USRowing SW Junior Regional Championship

  • May 7, 2011 To May 8, 2011
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 7, 2011
1 Womens Novice 4x+
14
2 Mens Varsity 8+
13
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Richardson/F. Sundquist/N. Bennett/M. Monrean/J. Kozak/E. Lucchesi/J. England/B. Schiller/S. Dougherty (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Jimenez/R. Vernazza/S. Kekuewa/D. Kekuewa/C. Bruno/M. Sucher/N. Totagrande/T. Kingshill/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
C. Silvester/L. Barnett/J. Coert/T. Walczak/S. Lee/D. Mason/N. Lamo/T. Stow/A. Ocone (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Hawkins/Z. Yaros/T. Taylor/D. Amado/N. Lee/A. Reitz/W. Brown/M. Park/M. O'Connell (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. DeSantis/M. Katz/A. Leeburg/Z. Hershberger/J. Vanderstoep/T. Forter/J. Chuter/K. Dickson/L. Orlita (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Visher/E. Harper/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/J. Moore/J. Daly/M. Morrison/A. Kojima/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
G. Box/C. Johnson/C. Roossin/T. Russell/R. Taitz/A. Meginnis/C. Kelley/N. Zusman/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Horwitz/S. Erlanger/R. Ahrling/A. Oganesian/L. Prioleau/R. Faris/M. Robinson/D. Mahnke/C. Kowtko (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hosler/I. Drake/O. Ogbeide/G. Larwood/S. Sokoll/C. Drake/D. Baefsky/R. Davis/A. Steele (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Vilanilam/T. Jones/D. Sprague/T. Webster/J. Lenert/D. Manske/N. Schaub/J. Valdivia/J. Taylor-Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
G. Davis/T. Evans/M. McEvoy/E. Watson/T. Altmann/P. Champeau/P. Hills/T. Bogott/P. Lynch (Cox)
 
3 Womens Varsity 8+
16
4 Womens Frosh 8+
14
5 Mens Novice 4+
21
6 Mens JV 8+
12
    Capital Crew (A)
H. Ellerman/T. Rodger/M. Stewart/J. Donald/Z. Lemos/J. Padgham/T. Ellerman/J. Baker/C. Tong (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
A. Patterson/J. Pencek/G. Patterson/B. Cronin/K. Lopez/P. Tabet/S. Campos/K. Cai/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Khoury/J. Buda/A. Geller/K. Salzman/J. Majoros/A. Marshall/A. Stanton/S. Kahn/K. Freire (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Casaccia/D. DeCarlo/V. Callinan/B. Chuter/K. Sturm/A. Perretta/P. Markowski/W. Boich/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Allchorn/A. Hedayat/D. Hearst/F. Chang/K. Spencer/T. Terheggen/E. Murray/C. DelRosario/G. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
T. Thagard/A. Tintchev/T. Kelley/H. Meece/C. O'Grady/A. Kamegawa/P. Conway/J. Huh/R. Beshara (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Heinen/W. Sandmeyer/M. Dickey/S. Dickey/A. Sweeney/T. Seidel/M. Sandhu/M. Harris/C. St. Claire (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
H. Bierwith/J. Shrieve/C. Russell/B. Stollman/E. Scott/S. Gilcrest/S. Pourcyrous/D. Walsh/V. Prasad (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
V. Merrill/J. Wang/M. Magnusson/J. Guerrero/J. Dobson/J. English/Y. Lo/M. Meyer/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. gruenberg/P. Bones/J. Read, Jr./D. Manske/T. Mac Manus/J. Spence/D. Webster/J. Valdivia/e. kallenberg (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
N. Kapjian-Pitt/J. Vincelette/P. Casserly/G. Patterson/H. Saghi/B. Miller/R. Palazzolo/D. Rich/K. Fulgham (Cox)
 
