Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
break 8:45 AM Coxswain Meeting
break Launch at 9:15; Race at 10:00
1 Mens Open 1x
2
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
1
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
4
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
9
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (165lbs max)
2
6 Womens Open 1x
3
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
1
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
2
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
3
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
2
11 Mens Veteran 1x
7
12 Womens Veteran 1x
2
13 Mens Masters Rec 1x
2
14 Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
15 Mens Masters Alden 1x
0
16 Womens Masters Alden 1x
0
17 Mens Open Novice 8+
0
18 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
19 Womens Open Novice 8+
0
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
break Launch at 11:15; Race at 11:45
21 Mens Open 4+
0
22 Mens Open Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max)
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
7
24 Mens Open 2x
0
25 Mens Masters 2x
3
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
27 Mixed Masters 2x
1
28 Parent/Child 2x
0
break Launch at 11:30; Race at 12:00
29 Womens Open 4+
1
30 Womens Masters 4+
6
31 Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max)
0
32 Womens Open 2x
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
3
34 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
break Launch at 1:00; Race at 1:30
35 Mens Open 8+
0
36 Mens Open JV 8+
0
37 Mens Masters 8+
3
38 Mens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
0
39 Mens Open 4x
0
40 Mens Masters 4x
2
break Launch at 1:15; Race at 1:45
41 Womens Open 8+
0
42 Womens Open JV 8+
0
43 Womens Masters 8+
6
44 Womens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
2
45 Womens Open 4x
1
46 Womens Masters 4x
1
47 Mixed Masters 4x
0
break Launch at 2:30; Race at 3:00
48 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
49 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
50 Womens Open Novice 4+
0
51 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
52 Mixed Open 8+
1
53 Mixed Masters 8+
6
54 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
Sunday, October 9, 2011
break 7:30 AM C&C-meeting
56 9:00 AM Mens HS 2-
0
57 9:05 AM Womens HS 2-
0
58 9:25 AM Womens Frosh 8+
0
59 9:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
12
60 10:00 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
10
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wojcik/R. Goheen/C. Quatela/B. Costanza/J. Son (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Paterson/R. Yankowski/M. Battaglia/N. Danyluk/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
A. Cowen/D. Baldwin/N. Leonard/D. Stauffer/V. Lillard (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Wright/S. Dugan/M. Gaglione/H. Hennigan/N. Carapella (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Livingston/R. Ruscio/A. Noonan/D. Francis/P. Rizzolo (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
S. Leise/M. Kranz/R. John/J. Miraszek/S. Howell (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
f. curran/D. Baker/S. Menchel/E. Charles/S. Telek (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
S. Rentz/A. Abruzzino/F. Divito/E. Roaldi/A. Gaulin (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
D. Welker/D. Stolze/S. Donachie/J. Gleason/L. Barnaro (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
G. Battaglia/L. Petrison/E. Miller/C. McMann/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
61 10:05 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
7
62 10:15 AM Mens HS 1x
1
63 10:20 AM Mens HS Ltwt 1x (165lbs)
0
64 10:25 AM Mens HS Novice 1x
0
65 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
2
66 10:35 AM Womens HS Ltwt 1x (135lbs)
0
67 10:40 AM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
68 10:45 AM Mens HS Rec 1x
0
69 10:50 AM Womens HS Rec 1x
0
70 11:10 AM Womens HS 8+
10
71 11:20 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
6
72 11:30 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (135lbs max)
3
73 11:40 AM Mens HS 4+
9
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Sardinia/M. Hirschbeck/P. Janes/M. Battaglia/C. Blum (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Menzenski/O. McNicoll/M. Hermanson/T. Pure/R. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Donohue/A. Bachmann/G. Okoniewski/T. Robinson/L. Ohlsen (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Warren/G. Tongue/C. Williams/G. Ritchie/S. Konys (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
C. Bowen/Z. Lombart/C. Creedon/P. Jackson/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
D. Allen/A. Plotkin/S. Mullen/J. Lippman/C. Thomas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
T. Ashwood/A. Roaldi/C. Schaab/D. Klawon/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
s. frum/P. Wildi/C. Walker/L. Farewell/D. Hong (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
C. Westover/M. Mattar/J. Green/S. Parry/E. Brucks (Cox)
 
