Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
break 8:45 AM Coxswain Meeting
break Launch at 9:15; Race at 10:00
1 Mens Open 1x
2
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
1
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
4
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
9
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (165lbs max)
2
6 Womens Open 1x
3
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
1
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
2
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
3
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
2
11 Mens Veteran 1x
7
12 Womens Veteran 1x
2
13 Mens Masters Rec 1x
2
14 Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
15 Mens Masters Alden 1x
0
16 Womens Masters Alden 1x
0
17 Mens Open Novice 8+
0
18 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
19 Womens Open Novice 8+
0
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
break Launch at 11:15; Race at 11:45
21 Mens Open 4+
0
22 Mens Open Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max)
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
7
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ludwig/B. Carroll/D. Jureller/S. Davison/S. Laffer (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Spinks/K. Sixbey/M. Sorenson/W. Whitford/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/M. Lenoe/G. Rummel/K. Zablotny/D. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Morin/P. Eyerman/O. Pedroso/M. Johns/t. announced (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
W. Greene/R. Yochum/J. Bernfield/M. Banister/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/J. Waterfield/M. Glesk/T. Hagner/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/P. Kopp/J. Gluvna/G. Farrell/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
24 Mens Open 2x
0
25 Mens Masters 2x
3
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
27 Mixed Masters 2x
1
28 Parent/Child 2x
0
break Launch at 11:30; Race at 12:00
29 Womens Open 4+
1
30 Womens Masters 4+
6
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/M. Buckley/M. Laurel (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Saxman/S. Sandmeyer/A. Odrzywolski/E. Troester/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/M. Lauerman/S. Courtin/D. Instone/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Clark/S. Nowacki/B. Blake/S. Mierke/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
K. Stoll/L. Sawchuck-LaPier/L. Oster/K. Hahn/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
K. Trimble/C. Brondel/J. Sworan/R. Stanley/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
31 Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max)
0
32 Womens Open 2x
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
3
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
 
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Three Rivers (A)
D. Schubeck/E. Szigethy
 
34 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
break Launch at 1:00; Race at 1:30
35 Mens Open 8+
0
36 Mens Open JV 8+
0
37 Mens Masters 8+
3
38 Mens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
0
39 Mens Open 4x
0
40 Mens Masters 4x
2
    Composite: College BC, Western, Ridley Graduate (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Gluvna/G. Clark/K. Lang/P. Kopp
 
break Launch at 1:15; Race at 1:45
41 Womens Open 8+
0
42 Womens Open JV 8+
0
43 Womens Masters 8+
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/K. Garofalo/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Parker/G. Lopes-Little/L. Greene/M. Fredlund/J. Crispino/N. Kleintop/J. Colby/L. Civiletti/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
L. Mansfield/J. Baker/S. Holcomb/B. Burchill/L. Norwood/M. Kohn/D. Adams/K. Morgan/t. announced (Cox)
 
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Krause/P. Roberts/P. Bernhard/C. Sherwood/L. Graney/D. Cole/M. Sarnoff/K. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/M. Lauerman/S. Courtin/D. Instone/C. Flaherty/R. Bish/M. Mack/P. Izzo/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Luken/K. Trimble/R. Stanley/J. Clark/E. Gordon/S. Nowacki/J. Sworan/B. Blake/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
44 Womens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
2
45 Womens Open 4x
1
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
I. Hildebrandt/L. Pappadakes/K. Whitford/D. Schubeck
 
46 Womens Masters 4x
1
47 Mixed Masters 4x
0
break Launch at 2:30; Race at 3:00
48 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
49 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
50 Womens Open Novice 4+
0
51 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
52 Mixed Open 8+
1
53 Mixed Masters 8+
6
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Ludwig/S. Ludwig/J. Moffat/B. Carroll/G. Ritchie/S. Davison/J. Ritchie/S. Davison/O. Bosies (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Doeblin/T. Thayer/L. Greene/M. Fredlund/E. Geoca/K. Eich/A. Parker/L. Civiletti/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, CHARGERS, Genesee Waterways (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Yochum/D. Schnall/K. Whitcom/E. Szigethy/D. Schubeck/D. Adams/B. Burchill/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Courtin/J. Waterfield/M. Glesk/T. Hagner/M. Mack/R. Bish/C. Flaherty/P. Izzo/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/P. Kopp/G. Farrell/J. Clark/K. Trimble/R. Stanley/E. Gordon/S. Mierke/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Gluvna/K. Lang/G. Clark/R. Luken/J. Sworan/C. Brondel/K. Whitford/B. Blake/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
54 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
Sunday, October 9, 2011
break 7:30 AM C&C-meeting
56 9:00 AM Mens HS 2-
0
57 9:05 AM Womens HS 2-
0
58 9:25 AM Womens Frosh 8+
0
59 9:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
12
60 10:00 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
10
61 10:05 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
7
62 10:15 AM Mens HS 1x
1
63 10:20 AM Mens HS Ltwt 1x (165lbs)
0
64 10:25 AM Mens HS Novice 1x
0
65 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
2
66 10:35 AM Womens HS Ltwt 1x (135lbs)
0
67 10:40 AM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
68 10:45 AM Mens HS Rec 1x
0
69 10:50 AM Womens HS Rec 1x
0
70 11:10 AM Womens HS 8+
10
71 11:20 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
6
72 11:30 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (135lbs max)
3
73 11:40 AM Mens HS 4+
9
74 11:50 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max)
8
75 11:55 AM Mens HS 2x
0
76 12:00 PM Mens HS Ltwt 2x (165lbs max)
0
77 1:30 AM Womens HS 2x
1
78 1:35 AM Mens HS Novice 2x
1
79 1:40 AM Womens HS Ltwt 2x (135lbs max)
0
80 1:45 AM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
81 2:05 AM Mens HS 4x
1
82 2:10 AM Womens HS 4x
1
83 2:15 AM Womens HS 4+
11
84 2:20 AM Womens HS 2nd 4+
5
85 2:25 AM Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max)
5
86 2:30 AM Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
1
87 2:35 AM Womens HS Novice 4+
6
88 2:55 AM Mens HS 8+
8
89 3:05 AM Mens HS 2nd 8+
11
90 3:10 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max)
5
91 3:25 AM Mens Frosh 8+
1
92 3:30 AM Mens Novice 8+
12
93 4:00 AM Mixed HS 4x
0
94 4:20 AM Mixed HS 2X
0
95 4:05 AM Mixed HS 8+Last Race we will get it in
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change