7 Womens JV 8+
13
8 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
10
    Capital Crew (A)
J. Loucks/R. Cummings/B. Cox/B. Williams/A. Machado/B. Whitford/D. McNamara/T. Dougherty/M. Dowdell (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Sanchez/M. Connelly/A. Montgomery/K. Morrison/C. Madera/Z. Patterson/S. Del Zompo/c. espinosa/M. Doherty (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. McGlynn/C. Parker/A. Menzel/D. Ramos/A. Levy/B. Horvath/K. Jain/S. Dedashzahdeh/M. Gollison (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Webb/A. Pillari/P. Salah/A. Roberts/T. Mingrone/R. Donahue/J. Earle/R. Chang/E. Cardenas (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
G. Ashton/J. Maxson/B. Wharton/S. McDonald/A. Petty/R. Sandy/A. Meily/T. Langum/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
S. Bendick/C. Gunther/D. Melone/P. Figone/M. Dergosits/J. Bachman/J. Singer/P. McPolin/P. Boorsalis (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
M. Campagna/J. Ferrari/A. Boyer/J. Hoidin/A. Strimitas/M. Lapierre/T. Docter/J. Stauss/G. Thayer (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Kalish/J. Mack/G. Bontemps/H. Naton/R. Coletta/M. Ritchie/Y. Miyaji/D. Walsh/M. Young (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
H. Gutchinov/I. Skelton/C. Blasi/M. Ash/J. Avery/J. Salvemini/W. Cook/M. Vukasin/N. Qaqish (Cox)
 
9 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
18
10 Womens Novice 4+
19
11 Mens Frosh 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Godin/S. Remler/R. Klabbatz/L. Campbell/W. Eccles/W. Hall/J. Gerrard/N. Atherton/D. Wild (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Heaphy/L. Moran/E. Lucchesi/B. Whitford/T. Lilly/H. Jacobson/J. Slater/E. Garcia/C. Dulgar (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Booth/G. Schulte/N. Kwong/W. Coughlan/N. Amarandos/L. Fanguna/K. Afiesh/B. Bucher/T. Petrini (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/C. Morton/J. Leong/N. Arabaci/B. Dillon/D. Kennedy/J. Orlita/D. Moll (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Scharf/J. Killeen/J. Goldman/E. Hoffman/M. Brewer/N. Laurberg/N. Giusti/W. Boyd/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Johnson/B. Putnam/J. Wadman/A. Zourelli/N. Catranis/J. Studer/M. Clemence/C. Chapin/C. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Landheer/A. Wilson/K. chang/L. Pieper/D. Watson/r. katzoff/V. Hoite/E. Morley/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Neuman/G. Healy/A. Hernandez/R. May/T. Rike/B. Keane/Q. Favia/H. Callander/M. Dudum (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Manoogian/C. Kenyon/N. Horn/J. Landworth/L. Howe/D. Berkowitz/E. Rucker/J. Cassel/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
J. Raymond/J. Berry/R. Hunt/K. Spitzer/C. DiNatale/R. Weiss/S. Gentry/S. Lujan/D. Pardini (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Tansey/I. Hesner/n. louis-kayen/G. Soso/J. Lenhardt/L. Hollmann/M. Marion/J. Wu/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
C. Bruning/D. Melchior/W. Marshall/E. Carzon/J. Razzo/J. Martinez/J. Tynan/K. Maloney/C. Danison (Cox)
 
12 Mens 1x
25
13 Mens Novice 4x+
17
14 Womens 1x
10
15 Mens Ltwt 4+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/D. Remler/K. Meador/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
B. Bloebaum/T. Dwyer/S. Felix/C. McGinley/W. Martin (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
G. Richardson/B. Schiller/A. Reyes/G. Loo/P. Ksidakis (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
R. Vernazza/S. Kekuewa/D. Kekuewa/P. Jimenez/J. Joly (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
A. Marshall/C. Parker/K. Jain/B. McGlynn/M. Gollison (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
V. Callinan/A. Perretta/K. Sturm/A. Pillari/J. Zanardi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Visher/E. Harper/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/S. Hertz (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
B. Metzger/J. Gentry/B. Johnson/W. Kingsland/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/B. Wharton/A. Petty/T. Langum/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
K. Barnett/A. Iyer/C. McCarthy/A. Molina/J. Hillhouse (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Spanos/A. Hopkins/R. Chew/L. Cox/M. Behar (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/T. Maytom/h. schneider/L. Dillard/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
H. Ellerman/M. Albrand/M. Jarka/J. Donald/R. Wong (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Laston-Gaeta/J. Herbert/R. Hammett/A. Eriksson/D. Traub (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. gruenberg/J. Spence/P. Feuge/M. Peterson/B. B (Cox)
 
