Mercer Lake/ISA Sculling Championships
- Apr 15, 2011 To Apr 16, 2011
- sprint
- Mercer County Park
- Mercer County, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, April 15, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Andrews/T. Candell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Siegele/E. Apathy
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Daily/K. Watson
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
K. Reese/E. Parillo
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Gorman/A. Kenefick
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Gurman/G. Pinter
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fisher/S. Waldman
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
M. Noteware/J. Schlichting
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (B) |
K. Schmidt/M. Remetz
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (B) |
D. Gehring/K. Gehring
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
V. Hoeft/B. Tobey
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
N. Kloss/R. Bridget
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 2x | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens Varsity 1x | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
N. Webb/K. Kleczka
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Ali/F. Green
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
R. Grinalds/L. Grinalds
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Balikci/S. Grueterich
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ianni/S. Henry
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
K. Isola/R. Girard
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
A. Savoca/K. Squitieri
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Vespoli/M. Benson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
T. Dikkers/Y. Hemida
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
N. Vascotto/S. Markowitz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Greenberg/A. Zadravec
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Craig/D. Brooks
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
A. Harris/M. Dwyer
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
A. Persico/O. Bordelon
|
|
|||
5 | Mens 2nd Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Womens 2nd Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
7 | Womens Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
10 | Mens Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
Saturday, April 16, 2011 | |||||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
9 | Womens 2nd Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Novice 8+ | 24 |
|||
12 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 4x | 13 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
M. Hopkins/E. Hopkins/R. Hatalla/O. Holguin
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Bulovaite/E. O'Brien/m. kwak/T. Nickens
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Davison/L. Hulbert/T. Ebel/L. D.
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. Simonetti/A. Graf/M. Hudson/M. Tessier-Kay
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
M. Trouwborst/M. Jones/K. Lawry/J. Rapelje
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
D. Kashchy/C. Timmings/L. Cassidy/H. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Belle/H. Berry/M. Carey/S. Chapstick
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bisk/S. Haber/L. Rotkovitz/A. Klinger
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (B) |
N. Brogdon/M. Edwards/A. Lemmon/E. Pressman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
P. Todd/E. Ryle/L. Bove/K. Murphy
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (B) |
R. McDill/S. Latella/M. McCann/K. Poore
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
F. Fawcett/A. Franklin/C. Ella/A. Jolie
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Lanahan/R. Stone/S. Pepin/N. Leibowitz
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Frey/N. Wells/T. Ruggieri/J. McManus
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
G. Wolyner/G. Herde/E. McAuley/D. Crowley
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Moetell/T. Madoff/M. Paternoster/T. Gardon
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Yepsen/S. Merill/J. Hogan/O. Homeister
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Shey/M. Smallwood/P. DiGiacomo/N. Weinstein
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Schmetterling/M. Kueny/G. Waxman/C. Yang
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
C. Smith/R. Bell/P. Evans/J. Ingersoll
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Biscoll/J. Sincavage/N. Melchiorre/E. Kaufman
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
J. Podlesak/R. Hurlock/L. Mount, IV/B. Lange
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
W. Ward/N. Mitzen/M. Buhac/M. Alexandra-Young
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Andrews/V. Gevurtz/A. Kontra/E. Asch
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cesewski/C. Davison/R. Cooper/V. Bogdan
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dwyer/A. Harris/S. Butt/N. DeStefano
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
A. Lynn/V. Babchak/M. Galloway/J. Cloud
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
V. Delafore/S. Gustavson/A. Feenstra/J. Whitehill
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ianni/S. Henry/K. Stephans/Z. Brannon
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
T. Castillo/C. Michaela/R. Vidulich/J. Vanderpoel
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
S. Winsch/R. Paterson/E. Biddle/O. Bordelon
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
L. Vespoli/E. Craig/M. Crammond/M. Benson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
T. Dikkers/J. Kelling/Y. Hemida/C. Jensen
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Dennington/M. Greene/N. Vascotto/S. Bousleiman
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Greenberg/A. Zadravec/B. Ferrara/m. markovic
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Robinson/S. Brown/J. Garruto/M. Bishop
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
18 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
M. Osborne/W. Haynes/E. Ball/J. Grosso/B. Austin/C. Meyer/J. Gepfert/D. Boyle/C. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
E. Barrientos/D. Marinucci/J. Lee/E. Flegar/J. Levine/A. Bergman/J. Posca/D. Velardi/M. Siebecker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/J. Zagroba/C. O'Sullivan/C. Poniatowski/M. Potvin/P. Verni/S. McAleer/E. Rosario (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Walsh/K. Vyff/S. Reidel/K. Lachman/L. Hickox/B. Wilkens/S. Bouzane/D. Parsey/R. Putz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
