USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 7, 2011 To May 8, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2011
1 Womens Novice 4x+
14
2 Mens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Varsity 8+
16
4 Womens Frosh 8+
14
5 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens JV 8+
12
7 Womens JV 8+
13
8 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
9 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
10 Womens Novice 4+
19
11 Mens Frosh 8+
14
12 Mens 1x
25
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
S. McMahon
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. Cox
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
E. Carlson
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
S. Lee
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Chuter
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Beyrooty
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Burbank
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
S. Sokoll
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
c. smith
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
C. Green
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. gruenberg
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Cotton
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
M. Hall
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Dedashzahdeh
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Boyer
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Feuge
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (C)
A. Stanton
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (C)
 
13 Mens Novice 4x+
17
14 Womens 1x
10
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Guimont
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Carpenter
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Sherman
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Below
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Cole
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Quinn
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
 
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
17 Womens 2-
14
18 Mens 2-
11
19 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
21
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
14
21 Mens 4x
19
22 Womens 2x
20
    California Yacht Club (A)
S. Berman/R. Estes
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
K. Kavajecz/A. Jenkins
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Soto/H. George
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. Shannon/M. O'Hanlon
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Conley/C. Conley
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Wallner/E. Leabo
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Below/C. Olson
 
    Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A)
w. dellafosse/j. dellafosse
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Pearce/C. Correy
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
S. Bhalla/K. Henck
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Smith-Tan/C. Burns
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
N. Anyanwu/H. Saddler
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Viss/S. Koenig
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Cottrell/D. Good
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
S. Sackett/M. Felmlee-Gartner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Buckley/C. Schweighardt
 
23 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
25 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
26 Womens 4x
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
K. Grey/A. Rodegard/E. Holland/E. Lutz
 
    Capital Crew (A)
E. Guimont/N. Valicenti/R. Fox/J. Zannakis
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
C. Carpenter/A. Smullin/L. Adams/A. Morettini
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
Z. Irish/R. Burns/K. Newmarker/M. Sherman
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Cramer/S. Norviel/C. Payne/A. Vanderhoof
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Armstrong/L. Laviolette/S. Shannon/R. Reed
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Boccara/C. Conley/B. Migliori/D. Conley
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
G. Fleischman/E. Leabo/K. Wallner/C. Musolf
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Bozzini/B. Bauer/K. McKeen/L. Dahlberg-Seeth
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Henck/I. White/M. Flack/a. Afrasiabi
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
K. Ely/N. Hester/K. Nocetti/S. Purkey
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
k. Leyva/N. Anyanwu/H. Saddler/A. Gabbard
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
A. Hollow/K. Meksto/M. Exume/K. Bishop
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
E. Harris/M. Carroll/K. Shuman/S. Meetze
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
K. Gentry/S. Fallon/T. Maxwell/J. Sclafani
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Robles-Wong/J. Below/H. Weisenberger/C. Olson
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
K. Plaxe/T. Cole/S. schweighardt/T. Gabbard
 
27 Mens 2x
21
28 Womens Novice 8+
15
29 Mens Varsity 4+
14
30 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
31 Mens Novice 8+
15
32 Womens Varsity 4+
12
33 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change