74 11:50 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max)
8
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Pegoli/J. Roman/A. Ballatori/A. Ascher/E. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
A. Karas/S. Hausmann/P. Mangan/A. Walters/M. Bauman (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
O. Ohrazda/M. Caputo/K. Broughton/D. Sackett/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Castelli/R. Bonner/C. Sellite/M. Johnson/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
S. Cross/J. Campbell/R. Allen/N. Eulano/S. Howell (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
B. Eslinger/H. Green/J. LaMar/W. Marello/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Renier/R. Englert/R. Saffire/T. Jackson/A. Gaulin (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Walek/E. O'Neil/C. Sullivan/D. Dosluoglu/A. Syntelis-Jones (Cox)
 
75 11:55 AM Mens HS 2x
0
76 12:00 PM Mens HS Ltwt 2x (165lbs max)
0
77 1:30 AM Womens HS 2x
1
78 1:35 AM Mens HS Novice 2x
1
79 1:40 AM Womens HS Ltwt 2x (135lbs max)
0
80 1:45 AM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
81 2:05 AM Mens HS 4x
1
82 2:10 AM Womens HS 4x
1
83 2:15 AM Womens HS 4+
11
84 2:20 AM Womens HS 2nd 4+
5
85 2:25 AM Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max)
5
86 2:30 AM Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
1
87 2:35 AM Womens HS Novice 4+
6
88 2:55 AM Mens HS 8+
8
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Civiletti/J. Roman/N. Pegoli/R. Goheen/M. Wojcik/C. Quatela/A. Ballatori/A. Ascher/E. Pollock (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
J. Sardinia/M. Hirschbeck/P. Janes/R. Yankowski/P. Mangan/N. Danyluk/M. Paterson/A. Karas/N. Breeser (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Menzenski/T. Pure/M. Hermanson/O. McNicoll/N. Leonard/D. Baldwin/A. Cowen/D. Stauffer/R. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
C. Warren/D. Sackett/O. Ohrazda/G. Tongue/S. Busco/C. Williams/G. Ritchie/M. Caputo/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Castelli/M. Johnson/C. Sellite/P. Jackson/C. Creedon/Z. Lombart/C. Bowen/J. Gleason/J. Pedersen (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
S. Rivera/A. Dardaris/C. Pizzo/G. Klumpp/T. Davis/S. Rivoli/J. Tucciarello/L. Blake/G. Gifford (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
D. Allen/J. Lippman/A. Plotkin/W. Mangiamele/L. Petrison/E. Miller/C. McMann/S. Menchel/C. Thomas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Littlefield/A. Segelhurst/D. Robinson/M. McDermott/M. Mistretta/D. Hays/C. D'Amato/J. Peacock/I. GOEING (Cox)
 
89 3:05 AM Mens HS 2nd 8+
11
    Canisius High School (A)
A. Barrett/j. Crimmen/D. Militello/M. Saltarelli/N. Azzopardi/M. Battaglia/J. Ebner/M. Battaglia/M. Haar (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
E. Foster/A. Cody/L. Derraugh/A. Nielsen-Reagan/J. Simonetti/A. HigginsLopez/M. Kehoe/A. Culver/P. Frey (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
D. Welker/P. Lockhart/D. Stolze/R. Bonner/L. Kime/h. netzkger/S. Donachie/M. Long/K. Roberts (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Dickinson/J. Friscia/S. DiFiore/S. Gearinger/M. Lotosky/B. Holvey/N. Campanella/T. Jacobs/J. Kaczynski (Cox)
 
