New York State Collegiate Championships
- Apr 30, 2011 To May 1, 2011
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 30, 2011 | |||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Novice2 8+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Clarke/G. Maire/B. Badagliacca/R. Schaeffer/R. Mott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
V. Dunn/A. Mettlen/H. Braue/V. Dos Santos/M. Slack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
P. Yarnell/T. Crawford/C. Sheldon/H. Mamata/A. Warden (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
M. Benzin/A. Milleville/A. Pughakoff/C. Muth/L. Ciurzynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
J. Shatzel/J. Leskovec/P. LaBarr/J. Kalish/D. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
E. Baldwin/L. Nash/L. Fitzgerald/K. Pandaliano/D. Gursky (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
R. Crittenden/N. Parsley/L. Hu/H. Donato/K. Woychowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
M. Collins/B. Farrell/N. Cox/J. Zuckerman/D. Franks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
A. Potter/A. Shirley/A. Racaniello/D. Del Ciello/K. Madden (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
T. Birdsong/B. Mueller/E. Radzwill/R. Nardi/K. Franchois (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Stark/M. Kulungowski/M. Elliott/K. Zimmerman/G. Mangru (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
K. Neville/M. Walker/J. Kim/K. Adams/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (B) |
A. Alvarez/B. Mueller/A. Hurley/Q. Goh/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (B) |
N. Harley/C. Luciano-Carson/H. Del Real/E. Jostol/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
M. Taurone/K. Virga
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
S. Steingard/A. Ratte
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
B. Lieberwitz/K. Myers
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
B. Mueller/M. Daneu
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
H. Siebens/A. Von Korff
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
13 | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
J. Jeong/C. Keupp/S. Rizzotto/M. Voltz/E. Taubman/J. Storms/G. Smaldone/J. Maxwell/K. Seidler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
C. DePaolo/C. Eagan/G. Amorello/E. Witcher/R. Shannon/A. Kent/K. Benz/D. Corbett/J. Dinan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Kurz/A. Becker/T. Edwards/E. Frid/P. Casey/A. Voorhees/E. Freedman/C. Noble/D. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
D. Woolley/H. Drouin-Reed/C. Behnke/M. Michaud/E. Kaufmann/T. Sawyer/S. Pomposi/K. Cabello/E. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
N. Aparo/S. Ferrec/H. Ji Ming/T. Kalish/S. Smith/E. Liang/E. Lin/R. Alex/W. Chelsea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
M. Binger/F. Confer/M. Zavery/L. Merrill/K. Martin/D. Sinkinicz/N. Serfass/A. Mondragon-Becker/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
P. Babbitt/J. Deignan/C. Hoch/M. Kugler/D. Armas/S. O'Brien/W. Heiderpiem-Baird/T. Andres/A. Seres (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Scheu/A. Caswell/M. Brewer/E. Pierce/T. Sipe/T. Lockwood/P. Hodosy/P. Weatherill/J. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
M. Read/N. Lord/B. Benz/B. Giannone/S. Katz/T. Bruno/K. Ryan/F. Riaz/L. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
J. Dohring/D. Rosas/S. Welsh/M. Byam/Z. Wilkowski/J. Jaime/N. Wentland/J. DeMedeiros/G. Niosi (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Zander/C. Bolin/G. Mathieson/N. Shu/M. Leffer/S. Landefeld/M. Carroll/A. Mountford/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
A. D'Agostino/Z. DesJardins/R. Iuliano/M. Drennan/D. Porreca/G. Piduch/B. Rea/P. Sidorenko/E. Chamberas (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
B. King-Smith/B. Keihn/A. Witt/J. Susice/M. Johnson/J. Skyrvach/C. Winters/B. Nowark/J. Timireri (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
S. Koorathota/N. LeClaire/J. Taylor/L. Wholly/W. Li/D. Petrovich/J. Prosack/M. Ma/D. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Mens Collegiate Novice2 8+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
17 | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
18 | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 7 |
|||
C.W. Post (A) |
C. Szaro/R. Cohen
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
B. May/G. Nowak
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
S. Harvey/M. Vitrano
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
D. Crisona/K. LaVacchia
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
B. Rohr/P. Waller
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
W. Marshall/P. Menson
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
P. Muhn/M. Mako
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Open 4+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change