Speakmon Memorial Regatta
- Oct 15, 2011
- head
- Griggs Reservoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Greater Columbus Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 15, 2011 | |||||
1 | 8:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 10 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mixed Open 4x | 3 |
||
3 | 8:35 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 24 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 19 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | 9:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 8 |
||
8 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
9 | 9:15 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
10 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 10 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
M. Moss/N. Miller/J. Chin/O. Bell/A. Czekaj (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (A) |
W. Mueller/J. Wiencek/A. Phillips/A. Adamo/H. Morris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indiana University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hauser/Z. Robinson/N. Gahan/C. Seaton/N. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
A. Miano/J. Standish/M. Creachbaum/B. Washburne/L. Brock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
M. Rigol/A. Holland/B. Justice/R. Flynn/J. Atkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Fitzsimmons/P. Voss/B. Oleniczak/L. Gonzalez/S. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
H. Kaplan/C. Klarisch/C. Reilly/m. densea/B. Mackin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
Z. Lowe/G. Schick/E. Bleich/N. Miller/B. Haxton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland State University Rowing Club, "Viking Crew" (B) |
M. Townsend/S. Sullivan/S. Martin/J. Herold/J. Komisar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (B) |
C. Bucey/C. Anderson/A. Coleman/T. Verhoff/B. Selis (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 2x | 18 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
13 | 9:45 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
14 | 9:50 AM | Mens Rec 4+ | 1 |
||
15 | 9:55 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh 8+ | 2 |
||
16 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 23 |
||
break | 10:10 AM | Break | |||
17 | 10:20 AM | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 34 |
||
18 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 1x | 7 |
||
19 | 10:40 AM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. King/V. Paxton/R. Sloneker/M. Shiblaq/J. Turbett/J. Rann/C. Abdella/F. Wester/A. Russell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
B. Coulter/C. Knox/G. Recendiz/Z. ElKordy/A. Morey/S. Schulte/S. Chiravuri/S. Philippou/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
G. Neal/M. Dashner/J. Walsh/S. Hoover/C. Walker/N. Collier/I. Groopman/A. Carter/E. Heini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Overcash/A. Morris/C. Seals/C. Holstein/I. Shafer/R. Baskent/S. Rowland/N. Itomlenskis/H. Prior (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
N. Pappas/B. Steinman/G. Beery/J. Schmidt/R. Lundstrom/C. Hawk/G. Wise/D. Dalton/K. Bugenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
E. Snyder/M. Sheridan/J. Allen/J. Mosier/A. Vore/A. West/A. Sciore/B. Fortner/J. Bugenstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 10:45 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
21 | 10:50 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
22 | 10:55 AM | Womens Rec 4+ | 3 |
||
23 | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 2- | 10 |
||
24 | 11:05 AM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
25 | 11:10 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
26 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
27 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 26 |
||
break | 11:35 AM | Lunch Break | |||
29 | 12:35 PM | Womens Collegiate Open 4+ | 9 |
||
30 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
31 | 12:40 PM | Womens HS 4x | 9 |
||
32 | 12:50 PM | Mixed Rec 8+ | 3 |
||
33 | 12:55 PM | Womens HS 4+ | 33 |
||
34 | 1:05 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 10 |
||
35 | 1:10 PM | Mens Frosh 8+ | 5 |
||
36 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
||
37 | 1:35 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 3 |
||
38 | 1:40 PM | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 24 |
||
39 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 1x | 8 |
||
break | 2:00 PM | 10 Minute Break | |||
40 | 2:10 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
41 | 2:15 PM | Womens Collegiate Open 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 2:20 PM | Womens Open Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
43 | 2:25 PM | Womens Collegiate Open Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
44 | 2:25 PM | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
||
45 | 2:30 PM | Womens Open 2x | 18 |
||
46 | 2:40 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 6 |
||
47 | 2:45 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
48 | 2:50 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
49 | 2:55 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 24 |
||
50 | 3:10 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
51 | 3:15 PM | Mens HS 4x | 7 |
||
52 | 3:20 PM | Womens Rec 8+ | 2 |
||
53 | 3:25 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 18 |
||
54 | 3:35 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
Case Western Reserve University Crew Team (A) |
N. Miller/T. Travis/M. Moss/R. Krajci/E. Lanese/M. Steadman/J. Chin/O. Bell/D. Gabay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McCarthy/M. Wetherell/B. Lackey/K. Eghbalnia/E. Johannigman/P. Schneider/B. Jackson/J. Salcido/H. MacKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
R. Clark/J. Noonan/m. mihnovets/J. Fischer/S. Ventura/C. Larsgaard/S. Malmsten/T. Dent/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
C. Klarisch/H. Kaplan/C. Reilly/m. densea/D. Kemiage/C. Morris/2. 2/1. 1/B. Mackin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Brown/N. Anderson/Z. Politz/K. Gramila/Z. Lowe/G. Schick/E. Bleich/N. Miller/W. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
55 | 3:40 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change