New York State Collegiate Championships
- Apr 30, 2011 To May 1, 2011
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
A. Miller/N. Stadnicky/M. Bruno/S. Waldman/M. Owens/M. Fitzmaurice/B. Cain/J. Gurgui/E. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Carey/A. Thur/M. Boquard/C. Costello/A. Marcaitis/J. Halpern/K. Dukarm/R. O'Neill/M. Yeatts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
R. Johnson/K. Peterson/H. Higgins/B. Straw/A. Villa/A. Boyaris/A. Hoeltzel/L. Sorensen/K. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
L. LaPointe/A. Gefell/T. VanDerVeeken/L. Russell/r. Lee/L. Hadlock/R. Mevissen/A. Jamiel/C. Delvalle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
A. Ketner/M. Mahoney/C. Coms/A. Carafas/C. Koegl/S. Ordway/V. Mather/K. Butta/Z. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
K. Maziarski/N. Nozawa/M. Giblin/C. Paulson/C. Madsen/A. Welling/A. Valera/S. Mailhiot/K. VanSice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
G. Kraus/D. Vande Voorte/E. Gronquest/K. Burgio/C. Kohl/L. Slight/L. Philips/S. Chandler/K. tAMURA (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stokes-Cawley/J. Burdett/M. Fellows/B. Weber/M. Fones/A. McCaffrey/J. Condon/B. Tidd/L. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Cruickshank/L. Bullis/L. Senteno/R. Betros/L. Yuengert/W. Davis/E. Bobenrieth/V. Lundberg/M. Pfohman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
A. Siniapkin/C. Angelakis/L. Wainman/A. Wald/R. Wentworth/M. Coburn/D. Randall/K. Zebrowski/E. Adami (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
M. Zupa/F. Ossi/K. Kelleher/S. Thorsness/K. Lantuh/C. Stewart/R. Vaughn/K. LaChuisa/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
L. Hafer/M. Smith/L. Blake-Whitney/S. Gordon/C. Brown/T. Wiggins/A. Beebe/J. Steketee/K. Goral (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
Hamilton College (A) |
K. Fenzel/V. Slattery/P. Lewis/A. Dannenberg/M. Shafer/F. Hoffman-Harland/D. Paiement/M. Schlosser/S. Breene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
K. Murphy/M. VanderHill/K. Levin/V. Samborski/E. Hurley/J. Andreozzi/D. Niakaros/C. Goepel/G. Waldvogel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Furlong/L. Charney/K. Risbergs/m. Kolb/M. Soprano/E. Waskiewicz/J. DeLisle/K. Mcloughlin/B. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Mihuta/A. Brewer/A. Goley/K. Murphy/S. Dankner/E. Weber/C. LePage/A. Lavanger/K. Greenwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
G. Logrono/L. DeFillipo/M. Adams/L. Gillespie/K. Biederman/J. Williams/E. Wyckoff/M. Cepulis/J. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
E. Hughes/K. Chandler/A. Pizzo/K. Paige/L. Cappio/K. Ruskin/L. Peraro/A. Trebilcock/C. Babcock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
R. Goff/E. Kirst/A. Paulson/K. Essex/B. Lupi/D. Lessard/E. Kessel/R. Wuest/A. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
S. Clark/C. Allen/M. Macaluso/J. Jonasse/L. Pellegrino/D. Petti/J. Walpole/M. Wayne/C. Ling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
S. Zang/G. Fernau/E. Bondra/L. Beatty/M. Barry/S. Theoharidis/M. Gildea/K. Sewell/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
E. Kaufmann/K. Sewell/M. Dearborn/A. Cormier/C. Friedlander/S. Matchette/S. Bauer/K. Saccente/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
F. Siclovan/L. Manning/C. Friel/K. Bennett/T. Filippini/M. Ladouceur/K. Powers/B. Merullo/J. Guzzardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
N. Conway/R. Conway/K. Roberts/D. Musa/D. Absi/S. Mancuso/C. Garland/S. Hadley/W. Gutcher (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Mucke/E. Woods/D. Martinez/A. Hill/A. Sohn/C. Dixon/N. Boyda/M. Mitchiner/A. Coote (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
I. McRae/S. Wizner/A. Schwartz/M. Hammer/R. Howard/C. Collins/M. Blanchard/M. Strahle/C. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
R. Santiago/A. Starosta/S. Trejos/L. Dombrowsky/R. Cole/C. Krzemien/R. Leyton/M. Walczak/L. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
K. Manilenko/G. Walter/C. Reighley/A. White/N. Reilly/A. Pavao/S. Jenkins/E. Kemp/A. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Novice2 8+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
E. Maloney/K. Wasilewski/S. Kramer/C. Polikoff/E. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
O. Bosies/M. Schutt/L. Goudey/A. Coffey/M. Slack (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
A. Joya/A. O'Hara/M. Walck/K. Trzaska/K. Pundt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
S. Mickail/E. June/F. DiGiovanna/S. Russo/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
D. Eckenroth/H. Stafford/J. Hom/C. Dykstra/A. Prunty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
M. Banks/E. Osowiecky/C. Bracken/C. FitzMorris/N. devito (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
B. Lieberwitz/K. Myers/S. Fernandez/E. Davenport/L. Grilli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
S. Loebner/A. Wapshare/A. Pastor/C. Records/E. Kobal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
A. Pomfrey/R. Kushmick/A. Conin/L. Phillips/K. Heiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wiener/A. McIvor/J. Kloss/B. Tyler/S. Allocco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
K. Preskenis/A. Wagner/D. Zargarpur/E. Wilson/T. Leone (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
E. Bobenrieth/A. Constantino/R. Miller/H. Smith/G. Mangru (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
K. Foley/I. Kozain/B. Peterson/L. Ohebshalom/L. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
L. Dombrowsky/L. Elkin/S. Trejos/C. Krzemien/M. Walczak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
A. Von Korff/H. Siebens/A. Footman/K. Caschette/N. Alpert (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
J. Lohre/S. Hollingshead/R. Charlton/M. Finley/E. Davidowitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (B) |
B. Staffon/M. Grabowski/F. Toomey/R. Adams/B. Klaszko (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Mens Collegiate Novice2 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change