USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 7, 2011 To May 8, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2011
1 Womens Novice 4x+
14
2 Mens Varsity 8+
13
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Richardson/F. Sundquist/N. Bennett/M. Monrean/J. Kozak/E. Lucchesi/J. England/B. Schiller/S. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Jimenez/R. Vernazza/S. Kekuewa/D. Kekuewa/C. Bruno/M. Sucher/N. Totagrande/T. Kingshill/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Silvester/L. Barnett/J. Coert/T. Walczak/S. Lee/D. Mason/N. Lamo/T. Stow/A. Ocone (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/Z. Yaros/T. Taylor/D. Amado/N. Lee/A. Reitz/W. Brown/M. Park/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. DeSantis/M. Katz/A. Leeburg/Z. Hershberger/J. Vanderstoep/T. Forter/J. Chuter/K. Dickson/L. Orlita (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Visher/E. Harper/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/J. Moore/J. Daly/M. Morrison/A. Kojima/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Box/C. Johnson/C. Roossin/T. Russell/R. Taitz/A. Meginnis/C. Kelley/N. Zusman/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/S. Erlanger/R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/L. Prioleau/R. Faris/M. Robinson/D. Mahnke/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hosler/I. Drake/O. Ogbeide/G. Larwood/S. Sokoll/C. Drake/D. Baefsky/R. Davis/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Vilanilam/T. Jones/D. Sprague/T. Webster/J. Lenert/D. Manske/N. Schaub/J. Valdivia/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
G. Davis/T. Evans/M. McEvoy/E. Watson/T. Altmann/P. Champeau/P. Hills/T. Bogott/P. Lynch (Cox)
 
3 Womens Varsity 8+
16
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Moore-Bloom/E. Holland/C. Villeneuve/S. Henderson/A. Rodegard/A. Miller-Lewis/E. Teller/G. DeBlasi/J. Grodzins (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/R. Hayes/M. Sherman/B. Willey/K. Newmarker/S. Toms/E. Loudenback/S. Arcos/S. Desai (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Risser/C. Stolitzka/S. Poser/S. Tani-Olugbemi/B. Oudewaal/A. Soto/O. Meehan/H. George/M. Martina (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Rosenoer/C. Byrnes/M. Wolf/C. Passot/E. Littman/L. Harris/C. Kisseberth/M. Morshead/N. Cornman (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. O'Hanlon/C. Shannon/A. Duval/M. Tanklage/K. Armstrong/L. Laviolette/R. Reed/S. Shannon/C. Kojima (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Boccara/C. Conley/E. Chadwell/B. Migliori/S. Fallon/S. Clark/M. Hodgkins/K. Sanders/L. Warwick (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Fleischman/J. Haggard/K. Wallner/E. Leabo/B. Buhrer/C. Musolf/E. Downey/t. costa/L. Krautheim (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Wietelmann/K. Bird/A. Shafi/C. Bozzini/L. Dahlberg-Seeth/B. Bauer/M. Popelka/K. McKeen/H. Freeman (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
a. Afrasiabi/K. Ratto/M. Flack/E. Davies/I. White/J. Molina/C. Papatheodorou/C. Papatheodorou/L. Coleman (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/S. Purkey/N. Hester/K. Nocetti/G. Smith-Tan/M. Felmlee-Gartner/C. Burns/E. Spanos/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
k. Leyva/A. Caniglia/C. Buckley/K. Plaxe/T. Cole/T. Gabbard/S. schweighardt/A. Gabbard/L. Gurtin (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Sullivan/A. Kapjian-Pitt/K. Mitchell/E. Bruning/A. Shikaloff/M. Craddock/S. Karjalainen/A. McEvoy/E. Mauer (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
C. Nowinski/S. Eldridge/A. Doran/K. Gregoriou/H. York/M. Musilli/P. Watson/A. Vogelsang/L. Meltz (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
E. Englert/T. Toronto/T. Mills/M. Exume/B. Spies/T. Chavez/S. Oswald/A. Jacques/C. Brown (Cox)
 
4 Womens Frosh 8+
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
S. Freese/M. Molitor/E. Williams/N. Smith/A. Patterson/J. Singh/E. Campbell/S. Kershaw/K. Mandsager (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
H. Levy/J. Gallegos/K. Shuman/B. Wynne/R. Burns/A. Swain/V. Pargas/S. Edmondson/L. Jones (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Yun/N. Bowman/C. Mosher/M. Lippi/S. Alzaida/A. Bauer/E. Chua/M. McKinney/G. Pfluger (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Flores/N. Croul/K. Jodeiry/B. Netzer/S. Gilbert/A. Barry/R. Kurkhill/B. Lynskey/B. Leichnitz (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Kay/S. Robinson/V. Santiago/K. Kelly/H. Korman/M. Murphy/T. Seltzer/R. Althoff/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Christopher/K. Ware/K. Hubert/L. Patel/H. Stenovec/Z. Elmgren/I. Calderon/A. Tarczynski/K. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
G. Cook/A. Tarczy/M. Duncan/M. Marshall/J. Cahill/M. Sorensen/R. Scott/C. Elmets/K. Collopy (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Goble/E. Javey/I. Zuccarino/m. Dillulo/L. Shusterman/M. Conmy/O. Woodford-Berry/J. Lau/N. Roohparvar (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. D'Agastino/J. Smith/A. Anderson/M. Parkins/M. Rogers/J. Ingersoll/P. Williams/S. Liljegren/T. Wong (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
A. Henderson/M. swain/A. Hocking/H. Abruzzo/O. Ryan/T. Lampke/C. Sorenson/E. Reynolds/E. Chin (Cox)
 
