Lanier Heartburn Indoor Sprints

  • Hosted By Lake Lanier Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, January 29, 2011
1 9:00 AM Womens Jr 1x
7
2 9:00 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
0
3 9:00 AM Womens Jr Novice 1x
0
4 9:15 AM Mens Jr 1x
8
5 9:30 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
2
6 9:30 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
0
7 9:45 AM Mens Masters 1x (2k)
8
    Numb Scull Rowing Club
P. Webster
36.4 (54)
    Clemson University Rowing Association
C. Czech
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
H. Kannapell
39.2 (55)
    Numb Scull Rowing Club
R. Stokes
48.1 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
T. Denny
48.1 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
P. Sutton
48.1 (58)
    Crossfit NEGA
J. Haire
33.8 (53)
    Crossfit NEGA
A. Leach
4.0 (36)
8 10:00 AM Womens Open 1x
17
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
B. McLaughlin
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Robertson
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
M. Schroeder
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Tremblay
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
E. Gerard
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
M. Becker
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
S. Hayes
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
S. Riley
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
S. Smelley
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
Z. Bende
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
C. Rosen
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
A. McLendon
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
M. Smith
 
    Georgia State University Crew
E. Blackwell
 
    Georgia State University Crew
S. Zachensky
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
A. Popp
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
C. Cruze
 
9 10:30 AM Womens Novice Never-Ever 1x
12
    Crossfit NEGA
L. Head
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
K. Weldon
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
K. Wallace
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
W. Davis
 
    Crossfit NEGA
K. Vance
 
    Georgia State University Crew
G. Blane
 
    Georgia State University Crew
E. Maxwell
 
    Georgia State University Crew
K. Moore
 
    Georgia State University Crew
S. Pfleger
 
    Georgia State University Crew
K. Palmer
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
L. Morris
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
L. Haseldon
 
10 10:45 AM Womens Novice 1x
14
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
C. Merrigan
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
C. Teague
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Squiller
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
L. Piekarski
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
S. Eule
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Kuzinevich
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
A. Rumsey
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
L. Walton
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
K. Belgum
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
E. Mitchell
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
R. Caudelle
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
K. Walton
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
C. Jackson
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
W. McDaniel
 
11 11:15 AM Womens Masters 1x (1k)
3
12 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
12
    Clemson University Rowing Association
R. Cobb
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
B. Danowski
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
T. Youngblood
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
E. Funderburk
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
T. Crocker
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
C. Carlson
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
N. Lacy
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Harris
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
W. Daniels
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Massey
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Watkins
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
J. Duggan
 
13 12:00 PM Mens Novice Never-Ever 1x
4
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Mason
 
    Georgia State University Crew
S. Belzer
 
    Georgia State University Crew
J. Rigsby III
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
W. Younts
 
14 12:15 PM Mens Novice 1x
22
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Adkins
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Beacom
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Plaskon
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Crites
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
K. Rothfork
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
N. Marais
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
R. Applegate
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
S. Schofield
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Tamashunas
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
B. Levy
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
B. St. John
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
C. Brown
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
D. Sontag
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
G. Lowe
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
Z. Vincent
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Furton
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
B. Bowman
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
H. Herbert
 
    Crossfit NEGA
A. Leach
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
P. Oddi
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
R. Scroggs
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
D. Giordano
 
15 12:45 PM Mens Masters 1x (1k)
7
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Jackson
10.0 (47)
    Black Warrior Rowing Club
T. Sekeres
42.0 (68)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
M. Mellette
24.0 (58)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
N. Mahan
0.0 (21)
    Clemson University Rowing Association
C. Czech
0.0 (28)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
S. Bauck
18.2 (54)
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
J. Wise
44.1 (69)
17 1:00 PM Womens Ltwt 1x
16
    Clemson University Rowing Association
S. Howard
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Teachey
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
M. Oren
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
K. Avra
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
L. Richardson
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
C. Schmidt
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Becvarik
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Clark
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Stroud
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
D. Wallace
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Killingsworth
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
S. Sassler
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
C. Chapin
 
    Georgia State University Crew
J. Torhan
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
K. Melvin
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
K. Welch
 
18 1:30 PM Mens Ltwt 1x
9
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Schreiber
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
C. Schwartz
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Champ
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Marciano
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
J. Peeples
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
W. Hedgpeth
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
D. Lane
 
    Georgia State University Crew
F. Azfar
 
    Georgia State University Crew
N. Kolassa
 
19 1:45 PM Womens Coxswain Dash 1x (500m)
7
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Greene
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Hutchins
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Lander
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
D. Orquiola
 
    Georgia State University Crew
G. Blane
 
    Georgia State University Crew
J. Torhan
 
    Georgia State University Crew
S. Pfleger
 
20 1:45 PM Mens Coxswain Dash 1x (500m)
6
    Clemson University Rowing Association
J. Broemer
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
S. Culleton
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club
 
    Riverside Military Academy
G. Boone
 
    Georgia State University Crew
C. Porter
 
    Georgia State University Crew
A. Pretorius
 
21 2:00 PM Womens 4x Relay
7
    Crossfit NEGA
A. Brand/C. Edwards/R. Langman/G. Prince
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
K. Belgum/R. Caudelle/C. Cruze/L. floyd
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
A. Smith/P. Piper/D. Walters/L. Pickens
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
M. Teachey/M. Robertson/C. Rosen/S. Howard
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
A. Rewis/S. Rodgers/H. Shilling/K. Scanlan
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
A. Tremblay/E. Gerard/L. Richardson/A. Clark
 
    Georgia State University Crew
E. Blackwell/E. Maxwell/K. Moore/S. Zachensky
 
22 2:15 PM Mens 4x Relay
8
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
D. Lo/H. Hasnain/N. Varnson/W. Hempell
 
    Crossfit NEGA
A. Leach/D. Terry/C. Potter/R. Mullens
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
J. Duggan/D. Giordano/W. Hedgpeth/D. Lane
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
T. Youngblood/E. Funderburk/B. Danowski/R. Cobb
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
T. Crocker/C. Carlson/M. Harris/N. Lacy
 
    Riverside Military Academy
H. Semelsberger/M. Edwards/N. Householder/K. Kiser
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club
M. Mellette/T. Denny/J. Martiniere/P. Sutton
 
    Georgia State University Crew
S. Belzer/J. Rigsby III/N. Kolassa/F. Azfar
 
23 2:30 PM Mixed 4x Relay
5
    Crossfit NEGA
D. Bugglen/C. Potter/C. Edwards/R. Langman
 
    The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc.
J. Green/C. Jackson/J. Peeples/R. Scroggs
 
    Riverside Military Academy
C. Scarborough/C. Wiese/A. Rewis/K. Scanlan
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association
W. Daniels/Z. Bende/S. Riley/J. Champ
 
    Georgia State University Crew
G. Blane/E. Maxwell/C. Porter/N. Kolassa
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change