OARS Youth Invitational
- Mar 12, 2011
- sprint
- Turkey Lake
- Orlando, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 12, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
5 | Womens Freshmen 4+ | 16 |
|||
Episcopal School of Jacksonville |
|
||||
Maclay Crew |
M. King/H. Snowden/E. Aliff/A. Murrah/T. Ervin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
E. Epstein/G. Nestor/H. Shanahan/T. Blacher/C. Rosenfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
|
||||
Orlando City Boat Club |
L. Thorne/M. Blake/C. Cabaniss/A. Olson/M. Adam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
A. Armengol/C. Astore/B. Bamford/N. Bencie/K. Ammeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
J. Tetrault/J. Storfer/C. Fromang/E. Satawa/T. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
A. Ware/L. Schieffelin/S. Cooper/L. Stump/C. Walker-Mays (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
M. Podeswa/M. Asbury/J. Spinelli/L. Shaver/G. Yordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
S. Kroop/K. Hess/A. Stewart/N. Brown/R. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
A. Lewis/N. Snyder/D. Samela/S. Muller/K. Griffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
S. Lawson/C. Bisaillon/S. MacIsaac/E. Parmley/N. Henderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Carroll/E. Bonilla/S. Hucks/A. Heirston/K. Hagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
V. Vianello/C. Osche/C. Jensen/J. Hawkins/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
C. Vernon/M. Bell/K. Black/S. Nelson/J. Pugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (B) |
S. Sims/D. Norder/K. Thompson/H. Whisnant/A. Norder (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Freshmen 4+ | 14 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
9 | Womens 3rd 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens 3rd 8+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Mixed Middle School 8+ | 12 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 8 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Freshmen 8+ | 8 |
|||
15 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
18 | Womens JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
M. Pham/J. Rogasner/K. Yent/N. Hasani-Ferrera/G. Rhodes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Nanocchio/K. DUBE/M. Ramirez/M. ARMISON/A. Apt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
L. Compton/S. Caballero/C. Ferre/J. Malter-Terrada/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
A. Harris/J. Eschbach/A. Feinberg/A. Adam/R. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
C. Felix/A. Feraco/S. Ennis/M. Elizalde/S. Cochrane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
E. Veldkamp/D. Main/R. Ollvieri/M. Harding/S. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
K. Hendricks/S. Gaertner/S. Cooper/L. Stump/A. Kleinhans (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
C. Glover/C. Arbdeda/A. Pulliam/M. Lennon/R. Carrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
M. Calise/K. Whittaker/E. Jorgenson/N. Marmol/S. Hidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
S. Clapsaddle/D. Roberts/K. Seminario/J. McNulty/T. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
A. Lewis/N. Snyder/M. Riley/S. Muller/K. Griffey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
M. Savel/J. Needles/V. Nguyen/B. Duquane/C. Sheils (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
M. Toggweiler/K. Speak/M. Bair/R. Haight/C. Castro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
C. Hubbard/E. Eddins/M. Cope/K. Marvin/J. Brubaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (B) |
M. Chandler/S. Husky/N. McGann/C. Vlany/N. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program |
T. Carrizales/C. Turner/E. Brown/J. Landrum/J. Landrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
V. Vazquez/V. De Zarraga/J. Ginory-Perez/K. Lowenhaupt/K. Ventura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
T. Lucas/A. Hill/P. Caintic/C. Meyer/M. Kundra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
C. McCormick/D. Wetzel/O. Zettler/C. Fischer/K. Hatchitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
A. Montgomery/A. Pasetti/S. Hennessy/J. Girouard/K. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
S. Patterson/J. Branch/J. Miller/T. IMAMI/M. Chodorow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
S. Sardi/D. Pinedo/H. Azizi/F. Tavara/S. Stedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
R. Messer/J. Furukawa/M. Clonts/R. Drury/M. Caravello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
J. Thorne/J. Keating/C. Villarroel/J. Graham/G. Greene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
R. Anderson/I. Hull/O. Jennings/M. Castle/J. Amontree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
T. Scarpinato/D. Stegenga/N. Hudson/T. Marryott/A. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
N. Chieca/I. Eslebough/S. Houck/D. Moss/A. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
M. Merwin/N. Tom/L. Andrade/T. Sanders/K. Kickery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
T. Philpot/J. Yntema/Z. Hoffman/S. Florescu/A. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
J. Gangi/B. Shaner/B. Hamilton/R. Evans/D. Leasure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
L. Kuivila/C. Garcia/C. Diaz/M. Smith/S. Cruikshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