5 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens JV 8+
12
    Capital Crew (A)
H. Ellerman/T. Rodger/M. Stewart/J. Donald/Z. Lemos/J. Padgham/T. Ellerman/J. Baker/C. Tong (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Patterson/J. Pencek/G. Patterson/B. Cronin/K. Lopez/P. Tabet/S. Campos/K. Cai/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Khoury/J. Buda/A. Geller/K. Salzman/J. Majoros/A. Marshall/A. Stanton/S. Kahn/K. Freire (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Casaccia/D. DeCarlo/V. Callinan/B. Chuter/K. Sturm/A. Perretta/P. Markowski/W. Boich/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Allchorn/A. Hedayat/D. Hearst/F. Chang/K. Spencer/T. Terheggen/E. Murray/C. DelRosario/G. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Thagard/A. Tintchev/T. Kelley/H. Meece/C. O'Grady/A. Kamegawa/P. Conway/J. Huh/R. Beshara (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/W. Sandmeyer/M. Dickey/S. Dickey/A. Sweeney/T. Seidel/M. Sandhu/M. Harris/C. St. Claire (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Bierwith/J. Shrieve/C. Russell/B. Stollman/E. Scott/S. Gilcrest/S. Pourcyrous/D. Walsh/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Merrill/J. Wang/M. Magnusson/J. Guerrero/J. Dobson/J. English/Y. Lo/M. Meyer/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. gruenberg/P. Bones/J. Read, Jr./D. Manske/T. Mac Manus/J. Spence/D. Webster/J. Valdivia/e. kallenberg (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
N. Kapjian-Pitt/J. Vincelette/P. Casserly/G. Patterson/H. Saghi/B. Miller/R. Palazzolo/D. Rich/K. Fulgham (Cox)
 
7 Womens JV 8+
13
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Gonzalez-Roundey/P. Sato/R. Romick/K. Grey/E. Lutz/A. Remler/D. Werner Bills/A. Masri/L. Farnkopf (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Rodriguez/K. Thornton-Tello/N. Allen/M. Mongeau/M. Anderson/K. Bothwell/R. Kurata/O. Haley/L. Chung (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
M. Perretta/E. Lysaght/C. Campbell/S. Clark/C. Stone/A. Cusella/L. Edmonds/M. Robinson/J. Brennan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
H. Hill/M. Fujita/A. Spahr/A. Chang/c. nelson/K. Roberts/M. Park/S. Adair/A. Kennedy (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Gentry/D. Conley/T. Maxwell/J. Sclafani/M. Maguire/M. Davis/L. Jacobsen/K. Courson/M. Dafferner (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Lukins/I. Catton/J. Rossi-deVries/S. Cratsenburg/R. Robles/L. Rosas/S. Manley/K. Peterson/A. Rutherford (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Kelly/C. Finn/M. Greenfield/A. Westerlund/S. Sackett/F. Ali-Rinderknecht/V. Rivas-Bernardy/N. Jaime/M. Darwish (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
L. Lotz/L. Musumeci/G. Tocchini/N. Keohane/M. Pertsch/C. Westerman/C. Carter/L. Freise/R. Oelze (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Anderson/C. Nelson/O. Delbono/M. Warner/A. Santucci/E. Pons/J. Mark/S. Meltz/S. White (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Cottrell/K. Meksto/A. Hollow/L. Hillman/F. Gascoigne/K. Shaughnessy/K. Bishop/S. Huang/R. Murphy (Cox)
 
8 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Loucks/R. Cummings/B. Cox/B. Williams/A. Machado/B. Whitford/D. McNamara/T. Dougherty/M. Dowdell (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Sanchez/M. Connelly/A. Montgomery/K. Morrison/C. Madera/Z. Patterson/S. Del Zompo/c. espinosa/M. Doherty (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. McGlynn/C. Parker/A. Menzel/D. Ramos/A. Levy/B. Horvath/K. Jain/S. Dedashzahdeh/M. Gollison (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Webb/A. Pillari/P. Salah/A. Roberts/T. Mingrone/R. Donahue/J. Earle/R. Chang/E. Cardenas (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Ashton/J. Maxson/B. Wharton/S. McDonald/A. Petty/R. Sandy/A. Meily/T. Langum/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
S. Bendick/C. Gunther/D. Melone/P. Figone/M. Dergosits/J. Bachman/J. Singer/P. McPolin/P. Boorsalis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Campagna/J. Ferrari/A. Boyer/J. Hoidin/A. Strimitas/M. Lapierre/T. Docter/J. Stauss/G. Thayer (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Kalish/J. Mack/G. Bontemps/H. Naton/R. Coletta/M. Ritchie/Y. Miyaji/D. Walsh/M. Young (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
H. Gutchinov/I. Skelton/C. Blasi/M. Ash/J. Avery/J. Salvemini/W. Cook/M. Vukasin/N. Qaqish (Cox)
 
