Covered Bridge Regatta
- Apr 9, 2011
- sprint
- Dexter Lake, 15 miles SE of Eugene, OR
- Eugene, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: Oregon Association of Rowers
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 9, 2011 | |||||
1 | 7:30 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 14 |
||
2 | Womens Masters 1x (Friday heats) | 8 |
|||
3 | Mens Masters 1x (Friday heats) | 14 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heycke
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club (A) |
J. Schindler
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
P. Daggett
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Messner
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
P. Carroll
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. WU
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (B) |
R. Iverson
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
C. McCabe
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
B. Byrd
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (C) |
B. Crawford
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (C) |
B. Andresen
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (D) |
P. Noyes
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (D) |
J. Stacey
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Lake Ewauna Rowing Club (G) |
J. Stewart
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
4 | Womens Jr 1x | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Jr JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
7 | Mens Open 2- (2000m) | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 2- (2000m) | 6 |
|||
9 | Mens Jr Varsity 2x | 18 |
|||
10 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Womens Jr JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 8+ | 12 |
|||
16 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
17 | Mens Jr JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
20 | Mens Masters 4+ | 9 |
|||
break | 12:00 PM | Lunch | |||
21 | 12:20 PM | UW vs OSU men's freshman 8+ | 2 |
||
22 | UW vs OSU men's JV 8+ | 2 |
|||
23 | UW vs OSU men's Varsity 8+ | 2 |
|||
24 | Mens Collegiate Championship 4+ | 3 |
|||
25 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Mens Collegiate JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens Collegiate JV 4+ | 4 |
|||
28 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
|||
30 | Womens Masters 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Mens Jr Varsity 4x+ (with coxswain) | 15 |
|||
32 | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
33 | Womens Jr JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
35 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Womens Masters 2x | 11 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters 4+ | 15 |
|||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
L. Black/A. Meck/M. Funke/S. Ball/B. Hoffmann (Cox)
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Schroedr/J. Holcombe/A. Stempson/E. Sidley/A. Everett (Cox)
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Holdorf/S. Stein/J. Firman/L. Bogard/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Parker/C. Fuller/L. Clendenen/M. Tourne/K. Mathson (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pierotti/J. Hurley/B. Arthur/P. Keller/M. Gensler (Cox)
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
M. Hupp/G. Wootan/g. VanDusen/K. Flynn/M. Toyama (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
L. Bee-Wilson/D. Cornitius/K. Staples/K. Juhlin/G. Vanderbush (Cox)
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Roberts/N. Cochrane/M. Asmus/F. Plummer/M. Morales (Cox)
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lumbard/E. Simeon/K. Anderson/K. Zimmerman/M. Hendricks (Cox)
|
1.8 (36)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/J. Myers/E. Mcgrand/K. Springman/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
S. Grenfell/L. Hayes/A. Lovett/L. Kamber-Chester/S. Palmer (Cox)
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (B) |
K. Lally/B. Carlson/M. Jones/M. McCauley/A. Leavitt (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dennis/S. Canevari/L. Brunner/L. Vernasco/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
S. Ryan/S. Ey/J. Chambers/J. Goldsmith/J. White (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (C) |
J. Schaffer/D. Carver/K. Kemper/D. Flynn/K. Degutis (Cox)
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
42 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
43 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Womens Jr Varsity 4x+ (with coxswain) | 11 |
|||
45 | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
46 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change