16 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
17 Womens 2-
14
18 Mens 2-
11
19 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
21
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Heaphy/L. Moran/A. Machado/M. Niehaus/T. Lilly/P. Brooks/H. Jacobson/E. Garcia/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Bradley/B. Kish/R. Dwyer/C. Stacy/B. O'hara/J. Sahyoun/M. Usman/C. Torres/R. Del Rosario (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Cassel/D. Deskovick/A. Marqua/A. Manoogian/J. Landworth/W. Cole/A. Crockett/E. Rucker/H. Corman (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Kennedy/J. Orlita/A. lloyd/J. Stauss/C. Bell/I. Fourie/A. Azizi/T. Docter/C. Purcell (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Scharf/J. Killeen/K. Bugay/E. Hoffman/R. Kroner/N. Laurberg/S. Laston-Gaeta/W. Boyd/C. Wray (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Kanjo/B. O'Reilly/J. Deirmenjian/m. jamieson/J. Doran/R. Prendergast/J. Bruck/J. Goldsmith/L. Field (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Wadman/H. Meece/A. Clary/K. McKenzie/K. Flagg/K. Cassedy/M. Jackson/B. Putnam/T. Ashoff (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
L. Barry/J. Sandhu/A. Castaneda/M. Sharif/K. Flynn/E. Glessner/C. Skokowski/M. Hindery-Nelson/J. Carter (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
B. Hosler/E. Engberg/S. Balian/r. katzoff/B. Buenz/B. Elsdon-Dew/O. Yu/A. Linderman/F. Wakeling (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
J. Franklin/J. Gilardi/C. Cannings/E. Ebbert/T. May/J. Liu/K. Hughes/T. Orndoff/M. Stirling (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
B. Rhoda/L. Murphy/D. Glazener/M. Melton/B. Duoto/S. Lawler/J. Benoit/C. Kitchener/W. Drummond (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
J. Arbogast/B. Snedecor/D. Harris/G. McHargue/Q. Zidar/R. Helsel/A. Holm/C. Martin/C. Dulgar (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
N. Horn/L. Felde/L. Howe/D. Berkowitz/T. Marqua/C. Kenyon/G. Johnson/D. Ramos/L. Ehrlich (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
N. Giusti/B. O'Brien/M. Kiltsner/D. Jalili/S. Araghi/T. Ashe/R. Hammett/A. Eriksson/W. McLaughlin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
B. Johnson/A. Zourelli/N. Catranis/S. Durrani/J. Paal/G. Hodgkins/B. Falzetti/J. Studer/D. Pardini (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
E. Slack/A. Marcu/B. Peterson/L. Pieper/K. chang/C. Baker/D. Watson/M. Landheer/V. Santhanam (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (C)
J. Raymond/C. Chapin/S. Gentry/K. Spitzer/I. Lofgren/J. Berry/M. Clemence/T. Brown/S. Waters (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
E. Morley/A. Wilson/V. Hoite/B. Lee/T. Kunkel/L. Hollmann/B. Leamy/J. Leal/B. Lowery (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (D)
R. Hunt/R. Weiss/C. DiNatale/S. Lujan/Z. Buggeln/P. Breslin/F. Geidt/S. Peterson/C. Rogers (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (D)
C. Tansey/W. Wrubel/B. Heuer/G. Miller/A. Budge/G. Soso/N. Rosengard/p. zao/H. Friedes (Cox)
 
