Midwest Junior Rowing Championship
- May 21, 2011 To May 22, 2011
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 21, 2011 | |||||
1 | Girls 1st Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
D. Hiniker/A. Callahan/R. Delaquess/D. Friske/M. Butler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Irelan/T. Cassidy/K. Bauer/M. Irelan/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
G. Baldwin/C. Lantz/A. Lantz/C. Stein/K. Kikkert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Bradford/G. Olscamp/M. Spaulding/G. Kroner/D. Chin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
E. Gaudiani/I. Hildebrandt/K. Kramer/J. Yingling/E. Jobson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Reitzel/M. Switzer/E. Dannemiller/J. Montesano/K. Pschesang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
L. Maher/C. Wizner/M. Brennan/J. Llorens/A. Shah (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
D. West/K. VandenBosch/A. Trudgeon/B. Hossink/H. Amodeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sauerwein/C. Porter/M. Towers/A. Salyers/N. Biederman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
S. Barber/V. Sharpless/L. Blum/E. watson/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Harlan/K. Gruneisen/R. Adams/K. Price/z. Carmouche (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Wilson/F. Harris/C. Henry/T. Starshak/B. Bourbon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/I. Benduski/S. Lasini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lueken/E. Bott/S. Jonas/S. Knudsen/M. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zvosec/K. Akiti/K. Wright/L. Brandt/H. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
T. Lundstrom/A. Bauer/V. Langwasser/C. Linse/A. Poll (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Boys 1st Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
3 | Boys 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
4 | Girls 2nd Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
E. Bain/K. Lynch/V. Lawrence/K. Leahy/T. CordonHill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
M. Duckworth/S. Casey/M. Loper/O. Gugliemotto/A. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Stoehr/J. Lindner/J. Geise/E. Westerfield/A. St. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
C. Franko/I. Blakeway-Phillips/O. Elkamhawy/L. Pappadakes/A. Tamas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. Geraghty/G. Bruggeman/M. O'Brien/A. Sattler/A. Tomlinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Tate/K. McGarry/M. Shook/C. Platt/C. Rose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Biederman/b. pieterick/A. Stephan/K. Albrecht/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Roach/G. Cawi/K. Geisse/K. Scott/A. Metzler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Noltemeyer/E. Madden/E. Potts/C. Moreman/K. Angeles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Halvorson/K. Amos/M. Peters/O. Rozdolsky/B. Olson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Watkins/Z. Gnaedinger/L. Bleeke/A. Ames/I. Lago (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
B. Achs/S. Orwig/A. Marks/R. Drury/J. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tucker/C. Ahrens/E. Winship/G. Wooldridge/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lind/H. Ellis/B. Shields/J. Huddle/A. Sawatzki (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Girls 3rd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Girls Varsity 4x | 15 |
|||
7 | Boys Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls 1st Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
S. Hill/A. Milski/E. Moran/E. Stangel/A. Brophy/S. McHugh/M. Guthmiller/M. Kienitz/M. Kollman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
H. King/M. Pollner/T. O'Tighearnaigh/H. Tiarks/J. Spiropoulos/K. Clelland/M. Flemming/A. McClelland/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
R. Roberts/C. Kaplan/S. Booth/M. Gleason/C. Sabas/A. Jona/G. Weiss/S. Gordon/E. Zachocki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Graves/G. Biedenharn/J. Strom/E. Nurre/H. Lukens/E. Rootring/K. Koetter/R. Kaiser/M. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferguson/M. Nunery/S. Grassman/S. Peffley/S. Woodruff/K. Blanchard/M. Tohill/M. Keaty/G. Horner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
M. Jett/H. Grossman/A. OBrien/A. Mitchell/E. Faybik/L. Cychosz/S. Grollmus/R. Pritchard/R. Leipzig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Rader/O. Kirsch/A. HUBER/O. Ross/E. Bottorff/E. Gibson/L. Rigby/E. Edwards/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Hill/M. Dallas/K. Cook/A. Gagnon-Guidry/S. Feldkamp/R. Warner/S. Davalos/A. Holland/C. Lawson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gutierrez/C. Scherer/S. Wilson/S. Simmons/L. Ketelson/E. Rowell/G. Reyes/B. Olson/B. Bourbon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Misko/C. Kropp/K. Miller/A. Benson/A. Fedder/M. Keenoy/A. Malik/C. Philipp/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
N. Dater/B. Clement/C. DelBarba/J. Fabian/M. Hrynda/M. Mahoney/B. Maier/M. Drexler/N. Abbott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Read/E. Samuelson/C. Johnson/K. Heiberg/M. Train/A. Minder/E. Balke/R. Gorlin/R. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Dimmitt/K. Bajorinas/K. Sass/M. Bowling/E. Meade/K. Gries/M. Crush/E. Cross/K. Echsner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | Boys 1st Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
10 | Boys 2nd Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Girls Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
12 | Boys Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
13 | Girls Ltwt 1st Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
H. Franchino/G. Mooney/S. Boardway/G. Venturini/M. Hebert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
E. Kuret/M. Levine/S. Zhang/J. Mayfield/S. Asad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Muething/S. Tekulve/S. Berman/S. Brennan/H. Tzeghai (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Walker/M. Sullivan/A. Mordell/E. Hughes/A. Shah (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Halvorson/B. Bourbon/S. DeBoom/H. Carlson/G. Reyes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Schauf/R. Murali/L. Michael/A. Bartlett/K. Gazica (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leach/E. Sobotta/S. Stone/K. Wittenberg/M. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