    Mercyhurst Prep High School (A)
S. Cross/N. Eulano/R. Allen/M. Kranz/f. stucky/S. Leise/R. John/J. Miraszek/S. Howell (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
G. Battaglia/R. Kealey/N. Bonsib/A. Harding/M. Driskell/J. Crowe/N. Pradhan/M. Baum/C. Williamson (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
D. Evangelista/B. Schaab/N. Pontrello/A. Inchiosa/M. KELLY/M. Diletti/J. Lazatin/M. Dell'Isola/N. Sabio (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
S. Blackey/E. McKernon/A. Kloc/A. Bartnik/R. O'Gorman/G. Schultz/K. Cramer/N. Ress/J. Filby (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
M. Livingston/R. Ruscio/G. Morita/B. O'Dell/G. Mathes/D. Siple/A. Noonan/P. Rizzolo/L. Barbaro (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
T. Miller/B. Goodfriend/C. Tschiderer/V. Trotter/Z. Sherman/N. Barbaccia/M. Crowley/C. Murphy/S. Telek (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (C)
J. Kane/C. Hahn/P. Hartigan/L. Slate/T. Coughlin/J. Goods/K. Walek/M. Flejtuch/B. Schober (Cox)
 
90 3:10 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max)
5
    Canisius High School (A)
D. Luongo/S. Hausmann/A. Luthringer/R. Bartels/B. Windschitl/A. Walters/D. Albert/O. Ogiony/J. Ruh (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
W. Marello/J. LaMar/S. Mullen/H. Green/D. Baker/E. Charles/B. Eslinger/f. curran/M. Cistrone (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Schaab/D. Klawon/T. Ashwood/A. Roaldi/R. Saffire/R. Englert/S. Rentz/T. Jackson/M. Coughlin (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
C. Kwitchoff/M. Craik/J. Corr/P. Schneider/J. Almand/J. Alemany/S. Bacon/A. Fretz/E. Brucks (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
S. Nowacki/D. MCCORMICK/J. Puma/R. Flynn/G. Knoll/L. Bartels/A. Gulati/C. Hamberger/J. Zuccala (Cox)
 
91 3:25 AM Mens Frosh 8+
1
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Cobler/P. Taggart/D. Jordan/P. Boyd/C. Harrington/L. Skop/M. Borowiak/D. Sabuda/W. Quinn (Cox)
 
92 3:30 AM Mens Novice 8+
12
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Zabel/C. Luksch/M. Esack/A. Kazmierczak/C. Cramer/J. Sullivan/S. Ruh/A. Collins/A. Wiodarczak (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Beckwith/M. Mosh/C. Jordan/C. Lucas/J. Overton/J. Logevall/T. Seung/B. Vanderlan/R. Asmili (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
J. Chorman/M. Cormier/R. Kaye/N. Barbero/T. Gerber/A. Wisotzke/M. McGregor/M. Hofer/J. Kohn (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
D. Bonnick-Tomlinson/s. christofilopoulos/J. DeRoo/B. August/L. Aman/J. Boyle/J. Crudele/D. Hassett/J. Wikiera (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
T. Messina/P. Mancarella/T. Lampeter/J. Dorval/j. roberts/A. Schaible/R. Powell/F. Dix/M. Hookway (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
J. Greene/J. Hawkins/B. Mileham/O. Gavner/A. Peperone/C. Paglione/J. Berger/N. Chun/G. Marotto (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
T. Kuckes/G. Tripp/A. Andemariam/G. Faulk/E. Skutt/F. Simonetti/T. Strawderman/P. Finlay/H. Meyerhoff (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B)
J. Grzibowski/B. Ferris/D. Muthig/D. Mancuso/R. O'Brien/P. Nakamura/C. Noonan/M. Gabrielle/K. Guarino (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (B)
L. Lieberman/J. Lammers/T. Jacobs/S. Jones/J. Nitka/M. Marang/W. Wojciechowski/J. O'Leary/J. Gaffney (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
E. Collins/J. Watson/A. Trojian/D. Sanon/M. Surtel/J. jobling/J. Parker/E. Teel/f. sarkis (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
P. Skawski/J. Merryfield/H. Ellis/S. Cusack Miller/c. shepherd/A. Bezirganian/A. Jin/N. Machlin/J. Tokman (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (C)
H. Worden/R. Sanon/N. Bonsib/B. Houtman/C. Baum/J. DeBell/T. VanDyne/D. Ankenman/M. Rochford (Cox)
 
93 4:00 AM Mixed HS 4x
0
94 4:20 AM Mixed HS 2X
0
95 4:05 AM Mixed HS 8+Last Race we will get it in
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change