. Purdy/M. Kinney/N. Paradiso/L. Hunt/C. Mikelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 2:50 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
31 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
32 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Jr 4+ | 0 |
||
33 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
||
34 | 3:10 PM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change