Motown Madness
- Feb 5, 2011
- indoor
- DBCC Boathouse
- Detroit, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 5, 2011 | |||||
1 | Open Men (age 20-29) | 0 |
|||
2 | Open Ltwt Men (age 20-29) | 0 |
|||
3 | Master Men (age 30-39) | 2 |
|||
4 | Open Women (age 20-29) | 0 |
|||
5 | Open Ltwt Women (age 20-29) | 0 |
|||
6 | Master Women (age 30-39) | 1 |
|||
7 | Senior Women (age 40-49) | 1 |
|||
8 | Veteran Women (age 50-59) | 1 |
|||
9 | Ageless Women (age 60 and up) | 0 |
|||
10 | Senior Men (age 40-49) | 3 |
|||
11 | Veteran Men (age 50-59) | 5 |
|||
12 | Ageless Men (age 60 and up) | 2 |
|||
13 | Youth Boys (age 14-19) | 10 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Campbell
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
B. Ebright
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
l. papoulis
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
P. Cornillie
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
M. Montpetit
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
K. Manz
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
L. Robinson
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
G. niemiec
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
J. Presto
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
J. Blanzy
|
|
|||
14 | Youth Ltwt Boys (145lb) | 14 |
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Chiok
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. TenBroek
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
B. Frey
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Desai
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Hu
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Z. Jatkowski
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
I. Thompson
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
T. Duncan
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
W. Evans
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
J. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
T. Turner
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
K. Jackson
|
|
|||
15 | Youth Ltwt Boys (155lb) | 3 |
|||
Skyline Crew |
A. Kaldjian
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
N. Willson
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
E. Ames
|
|
|||
16 | Youth Ltwt Boys (165lb) | 11 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
D. Truedell
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Warren
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Bee
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
R. Lee
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors |
R. Salisbury
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
A. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
D. Clark
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
C. Kearney
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
J. Mizak
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
J. Petrucci
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
J. BUNZELUK
|
|
|||
17 | Youth Girls (age 14-19) | 9 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Chrumka
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
L. Hinojosa
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Brennan
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
J. Llorens
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
L. Maher
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Wizner
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Platt
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
A. Butterfield
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
S. Ralston
|
|
|||
18 | Youth Ltwt Girls (125lb) | 5 |
|||
Skyline Crew |
F. D'Introno
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
A. Moreno
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Boisvert
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
E. Hughes
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Sullivan
|
|
|||
19 | Youth Ltwt Girls (135lb) | 10 |
|||
20 | Youth Novice Girls | 19 |
|||
Skyline Crew |
L. Davis-Brady
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
T. Lee
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Piper
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Sow
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Danbert
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
L. Passmore
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
R. Feeney
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Lee
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Bourland
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Torres
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Davila
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Caughey
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Hagan
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
C. Paskus
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
E. Paskus
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Sanford
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
M. Shook
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
P. Krohn
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
M. Chao
|
|
|||
21 | Youth Novice Boys | 31 |
|||
Skyline Crew |
A. Stryker
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
S. Ellison
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
N. Steinberg
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
X. English
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
O. Genyk
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Houghton
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
L. Eddy
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
A. Almani
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
K. Debacker
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
D. Aikens
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
B. Sayraf
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Nemeh
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Cullen
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
G. Lutz
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
J. Temple
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
A. Healy
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
R. Rudnick
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
C. Reidsma
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
K. Peart
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
M. Murray
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
S. Morley
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
S. McLoughlin
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
J. Blazevic
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
G. Altenberger
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
Z. Wiese
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
L. Antieau
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
J. Adams
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
H. Pfeiffer
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
D. Jensen
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. |
S. Mitchell
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
J. Heide
|
|
|||
22 | Youth Coxswain Men (130lb max) | 5 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
D. Haas
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
T. Bee
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
J. Tepas
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Nemeh
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew |
S. Weideman
|
|
|||
23 | Coxswain Women (120lb max) | 6 |
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
E. Truedell
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Shah
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
C. Rose
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Hinojosa
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
R. Colvin
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew |
M. Ebright
|
|
|||
24 | Pre-HS Boys (age 13 and under) | 0 |
|||
25 | Pre-HS Girls (age 13 and under) | 0 |
|||
26 | *Team Race - Men | 0 |
|||
27 | *Team Race - Youth Boys (age 14-19) | 2 |
|||
28 | *Team Race - Women | 0 |
|||
29 | *Team Race - Youth Girls (age 14-19) | 2 |
|||
30 | *Team Race- Rec Men (not open to on-the-water rowers) | 0 |
|||
31 | *Team Race- Rec Women (not open to on-the-water rowers) | 0 |
|||
NOTE | *Team Race fees will be assessed on site. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change