20 Womens Ltwt 8+
14
21 Mens 4x
19
22 Womens 2x
20
23 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
10
24 Mens Ltwt 8+
11
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Bell/I. Pengra/D. Remler/K. Meador/B. Gill/J. Bowers/N. Bielak/J. Clara/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
P. Jimenez/R. Vernazza/S. Kekuewa/D. Kekuewa/C. Bruno/M. Sucher/N. Totagrande/T. Kingshill/J. Kearney (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
V. Callinan/K. Dickson/K. Sturm/A. Perretta/P. Salah/A. Roberts/C. Webb/A. Pillari/G. Thayer (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Visher/E. Harper/A. Nunziato/K. Costopoulos/J. Moore/J. Daly/M. Morrison/A. Kojima/J. Breidenbach (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
C. Roossin/N. Zusman/C. Kelley/J. Gentry/B. Metzger/W. Kingsland/B. Johnson/N. Beyrooty/S. Zomaya (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
R. Ahrling/S. Erlanger/J. Horwitz/A. Oganesian/L. Prioleau/R. Faris/M. Robinson/D. Mahnke/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
C. Russell/G. Ashton/S. MacDonald/B. Stollman/E. Johnson/J. Shrieve/B. Wharton/J. Maxson/M. Meily (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
s. goicoechea/L. Dillard/h. schneider/T. Maytom/J. Bernard/M. Peterson/P. Feuge/P. Bones/J. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
L. Godin/S. Remler/O. Santos/L. Campbell/N. Atherton/M. Petersen/J. Gerrard/W. Hall/K. Nageotte (Cox)
 
25 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
11
26 Womens 4x
21
27 Mens 2x
21
28 Womens Novice 8+
15
29 Mens Varsity 4+
14
30 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
31 Mens Novice 8+
15
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Garcia/J. Bentley/B. Crozier/J. FRANZETTI/E. Johnsen/W. Herold/D. Dinsmore/C. Richards/T. Laity (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
B. O'Connell/T. Williams/A. Downs/M. Montoya/A. Flores/J. Munoz/E. Kang/J. Slater/A. Goel (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
M. Sanchez/A. Montgomery/B. Archbold/M. Barrett/M. Avelar/C. Madera/S. Desai/I. Echevarria/M. Campos (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Tang/A. Reitz/L. Khoury/L. Carter/E. Jensen/D. Golden/E. Schmitz/M. Howard/M. Dieffenbach (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
r. Allen/D. Chen/A. Strimitas/J. Hoidin/M. Lapierre/B. Dillon/C. Morton/J. Leong/A. Jonaidi (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Brewer/E. Gutekunst/J. Goldman/T. Traut/J. Richards/C. Mascheroni/D. Slater/D. Nagler/R. Overfield (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Z. Curdes/C. Duval/J. O'Day/A. Gellis/M. Zasuly/Q. Hunter-Daniels/M. Riu/E. Moretz/N. Chehrazi (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Grant/J. Ruffalo/B. Nicholas/J. Sands/D. Mahan/L. Ronaldson/m. kernan/A. Miranda/J. Keedy (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
D. Miller/B. McMurray/I. Maximov/A. Fishman/C. Mas/B. Rumptz/S. Yang/M. Grodzicki/J. Escamilla (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kunzman/M. Wallner/T. Pasfield/J. Burbank/t. koenitzer/Z. Stoll/A. Spring/J. Gilbert/J. Schumikowski (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. O'Brien/m. coupin/D. Parker/T. Malone/F. Tripier/l. Earl-Gould/E. Johnson/A. Hosler/K. Cunnane (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
G. Evans/S. McWilliams/S. Garcia/N. Montero/A. Hart/K. Cleary/C. Cannings/S. Callaghan/D. Axelrad-Hausman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Webster/M. Wayne/J. Lenert/C. Haggerty/J. Bernard/K. Yim/B. Rhoda/A. Bulow/C. Kitchener (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Wong/S. Raffetto/D. Murrin/R. Walter/J. Tarzwell/N. Bobadilla/J. Lee/A. Landry/J. Jacobs (Cox)
 
32 Womens Varsity 4+
12
33 Womens Ltwt 2x
13
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change