9 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
A. Magana/M. Hibbs/P. Alonso/A. Gorrostieta/S. Denison-Johnston/C. Barry/C. Pearson/L. Pio/A. Levitch (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Clark/S. LaRocca/S. Jonaidi/A. Cramer/C. Payne/A. Vanderhoof/S. Norviel/R. Maples/K. O'Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
T. Youngs/M. Haas-Goldberg/B. Duca/M. Green/H. Rhodes/E. Collins/E. Hopkins/C. HARBUTT/M. Spahr (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
L. Murdoch/T. Powers/E. Heinke/L. Yudin/S. Gilbert/S. Whitney/A. Delbrook/V. Meer/M. Randol (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Lee/S. Runyon/H. Davis/K. Bassak/J. Myers/J. Curtis/A. Thacher/M. Piette/C. Chan (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
N. Calhoun/C. Vinogradov/M. McNamara/E. Stefani/C. Kolenda/T. Ranis/L. Lucchesi/M. Flannery/M. Ryan (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Wied/D. Good/C. Gallager/N. Tonnesen/L. Milne/K. Foote/L. Park/C. Teller/M. McGaughy (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
C. Hay/E. Chavez/A. Komar/M. Laccabue/S. Shannaleah/A. Pradhan/A. Caballero/J. Ojeda/R. Moll (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Carbone/M. Ginsburg/C. Patterson/C. Scullion/M. Gerber/K. Scullion/M. Lyon/C. Hariri/C. Burkhard (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
A. Fabbro/R. Clegg/M. Karr-Warner/M. Guillaume/L. Jalalian/E. Tom/D. Tong/C. Adler/A. Harrington (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
E. Roark/R. Hanrahan/T. Cunha/D. Brown/M. Mackenzie/N. Berger/M. Monemi/L. Nielsen/M. Thyberg (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
E. Uhrich/K. Spirz/J. Ryan/N. Sudano/V. Trumbull/E. Russell/E. Lisberger/S. Love/H. Carter (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
E. Quinlan/E. Cohan/L. Stevenson/C. Dilullo/K. Kalcic/C. Tamaro/A. Garcia/S. Karipineni/L. Charr (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
E. Duke/A. D'Agastino/M. Cunha/S. Ashton/G. Pascual-Mead/N. Baron/M. London/J. Smith/H. Lee (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D)
R. Wilson/H. Girma/B. Wainwright/A. Ohman/L. Noga/K. Maloney/J. Taylor/G. Lawley/E. Chin (Cox)
 
10 Womens Novice 4+
19
11 Mens Frosh 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Godin/S. Remler/R. Klabbatz/L. Campbell/W. Eccles/W. Hall/J. Gerrard/N. Atherton/D. Wild (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Heaphy/L. Moran/E. Lucchesi/B. Whitford/T. Lilly/H. Jacobson/J. Slater/E. Garcia/C. Dulgar (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Booth/G. Schulte/N. Kwong/W. Coughlan/N. Amarandos/L. Fanguna/K. Afiesh/B. Bucher/T. Petrini (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/C. Morton/J. Leong/N. Arabaci/B. Dillon/D. Kennedy/J. Orlita/D. Moll (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Scharf/J. Killeen/J. Goldman/E. Hoffman/M. Brewer/N. Laurberg/N. Giusti/W. Boyd/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Johnson/B. Putnam/J. Wadman/A. Zourelli/N. Catranis/J. Studer/M. Clemence/C. Chapin/C. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Landheer/A. Wilson/K. chang/L. Pieper/D. Watson/r. katzoff/V. Hoite/E. Morley/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Neuman/G. Healy/A. Hernandez/R. May/T. Rike/B. Keane/Q. Favia/H. Callander/M. Dudum (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Manoogian/C. Kenyon/N. Horn/J. Landworth/L. Howe/D. Berkowitz/E. Rucker/J. Cassel/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Raymond/J. Berry/R. Hunt/K. Spitzer/C. DiNatale/R. Weiss/S. Gentry/S. Lujan/D. Pardini (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Tansey/I. Hesner/n. louis-kayen/G. Soso/J. Lenhardt/L. Hollmann/M. Marion/J. Wu/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
C. Bruning/D. Melchior/W. Marshall/E. Carzon/J. Razzo/J. Martinez/J. Tynan/K. Maloney/C. Danison (Cox)
 
12 Mens 1x
25
13 Mens Novice 4x+
17
14 Womens 1x
10
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
17 Womens 2-
14
18 Mens 2-
11
19 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
21
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
14
21 Mens 4x
19
22 Womens 2x
20
23 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
25 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
26 Womens 4x
21
27 Mens 2x
21
28 Womens Novice 8+
15
29 Mens Varsity 4+
14
30 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
31 Mens Novice 8+
15
32 Womens Varsity 4+
12
33 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change