M. McCarron/K. Schoensee/M. Campbell/D. McKinley/C. Rose (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | Girls 3rd Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Girls Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
17 | Boys 2nd Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys 1st Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
19 | Girls 1st Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. Brophy/S. McHugh/M. Guthmiller/M. Kienitz/M. Kollman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. Spiropoulos/T. O'Tighearnaigh/H. Tiarks/M. Pollner/Y. Shin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
K. Collins/K. Munch/E. Martin/S. Gordon/i. weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Biedenharn/J. Strom/R. Kaiser/K. Koetter/M. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
M. Murphy/M. Franko/H. Mazur/E. Snyder/D. Horning (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Ferguson/S. Peffley/M. Rosenbauer/K. Blanchard/G. Horner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Shook/K. Harp/A. Ames/A. Sanford/C. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
A. Salyers/M. Jett/H. Grossman/J. Capelli/L. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
M. Rader/O. Kirsch/E. Bottorff/E. Edwards/M. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Wilson/S. Simmons/L. Ketelson/E. Rowell/B. Olson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
K. Rodgers/C. McGee/E. Akwayena/C. Suparman/A. Grant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
K. Ganskop/S. Helmer/M. VandeVoorde/G. Viggiano/C. Slater (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Misko/C. Philipp/A. Benson/M. Keenoy/A. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Walczak/A. Cox/N. Sebastian/A. Sicenica/L. Michael (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
A. Marks/S. Orwig/M. McLean/E. Sobotta/K. Felsheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Murcek/B. Clement/M. Hrynda/M. Drexler/M. Frishkorn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
M. Read/E. Samuelson/C. Johnson/M. Train/R. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Moore/M. Stump/M. Radigan/A. Sealy/A. Katrak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (B) |
S. Hill/A. Milski/E. Moran/E. Stangel/M. Kollman (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys 1st Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
22 | Girls 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys 2nd Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Boys Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
25 | Girls 1st Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
29 | Girls Varsity 2- | 9 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 1st Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
31 | Girls 2nd Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
K. Meacham/A. McClelland/R. Kinzeler/S. Rachuri/R. Puckett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Graves/E. Nurre/H. Lukens/E. Rootring/Q. Falter (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gutierrez/C. Scherer/G. Reyes/B. Olson/K. Amos (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Weller/E. Natho/C. Cordova/A. Malik/J. Schechter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Greer/B. Kane/J. Keenan/M. Howison/N. Abbott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gorlin/A. Minder/K. Heiberg/E. Balke/R. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lance/K. Coggburn/A. Raazi/E. Scandinaro/L. Steurer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Grause/M. Borders/F. Hall/M. Asbury/R. Schutzman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (B) |
S. Woodruff/S. Grassman/M. Pitts/M. Tohill/M. Geraghty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (B) |
A. Fedder/C. Kropp/K. Miller/M. Sachs/J. Bava (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Boys 3rd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Boys 3rd Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
34 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
36 | Girls 1st Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
D. Hiniker/D. Friske/J. Howell/A. Callahan/R. Delaquess/E. Ludkey/S. Boardway/M. Crean/M. Hebert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
B. Irelan/O. Gugliemotto/M. Loper/S. Casey/M. Duckworth/T. Cassidy/K. Bauer/M. Irelan/D. Figliuolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
H. Weil/A. Jurcak/F. Gilbert/D. Polley/H. Oliver/L. Papaleo/M. Thomas/A. Seremek/L. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Naylor/K. Schmidt/K. Smith/L. Brown/J. Lindner/G. Stoehr/E. Westerfield/J. Geise/A. St. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
E. Gaudiani/I. Hildebrandt/K. Kramer/J. Yingling/C. Franko/M. Franko/H. Mazur/A. Siefert/E. Jobson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
C. Geraghty/G. Bruggeman/E. Dannemiller/J. Montesano/M. Dietrich/A. Sattler/C. Coleman/M. Switzer/K. Pschesang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center (A) |
B. Sauerwein/A. Biederman/M. Towers/b. pieterick/K. Albrecht/A. Stephan/S. Denton/C. Porter/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Roach/K. Geisse/L. Blum/V. Sharpless/H. Priscu/G. Cawi/K. Scott/K. trax/C. Austin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Ensch/R. Hill/S. Walker/C. DuPleiss/M. Ramsay/A. Greenberg/K. Davenport/A. Egart/A. STILGER (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Suburban Crew, Inc. (A) |
H. Wilson/F. Harris/C. Henry/H. Carlson/S. DeBoom/T. Starshak/M. Peters/O. Rozdolsky/G. Reyes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Westervelt/A. Drevenak/A. Olson/I. Benduski/L. Bleeke/A. Ames/Z. Gnaedinger/A. Watkins/S. Lasini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
S. Knudsen/S. Lueken/E. Bott/S. Jonas/B. Achs/A. Leach/S. Stone/K. Wittenberg/J. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
H. Spittel/N. Holman/I. Ferris/K. Trovato/M. Torrence/A. Hockenberry/L. Rivoir/A. Palmer/S. Potter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Zvosec/K. Akiti/K. Wright/C. Ahrens/E. Winship/L. Brandt/M. Tucker/G. Wooldridge/M. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
37 | Boys 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Boys 1st Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change