I. Davidove/A. Hunter/S. Glencross/C. Hendrix/M. Ovefield (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School |
E. Aranda-Michel/W. knox/A. Bernhardt/S. Buchwalter/M. Mizell (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
T. Kambach/T. Mirchandani/R. Romo/B. Grieves/A. Close (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
T. Haight/C. Drayer/S. Haas/G. Nelson/C. Pohlman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
D. Popkins/R. Pearl/M. Loveland/W. Rumplik/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
21 | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
A. Mezack/S. Casey/V. Willis/A. Esposito/P. Ramireddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
N. Corr-Harris/N. Ekdahl/K. Gunter/J. Puterbaugh/A. Harpere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
C. Driscoll/G. Patton/E. Rankeillor/B. Forsmark/R. DeLoach (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
J. Evans/A. Paz/M. Morley/E. Piazza/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
G. Martinez/D. Nunes/C. Davis/C. Meister/M. Edelsberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
L. Casaus/S. McIntosh/R. Lanning/A. Kraut/M. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
J. Frese/L. Larson/E. Klein/O. Isaacs/A. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
A. Armengol/C. Astore/B. Bamford/N. Bencie/K. Ammeson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers |
K. Allen/C. Rawe/C. Wohlrab/M. Bilder/A. Robbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
A. White/R. Rufo/J. Delp/C. Fromang/S. Gallagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
A. Ware/L. Patton/K. Hendricks/L. Schieffelin/A. Kleinhans (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew |
H. Gerlach/K. Cronk/A. Glisch/R. Nagawiecki/M. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
D. Baker/E. Burr/J. Auguste/L. Rizzo/A. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
A. Posada/J. Pondo/M. Glassell/L. Aziz/K. Sutton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
A. Almeida/K. Damm/K. Richardson/S. Patel/C. Sheils (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School |
n. falbo/M. Bennett/I. Griffay/M. Nguyen/R. Sutter (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
J. Majcher/M. Wind/B. Beisswenger/S. Brumfield/A. Ortega (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Brubach/J. Serluco/H. Hewitt/K. King/J. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. RILEY/A. FRAZIER/H. EDMONDSON/M. COOPER/J. Beekler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. Allison/A. Thrailkill/K. Weeden/T. Farwell/E. Zeitler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (C) |
L. Crute/H. Prescott/S. Sprague/A. Recter/A. Lemmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School |
J. Mazaira/N. Tomasino/F. Ruiz/J. Tato/M. de Ovin-Berenguer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Preparatory School |
M. Macfarlane/A. Maffey/G. Lucas/Z. Bandes/P. Ramireddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
D. Digby/A. DANZI/R. Learsch/A. Melton/J. Hess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. |
S. McLean/A. Thome/B. Goldstein/J. Futral/K. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) |
J. Schonwetter/D. Ryan/C. Rigsby/T. Anderson/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mel High Crew/Melbourne High School Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. GARNER/J. Thomas/J. SWAHLAN/J. MULLEN/C. PETERSEN (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
P. Mate/C. Cikovic/T. Suh/A. Mate/T. Lubeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
R. Furey/R. Sabis/B. Delaney/M. Carter/N. Vernace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
J. Casanova/L. Bever/C. Borden/D. Broussard/C. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sebastian River High School Crew |
J. Tucker/A. Deitrich/G. Murto/A. Campione/A. Dasch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
K. Day/R. Gallup/B. Schoen/M. Czelusniak/B. Zerivitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
E. Shaffer/S. Treiber/M. Sanchez/T. Pulliam/K. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew |
R. 4/R. 3/R. 2/R. 1/C. 1 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing |
L. Lindawan/P. Wrenn/C. Searcy/K. Coyle/D. Leasure (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Catholic High School Crew |
S. Marra/J. Sullivan/J. Gonzalez/D. Crosby/S. Cruikshank (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tampa Preparatory School |
L. Preston/C. Bentley/M. Bremmer/C. Dena/S. Drazek (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School |
W. Wulbern/C. White/S. Rice/M. Taylor/W. Leeser (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. |
F. Flores/A. Lopez/E. Zuspan/T. Britt/M. Flores (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Brantley Rowing Association (A) |
T. Johnson/J. Condo/J. Clear/M. Winn/F. Munoz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Tarrau/A. Horn/S. Sardi/S. Mainegra/E. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
G. Greene/E. Holzhauser/A. Banks/C. Harris/L. Krinker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Association, Inc. - Edgewater H.S. (A) |
A. Borrelli/J. Deichen/M. Kunz/A. Mitchell/E. Gorfine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (C) |
T. Stanton/M. Reynolds/N. Fahrion/R. Smith/T. McFalls (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change