Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 8, 2011
break 8:45 AM Coxswain Meeting
break Launch at 9:15; Race at 10:00
1 Mens Open 1x
2
2 Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
1
3 Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
4
4 Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
9
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. McKnight
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Nash
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
K. Whitcomb
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
P. Gross
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Bowen
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
B. Fisher
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
S. Goodnough
 
5 Mens Masters Ltwt 1x (165lbs max)
2
6 Womens Open 1x
3
7 Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
1
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
L. Haase
 
8 Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
2
9 Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
3
10 Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
2
11 Mens Veteran 1x
7
12 Womens Veteran 1x
2
13 Mens Masters Rec 1x
2
14 Womens Masters Rec 1x
0
15 Mens Masters Alden 1x
0
16 Womens Masters Alden 1x
0
17 Mens Open Novice 8+
0
18 Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
19 Womens Open Novice 8+
0
20 Womens Masters Novice 8+
1
break Launch at 11:15; Race at 11:45
21 Mens Open 4+
0
22 Mens Open Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max)
0
23 Mens Masters 4+
7
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ludwig/B. Carroll/D. Jureller/S. Davison/S. Laffer (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Spinks/K. Sixbey/M. Sorenson/W. Whitford/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/M. Lenoe/G. Rummel/K. Zablotny/D. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Morin/P. Eyerman/O. Pedroso/M. Johns/t. announced (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
W. Greene/R. Yochum/J. Bernfield/M. Banister/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/J. Waterfield/M. Glesk/T. Hagner/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/P. Kopp/J. Gluvna/G. Farrell/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
24 Mens Open 2x
0
25 Mens Masters 2x
3
26 Mens Masters Ltwt 2x
0
27 Mixed Masters 2x
1
28 Parent/Child 2x
0
break Launch at 11:30; Race at 12:00
29 Womens Open 4+
1
30 Womens Masters 4+
6
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Holgate/J. Moffat/E. Ludwig/M. Buckley/M. Laurel (Cox)
 
    Chautauqua Lake Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Saxman/S. Sandmeyer/A. Odrzywolski/E. Troester/J. Odrzywolski (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/M. Lauerman/S. Courtin/D. Instone/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Clark/S. Nowacki/B. Blake/S. Mierke/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (B)
K. Stoll/L. Sawchuck-LaPier/L. Oster/K. Hahn/M. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
K. Trimble/C. Brondel/J. Sworan/R. Stanley/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
31 Womens Open Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max)
0
32 Womens Open 2x
0
33 Womens Masters 2x
3
34 Womens Masters Ltwt 2x
1
break Launch at 1:00; Race at 1:30
35 Mens Open 8+
0
36 Mens Open JV 8+
0
37 Mens Masters 8+
3
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Doeblin/T. Thayer/G. Swagler/M. Lenoe/D. Rose/K. Eich/E. Geoca/K. Zablotny/D. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
J. Morin/P. Eyerman/B. DiFiore/C. Gollus/G. Weiner/P. Domagola/M. Johns/O. Pedroso/t. announced (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
W. Greene/R. Yochum/J. Bernfield/M. Sealander/D. Schnall/J. Bowen/V. Reynolds/S. Haines/J. Peter (Cox)
 
38 Mens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
0
39 Mens Open 4x
0
40 Mens Masters 4x
2
break Launch at 1:15; Race at 1:45
41 Womens Open 8+
0
42 Womens Open JV 8+
0
43 Womens Masters 8+
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/D. Bradshaw/C. Weyhenmeyer/P. Wilson/K. Garofalo/P. Harrigan/L. Bates/L. Hathaway/M. Handzel (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Parker/G. Lopes-Little/L. Greene/M. Fredlund/J. Crispino/N. Kleintop/J. Colby/L. Civiletti/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
L. Mansfield/J. Baker/S. Holcomb/B. Burchill/L. Norwood/M. Kohn/D. Adams/K. Morgan/t. announced (Cox)
 
    Naiades Oncology Rowing (A)
T. Mahoney/P. Krause/P. Roberts/P. Bernhard/C. Sherwood/L. Graney/D. Cole/M. Sarnoff/K. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Wiles/M. Lauerman/S. Courtin/D. Instone/C. Flaherty/R. Bish/M. Mack/P. Izzo/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
R. Luken/K. Trimble/R. Stanley/J. Clark/E. Gordon/S. Nowacki/J. Sworan/B. Blake/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
44 Womens Masters 8+ (2nd boat)
2
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. English/J. Yackel/L. Dwyer/F. Vriesendorp/D. Haines/M. Doherty/j. dugan/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
 