N. Smith/P. Beane/K. Williams/D. Narwold/D. Schnoll/E. Boudart/B. Bowens/K. Kerrigan/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lane/M. Koenigsberg/C. Ely/A. Nicoll/D. Sullivan/J. Massari/K. Mikesh/K. Horrigan/M. Stout (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brodsky/L. Cabarrocas/A. King/T. Gardon/C. Moetell/J. Friedland/S. Nadel/C. D'Erasmo/J. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
D. Kennedy-Moore/A. Ie/J. Reece/B. Sproule/B. Welch/C. Ward/E. Song/S. List/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
8. a/7. a/6. a/5. a/4. a/3. a/2. a/1. a/c. a (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Amadei/M. Gibson/C. Babinec/A. Vogt/G. Traynor/J. Morrison/M. Grant/M. Malec/G. Zales (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Laberre/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/N. Stavola/M. Ricciardi/C. Yang/Z. Kovach/R. Moak/N. Winigrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Murcek/J. English/D. Abbott/J. Hockenberry/P. DelBarba/C. Barnes/J. Hrynda/N. Jackson/D. Saba (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
E. Berg/M. Keating/M. Hanna/J. Hanna/M. Ulbricht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Miller/M. Hoffman/J. Tatham/A. Zimmermann/A. Cianni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
D. Fitzpatrick/M. Lycouris/C. Cochran/A. Enzor/A. Hornung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
M. O'Connor/T. Mathers/A. Teixeira/K. Anderson/L. Kitzmiller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
N. Moreira/M. Clarke/K. Winchester/L. Ruggiero/V. Brodie (Cox)
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
R. Girard/K. Isola/C. Scavone/D. Gehring/K. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Lorei/E. Jensen/E. Buongiorno/S. Romano/M. Ratfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
H. Keller/R. Heller/K. JONES/R. SUTTON/A. Tenzinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gero/N. Musick/N. Mund/M. Sullivan/H. Diverio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gorcyca/E. Palmisano/C. Holloway/C. Zane/C. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
O. McShea/M. Borchardt/K. Lewis/D. Derchin/A. Capatina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coash/O. Watkins/M. DiBuono/N. Kennon/E. Scherer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Bereznak/E. Howard/H. Callinan/R. Michelson/A. Raichek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
A. Bokhari/E. Buford/S. McCann/K. Caraballo/D. Matute (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. steinborn/B. Ratner/B. Gilhooley/M. Macey/E. Clayton (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Craig/A. LaGatta/A. Robinson/N. Kloss/A. Margraf (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
H. Putnam/J. Vari/E. Brown/A. Zabor/A. Risoldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
A. Paine/A. Gardner/A. Wall/L. Poss/K. Abreu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Morrill/H. Meier/E. DelBarba/C. McGowan/W. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Kirkwood/T. Stephen/S. Clark/B. Cross/H. Kuhn (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Womens 3rd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 20 |
|||
25 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Scott/J. Biddle/S. Biddle/B. Cassidy/T. Waits (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
S. McAleer/S. Truesdale/Q. Hefferon/M. Baudinet/E. Rosario (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Gurkas/A. Saadani/P. Carbajal/D. DaSilva/R. Salazar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
S. Hummel/P. Thatos/C. Voto/M. Johnson/A. Kavourias (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
E. Turiano/S. Wiley/N. Flynn/N. Berman/S. Escherich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
G. Monn/L. Bellefleur/H. Hecker/T. Snieckus/T. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Jameson/M. Battle/E. Newton/S. Merill/L. Cuomo (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
J. Laberre/S. Hammond/B. Crouch/C. Yang/N. Winigrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Boys (A) |
B. Garinther/C. Theos/S. Smith/V. Carbone/a. tadayon (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Elefant/M. Blake/C. Porter/J. Marbach/G. Lau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
E. Connolly/J. Nixon/P. LaFalce/G. Kaplan/J. Litts (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
G. Waxman/M. Taccard/A. Siegel/K. Schmetterling/H. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
28 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
29 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
30 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Cesewski/C. Davison/T. Ebel/K. Peck/L. D./L. Hulbert/B. A./V. Bogdan/C. Moscari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
K. Wessel/E. Crump/E. Wilson/C. Kyritz/M. Roberts/A. Minicucci/W. Ruhlin/K. Shutts/A. Cara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
K. Frost/G. Piatek/K. Winchester/K. Miller/J. Aitken/M. Clarke/A. Parsons/A. Lynn/J. Yunakov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
R. McCool/E. Carbone/L. Hamilton/E. Thompson/B. Sylvester/F. Kelly/M. OBrien/M. Wescott/A. Kist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Barr/M. Apuzzo/M. Mahoney/A. Jenkins/S. O'Hara/E. Vergara/S. Deacy/C. McCool/E. Bazilian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
C. Grenis/M. Friedlander/A. Gross/K. Chiu/B. Hager/V. Carroll/L. Cruz/A. Ryan/D. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
L. Bereznak/E. Howard/H. Callinan/G. Howard/L. Turner/C. Parkin/E. Miller/R. Michelson/S. Faude (Cox)
|
|
|||
Robinson Crew Boosters Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Maddy/T. Hassan/6. bb/5. bb/4. bb/3. bb/2. bb/1. bb/E. Gibbemeyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
c. marvin/C. Nohre/A. Schachter/A. Petterson/K. O'Connor/J. Onorato/B. Lewis/i. glatthorn/S. Powers (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
N. Kloss/J. Garruto/S. Brown/A. Craig/A. LaGatta/A. Robinson/M. Bishop/L. Rotkovitz/A. Margraf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
L. Graf/H. Meier/M. Torrence/M. Faimann/E. DelBarba/C. Muse/S. Morrill/C. McGowan/R. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
A. Ventoso/n. miranda/g. carrillo/A. Pinedo/C. Gonzalez/C. Loayza/E. Lyman/E. Magee/K. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Flynn/C. KEENE/K. McCloy/A. DelRicci/S. Krmpotich/E. Ruddy/K. Keane/K. Kiernan/M. Raggazino (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
33 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
34 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Mens Varsity Ltwt 4x | 9 |
|||
36 | Womens Varsity Ltwt 4x | 10 |
|||
37 | Mens 2nd varsity Ltwt 1x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change