    Genesee Waterways Center, Inc. (A)
K. Bardeschewski/S. Mason/J. Chisholm/J. Cammilleri/U. Mustafa/V. Holmes/P. Rozzo/M. Dambly/t. announced (Cox)
 
45 Womens Open 4x
1
46 Womens Masters 4x
1
47 Mixed Masters 4x
0
break Launch at 2:30; Race at 3:00
48 Mens Open Novice 4+
0
49 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
50 Womens Open Novice 4+
0
51 Womens Masters Novice 4+
0
52 Mixed Open 8+
1
    Composite: Genesee Waterways, Mercy Crew- Rochester (A)
E. Paul/D. Ashley/E. Taylor/D. Ashley/D. Paul/E. Clark/T. Clark/C. Gordon/E. Lexi (Cox)
 
53 Mixed Masters 8+
6
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Ludwig/S. Ludwig/J. Moffat/B. Carroll/G. Ritchie/S. Davison/J. Ritchie/S. Davison/O. Bosies (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Doeblin/T. Thayer/L. Greene/M. Fredlund/E. Geoca/K. Eich/A. Parker/L. Civiletti/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, CHARGERS, Genesee Waterways (A)
J. Bernfield/D. Yochum/D. Schnall/K. Whitcom/E. Szigethy/D. Schubeck/D. Adams/B. Burchill/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Courtin/J. Waterfield/M. Glesk/T. Hagner/M. Mack/R. Bish/C. Flaherty/P. Izzo/A. Syntelis (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/P. Kopp/G. Farrell/J. Clark/K. Trimble/R. Stanley/E. Gordon/S. Mierke/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
J. Gluvna/K. Lang/G. Clark/R. Luken/J. Sworan/C. Brondel/K. Whitford/B. Blake/I. Hildebrandt (Cox)
 
54 Mens Open Ltwt 8+
0
55 Womens Open Ltwt 8+
0
Sunday, October 9, 2011
break 7:30 AM C&C-meeting
56 9:00 AM Mens HS 2-
0
57 9:05 AM Womens HS 2-
0
58 9:25 AM Womens Frosh 8+
0
59 9:30 AM Womens Novice 8+
12
60 10:00 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
10
61 10:05 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
7
62 10:15 AM Mens HS 1x
1
63 10:20 AM Mens HS Ltwt 1x (165lbs)
0
64 10:25 AM Mens HS Novice 1x
0
65 10:30 AM Womens HS 1x
2
66 10:35 AM Womens HS Ltwt 1x (135lbs)
0
67 10:40 AM Womens HS Novice 1x
0
68 10:45 AM Mens HS Rec 1x
0
69 10:50 AM Womens HS Rec 1x
0
70 11:10 AM Womens HS 8+
10
71 11:20 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
6
72 11:30 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+ (135lbs max)
3
73 11:40 AM Mens HS 4+
9
74 11:50 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+ (165lbs max)
8
75 11:55 AM Mens HS 2x
0
76 12:00 PM Mens HS Ltwt 2x (165lbs max)
0
77 1:30 AM Womens HS 2x
1
78 1:35 AM Mens HS Novice 2x
1
79 1:40 AM Womens HS Ltwt 2x (135lbs max)
0
80 1:45 AM Womens HS Novice 2x
0
81 2:05 AM Mens HS 4x
1
82 2:10 AM Womens HS 4x
1
83 2:15 AM Womens HS 4+
11
84 2:20 AM Womens HS 2nd 4+
5
85 2:25 AM Womens HS Ltwt 4+ (135lbs max)
5
86 2:30 AM Womens HS Frosh/Novice 4+
1
87 2:35 AM Womens HS Novice 4+
6
88 2:55 AM Mens HS 8+
8
89 3:05 AM Mens HS 2nd 8+
11
90 3:10 AM Mens HS Ltwt 8+ (165lbs max)
5
91 3:25 AM Mens Frosh 8+
1
92 3:30 AM Mens Novice 8+
12
93 4:00 AM Mixed HS 4x
0
94 4:20 AM Mixed HS 2X
0
95 4:05 AM Mixed HS 8+Last Race we will get it in
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change